(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Navarra 4 Hours 2018
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: V de V Endurance Series NavarraDate: 1.9.2018
Track: Navarra (E), 3.933 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: unknown

Navarra 4 Hours

VdeV LMP GT (round 5)
Start time: 16:45; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 21

Practiced: 20

Started: 18

Classified: 17

Prototype Fermé V de V 2 (PFV 2) : P:3, ST:2, CL:2

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:16, ST:15, CL:14

Grand Touring V de V 1 (GTV 1) : P:1, ST:1, CL:1

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GT3 #4250 (Michelotto) - Ferrari F154CB V8/90° 4v DOHC 3902 cc Twin-TurboGTV 1
Visiom (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Paul Pagny (F)/Thierry Perrier (F)/Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)Result: 8th 1st in GTV 1 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:38.076)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
NEFIS By Speed Factory (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Miguel Abello (E)/Jesůs Fuster (E)/Alvaro Fontes (E)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:38.409)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFT (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Lou Rihon (GB)/Frédéric Croullet (F)/Antoine Weil (F)Result: 9th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:36.690)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFoenix V8 GT # - LS7 V8 7000 cc N/APFV 2
V de V Sports (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric van de Vyver (F)/Stéphane Pourquie (F)Result: 11th 1st in PFV 2 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:39.914)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoRenault RS 01 # (Dallara) - Nissan VR38DETT/Nismo V6 3799 cc Twin-TurboPFV 2
DEMJ (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Patrick Sarrailh (RL)/Massimiliano Mugelli (I)/Lucien Crapiz (F)Result: did not start
Grid: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DB Autosport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Daniel Bassora (F)/Mathias Beche (F)/Jean-Yves Perissel (F)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:35.410)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Pontus Frederiksson/Martin Hippe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th (1:36.334)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Wimmerwerk Motorsport (A)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Felix Wimmer (A)/Matthias Kaiser (CH)/Hendrik Still (D)Result: winner - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 4th (1:36.015)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #20 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
CD Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Kevin Bole Besançon (F)/Alexis Carmes (F)/Nicolas Melin (F)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:36.757)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Scheuschner (D)/Moritz Müller-Crepon (CH)Result: 14th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:36.828)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Chartier (F)/Adrien Chila (F)/Franck Gauvin (F)Result: 16th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:38.613)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luca Demarchi (I)Result: practiced only (Only private test)
Grid: T-car
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Viper Niza Racing (MAL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Douglas Khoo (MAL)/Nigel Moore (GB)/Dominic Ang (MAL)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:36.011)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Monza Garage (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Corbett (AUS)/James Winslow (GB)/Andreas Laskaratos (GR)Result: 17th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:36.491)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFT (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)/Philippe Paillot (F)Result: 3rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:37.335)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Sébastien Page (CH)Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:37.151)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
SRT 41 (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Snoussi Ben Moussa (F)/Takuma Aoki (J)/Nigel Bailly (B)Result: 13th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:39.245)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoFoenix V8 GT # - LS7 V8 7000 cc N/APFV 2
Solution F (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gérard Faure (F)/Philippe Charriol (F)/Ludovic Cochet (F)Result: 12th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:39.025)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team Virage (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakeson Caouette (CDN)/Philippe Valenza (E)/Alex Fontana (CH)Result: 15th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:35.707)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team Virage (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henning Enqvist (S)/Jacob Rattenbury (GB)Result: 7th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:37.342)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
46The car did not arriveLamborghini Huracán GT3 # - Lamborghini V10/90° 4v DOHC 5204 cc N/AGTV 1
AB Sport Auto (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Harry Teneketzian (F)/Tiziano Carugati (CH)/Joffrey de Narda (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
17 - BRM P153 #03 - Yardley Team BRM
Donations
Recommended
News