(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > Triumph > TR3 > A > All Results

All Results of Triumph TR3 A

Page 1 of 4 (310 items)<<<1234>>>

Year: 1958

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
11.5.1958Hawaii [Production +1.6]87Leonard SenoglesScuderia EncinaDNA
11.5.1958Hawaii [Match]87Leonard SenoglesScuderia EncinaDNA
11.5.1958Hawaii [S+1.6]87Leonard SenoglesScuderia EncinaDNA
11.5.1958Hawaii [Match]97ACal NidayScuderia EncinaDNA
11.5.1958Hawaii [S+1.6]97ACal NidayScuderia EncinaDNA
11.5.1958Hawaii [Production +1.6]97ACal NidayScuderia EncinaDNA
18.5.1958LISCA Lime Rock [GM+HM+EP]Warren Jacobs?th
1.6.1958SCCA National Bridgehampton [DP+EP]101Pierre Mion8th
13.7.1958LISCA Lime Rock [EP]Warren Jacobs2nd
21.9.1958LISCA Lime Rock [EP]156Warren Jacobs1st

Year: 1959

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
28.3.19596 h South Africa4Tony WoodleyStandard Motor Co. (S.A.) (Pty.) Ltd.5th
5.4.1959SCCA National Pensacola [EP+FP]23Bob Ellis9th
5.4.1959SCCA National Pensacola [EP+FP]90Smokey Drolet8th
25.4.1959BARC Goodwood [Marque]36Albert GayA. Gayraced
2.5.1959Preliminary Virginia [Novice]Scotty Cow2nd
24.5.1959SCCA Regional Vichy [TR3+FP+GP+HP+HM]88John W. Hardy IIIDNA
24.5.1959SCCA Regional Vichy [DP+EP+FP]88John W. Hardy IIIDNA
30.5.1959Preliminary Dunkirk [Novice 1]53Stacy Crute3rd
30.5.1959SCCA Regional Dunkirk [DP+EP+FP]53Stacy Cruteraced
5.6.19596 h Relay Harewood AcresRay LiddleAutosport Equipment Ltd.?th
6.6.1959LCCC Oulton Park [S2.0 EX]98Colin SmithColin Smith10th
13.6.1959SCCA Regional Lime Rock [BP+CP+EP]108David HarriesDNA
20.6.1959Harewood Acres [Century Class]134Ray LiddleAutosport Equipment Ltd.DNA
20.6.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]134Ray LiddleAutosport Equipment Ltd.5th
20.6.1959BARC Aintree [Marque]Peter DoyleP. J. Doyle3rd
27.6.1959BARC Goodwood [Marque]20Bill de SelincourtR. W. de SelincourtDNA
4.7.1959SCCA National Lime Rock [EP+FP]88Albert Ackerly11th
11.7.1959MCMC Oulton Park [Sports]104George WardG. S. H. WardDNS
1.8.1959SCCA Regional Berwick [EP]53Stacy CruteStacy Crute, Jr.DNA
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Marque]8James WoodJim WoodDNA
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Closed +1.2]14Peter DoyleP. J. Doyle2nd
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Marque]14Peter DoyleP. J. DoyleDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S3.0]134Ray LiddleAutosport Equipment Ltd.5th
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]134Ray LiddleAutosport Equipment Ltd.raced
29.8.1959BARC Aintree [Marque]Peter DoyleP. J. Doyle2nd
29.8.1959LASC Green Acres [Century Class]Ray Liddle3rd
6.9.1959SCCA Regional Hawaii [Production +1.6]Walter Vail3rd
6.9.1959SCCA Regional Hawaii [EP]Jim Tannehill3rd
6.9.1959SCCA Regional Hawaii [Main]Walter Vail8th
6.9.1959SCCA Regional Hawaii [EP]Walter Vail1st
19.9.1959Harewood Acres [Sports]134Ray LiddleDNA
11.10.1959SCCA Regional Vineland [4P]14M. McCilticraced
11.10.1959SCCA Regional Vineland [4P]146Robert Swansonraced

Year: 1960

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
15.5.1960SCCA National Cumberland [EP]114Madison McClinticMadison McClinticDNA
15.5.1960SCCA National Cumberland [EP]119Robert SwansonR. W. Swanson13th
5.6.1960SCCA Regional Lawrenceville [EP]Kenneth Carroll-/5th
12.6.1960Velodromloppet [GT2.0]15Ragnar Eklund13th
18.6.1960BEMC Harewood Acres [Main]24Richard AustinScuderia CeleritasDNA
18.6.1960BEMC Harewood Acres [Main]411Helm / PopeThe Group ThreeDNA
18.6.1960BARC Aintree [Marque]Peter DoyleP. J. Doyle1st
25.6.1960SCCA Regional Watkins Glen [EP]41Donald AylesworthDonald AylesworthDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Handicap B]50Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Sports]50Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Handicap A]50Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Marque]50Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Marque]51W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Handicap A]51W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Handicap B]51W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
25.6.1960BARC Goodwood [Sports]51W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
25.6.1960SCCA Regional Watkins Glen [EP]66William HessingerEcurie 'Pip'DNA
25.6.1960SCCA Regional Watkins Glen [EP]144Al GrossAl GrossDNA
2.7.1960SCCA National Lime Rock [EP]41Peter Pulver5th
9.7.1960BARC Goodwood [Handicap A]101John BinnsJ. G. Binns1st
10.7.1960Västkustloppet [GT2.0]67Ragnar Eklund7th
10.7.1960Scott-Brown Memorial Snetterton [GT]76Pip ArnoldP. ArnoldDNA
23.7.1960LCCC Oulton Park [T/GT]114Richard AttwoodRichard Attwood3rd
23.7.1960LCCC Oulton Park [Sports]126Charles FishCharles FishDNA
7.8.1960Kanonloppet [GT2.0]12Ragnar Eklund13th
13.8.19606 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]21PRichard AttwoodTriumphraced
13.8.19606 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]21BHarold HamblinTriumphDNA
13.8.1960BARC Mallory Park [Handicap B]John Binns3rd
13.8.1960Harewood Acres [Le Mans]Bruce PeckDNS
13.8.1960BARC Mallory Park [Handicap B]W. J. Hemming4th
13.8.1960BARC Mallory Park [Marque]Pip Arnold3rd
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Marque]61Richard AttwoodRichard AttwoodDNF
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Marque]62Peter DoylePeter Doyle4th
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Marque]63W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Handicap A]63W. J. HemmingW. J. HemmingDNA
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Marque]64Charles FishCharles FishDNA
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Handicap A]64Charles FishCharles FishDNA
27.8.1960BARC Oulton Park [Handicap A]85Richard BarnebyRichard Barneby1st
17.9.1960Silverstone [S2.0]Hemming1st
1.10.1960LCCC Oulton Park [T/GT]6Edwin HodsonEdwin HodsonDNA
1.10.1960LCCC Oulton Park [T/GT]46Richard AttwoodRichard Attwood1st
1.10.1960LCCC Oulton Park [S2.0 EX]86Charles FishCharles FishDNA
16.10.1960Brands Hatch [GT]104Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
29.10.19609 h Johannesburg12Austin / BeerstecherR. V. R. Beerstecher6th
13.11.1960SCCA National Daytona [BP+CP+DP+EP]117Paul Buchanan11th

Year: 1961

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
18.3.1961BARC Oulton Park [Marque]37John KennerleyJohn Kennerley4th
19.3.1961Snetterton [GT]88Pip ArnoldP. H. ArnoldDNA
1.4.19616 h South Africa4Wilson / HardmanJ. Wilson3rd
1.4.19616 h South Africa5Pole / Berrington-SmithB. Poleraced
1.4.19616 h South Africa10Beerstecher / ViljoenR. BeerstecherDNA
15.4.1961National Open Oulton Park [GT]14John KennerleyWirral Racing Team17th
1.5.1961Skarpnäck [GT2.0]40Ragnar Eklund12th
13.5.1961BRSCC Oulton Park [GT/Production B]176Charles FishCharles FishDNA
13.5.1961LISCA Lime Rock [P5]Peter Pulver2nd
13.5.1961LISCA Lime Rock [P5]Albert Ackerly1st
14.5.1961SCCA National Cumberland [EP]93Dick KilpatrickDick KilpatrickDNA
14.5.1961SCCA National Cumberland [EP]196William HessingerW. A. Hessinger18th
Page 1 of 4 (310 items)<<<1234>>>
Random Photo
66 - Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1 (GH-BC10E) (Reiter) - JLOC
Donations
Recommended