(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Ultimate Cup Mugello 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 29.6.2019
Track: Mugello (I), 5.245 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Ultimate Cup Mugello

Ultimate Cup Series (round 4)
Start time: 13:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 16

Practiced: 16

Started: 16

Classified: 14

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:14, ST:14, CL:13

Prototype 4 (P4) : P:2, ST:2, CL:1

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Speed Factory RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Miguel Abello (E)/Jesůs Fuster (E)Result: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:48.782) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Neale Muston (AUS)/Nicolas Chartier (F)/Rémy Deguffroy (F)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:45.856) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RealteamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sébastien Page (CH)/Esteban Garcia (CH)Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:46.962) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Eric Trouillet (F)Result: 11th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:45.949) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Scheuschner (D)/Edward Jonasson (CH)/Moritz Müller-Crepon (CH)Result: 14th - did not finish
Grid: 3rd (1:45.446) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Red River Sport By Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Bonamy Grimes (GB)/Johnny Mowlem (GB)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:44.019)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrew Ferguson (GB)/Jeremy Ferguson (GB)/Louis Hamilton Smith (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:46.388) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DB AutosportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lionel Robert (F)/Stephane Panepinto (F)/Antoine Robert (F)Result: 10th - did not finish
Grid: 4th (1:45.459) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Wimmer Werk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthias Kaiser (FL)/Vincent Capillaire (F)/Lukas Dunner (A)Result: winner - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 1st (1:43.893)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Scuderia Bi&BiClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vito Rinaldi (I)/Mariano Bellin (I)/Marco Biffis (I)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:46.735) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
SRT 41Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Snoussi Ben Moussa (F)/Takuma Aoki (J)/Nigel Bailly (B)Result: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:48.348) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mateusz Kaprzyk (PL)/Checco Malavasi (I)/Julien Falchero (F)Result: 12th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:45.119) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Parth Ghorpade (IND)/Philippe Valenza (E)/Julian Wagg (USA)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:45.887) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Philippe Cimadomo (F)/Alain Costa (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (1:48.985) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
424The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P4 # (Onroak) - Ford V6 3700 cc N/AP4
Graff RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lanchere (F)/Yan Zimmer (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (1:54.162)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
450The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P4 # (Onroak) - Ford V6 3700 cc N/AP4
HP Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrea Dromedari (I)/Marzio Moretti (I)Result: 13th 1st in P4 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:52.296)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
43 - McLaren M6B Chevrolet #50-14 (Trojan) - R. B. Galloway
Donations
Recommended
News