(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > BARC Oulton Park [Marque] 1965
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 24.4.1965
Track: Oulton Park (GB), 4.443 kmsDistance: 7 lapsAttendance: unknown

BARC Oulton Park [Marque]

Non championship race
Start time: 15:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 23

Practiced: unknown

Started: 18

Classified: 17

Marque : ST:18, CL:17

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
41The car is not available on a photoAC Ace # - Bristol L6 2v OHV 1971 cc N/AMarque
C. Doyle (GB)-
-
Driven by: Clive Doyle (GB)Result: 13th (1m28s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoDaimler SP250 # - Daimler 2550 cc N/AMarque
R. J. Connel (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: R. J. Connel (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoDaimler SP250 # - Daimler 2550 cc N/AMarque
M. T. J. Craig (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Malcolm Craig (GB)Result: 10th (1m02s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 4 # - Triumph 2138 cc N/AMarque
J. L. S. Maclay (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Maclay (GB)Result: 12th (1m28s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 4 # - Triumph L4 2v OHV 2138 cc N/AMarque
A. T. House (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alan House (GB)Result: 7th (37s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: grey
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 4 # - Triumph 2138 cc N/AMarque
B. V. M. Jenkins (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Jenkins (GB)Result: 11th (1m03s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 4 # - Triumph 2138 cc N/AMarque
A. M. Hunter (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Hunter (GB)Result: 9th (42s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoTriumph TR2 # - Triumph 2138 cc N/AMarque
M. Rigby (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Rigby (GB)Result: 14th (1m55s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoTVR Grantura Series III # - BMC B series L4 1800 cc N/AMarque
T. Entwistle (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tommy Entwistle (GB)Result: winner - (119.252 kph) - margin: 5s400
Grid:
Colours: white/green
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoTVR Grantura # - BMC B series L4 1800 cc N/AMarque
J. R. M. Boothby (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Wingfield (GB)Result: 5th (27s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoTVR Grantura # - L4 1800 cc N/AMarque
Jayheath Motors (Racing) (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Godfrey Binks (GB)Result: 2nd (5s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoElva Courier Sebring # - BMC B series L4 1798 cc N/AMarque
Barwell Motors Ltd. (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Campbell (GB)Result: 3rd (21s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoElva Courier Sebring # - BMC B series 1800 cc N/AMarque
Bill White (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill White (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoMG B # - BMC B series L4 1798 cc N/AMarque
Moto Baldet Racing Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill Nicholson (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoMG B # - BMC B series L4 1798 cc N/AMarque
E. M. Nickell-Lean (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Nickell-Lean (GB)Result: 6th (36s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoMG B # - BMC 1800 cc N/AMarque
P. Pollard (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Pollard (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoMG B # - BMC B series 1800 cc N/AMarque
G. Konig (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gabriel Konig (GB)Result: 17th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoMG A Twin Cam # - BMC B series L4 2v DOHC 1600 cc N/AMarque
B. I. Lomas (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Barry Lomas (GB)Result: 16th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoMG Midget # - BMC A series 1100 cc N/AMarque
Team Foulds (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Norman Foulds (GB)Result: 15th (3m55s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 100-6 # - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 2912 cc N/AMarque
E. A. Worswick (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ted Worswick (GB)Result: 4th (26s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite # - BMC A series L4 1100 cc N/AMarque
Richard Groves Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Moore (GB)Result: 8th (41s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 # - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 2912 cc N/AMarque
Brian Mills (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Mills (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
42The car did not arriveAC Ace #BE212 - Bristol L6 2v OHV 1971 cc N/AMarque
Gerry Bagshaw (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerry Bagshaw (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: dark green
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
40 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - On Track Motorsport
Donations
Recommended
News