Event: Bergischer Löwe ZolderDate: 23.3.1980
Track: Zolder (Belgium), 4.262 kmsOrganiser: unknown

DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe

(Race Div.II Results)

Pos.No.DriversCarEntrantLapsTimeDistanceKm/hPos.Gr.Pos.Div.
1st53Klaus NiedzwiedzFord Capri III TurboD & W - Zakspeed Team2439:57.130102.288 kms153.6201stGr.51stDiv.II
2nd51Hans HeyerLancia Beta Montecarlo TurboFruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport2439:58.8302ndGr.52ndDiv.II
3rd55Hans-Joachim StuckBMW 320 TurboTeam Schnitzer2441:00.6803rdGr.53rdDiv.II
4th58Wolfgang BollerFord Escort II RS TurboWolfgang Boller2441:26.0804thGr.54thDiv.II
5th56Walter BrunBMW 320 TurboTeam Schnitzer2441:26.5305thGr.55thDiv.II
6th54Hans SoldeckFord Capri III TurboD & W - Zakspeed Team2441:28.4206thGr.56thDiv.II
7th52Harald ErtlFord Capri III TurboSachs Sporting237thGr.57thDiv.II
8th59Bernd BrutschinBMW 320BASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport238thGr.58thDiv.II
9th62Helmut TöpflBMW 320Walblinger Motorsportclub e.V. im ADAC229thGr.59thDiv.II
10th63Lothar WagnerBMW 320Lothar Wagner2210thGr.510thDiv.II
11th85Dieter SelzerFord Escort II RS 2.0Ford Berkenkamp Racing221stRT11thDiv.II
12th80Kurt KönigBMW 320Kurt König222ndRT12thDiv.II
13th86Georg StummeyerFord Escort II RSGeorg Stummeyer213rdRT13thDiv.II
14th76Jürgen HamelmannFord Escort II RSDe Beukelaer-TUC-Team214thRT14thDiv.II
15th84Peter SchumacherBMW 320Peter Schumacher215thRT15thDiv.II
16th86?Hans WeißgerberBMW 320216thRT16thDiv.II
17th90Raes CyrieoVW SciroccoRaes Cyrieo217thRT17thDiv.II
18th88Friedrich WinkelmannPorsche 924Essen-Werdener AC208thRT18thDiv.II
19th79Heinz KilpOpel Kadett GT/EHeinz Kilp209thRT19thDiv.II
20th89Rob RedekerAlpine A110 1600 S RenaultFa. Redeker1910thRT20thDiv.II

Disqualified:

No.DriversCarEntrantLapsTimeDistanceKm/hReasonGr.Div.

Did not finish:

No.DriversCarEntrantLapsTimeDistanceKm/hReasonGr.Div.
82Rolf RummelBMW 320Ideal-Schlauchklemme-Team12DNFRTDiv.II
61Ruedi CaprezBMW 320 TurboFormel Rennsport-Club11DNFGr.5Div.II
78Dieter HegelsBMW 320Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team e.V. im ADAC8DNFRTDiv.II
83Joachim ScheefeldtBMW 2002Joachim Scheefeldt5DNFRTDiv.II
91Hans-Wöltje KaemenaBMW 320Hans-Wöltje Kaemena4DNFRTDiv.II
71Dieter AlzenFord Escort II RSDieter Alzen1DNFRTDiv.II

Did not start:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
65Heinz OchsenfortFord Escort RS 1600Gr.5Div.II
73BMW 320RGB Berg. GladbachRTDiv.II
77Willi HatjeBMW 320Renngemeinschaft HolsteinRTDiv.II

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
57Karl-Heinz BeckerBMW 320 TurboKarl-Heinz BeckerGr.5Div.II
60Uwe ReichBMW 320GS-Sport-WinnebagoGr.5Div.II
72Jürgen BrauersBMW 320Jürgen BrauersRTDiv.II
74Friedrich BurgmannBMW 2002Essen-Werdener ACRTDiv.II
75Heinz FüllerBMW 320Motor-Sport-ClubRTDiv.II
81Matthias MohneBMW 320Matthias MohneRTDiv.II
87Axel WalkowiakAlpine A110 RenaultMSI - Team - SFLRTDiv.II
92Bernd LilierBMW 320Bernd LilierRTDiv.II
Random Photo
69 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior
Donations
Recommended
News