(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > Austin > Mini > All Results

All Results of Austin Mini

Year: 1962

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
21.4.19626 h South AfricaTurner / White8th
16.6.1962LCCC Oulton Park [T/GT]71Mike OffleyMike OffleyDNA
11.8.1962BARC Oulton Park [Handicap C]116David EvaDavid Eva7th
25.8.1962750 MC Oulton Park [Closed]99Rod EmbleyRod Embley11th
29.9.1962BARC Oulton Park [Handicap B]103Dave FrostDave FrostDNA
29.9.1962BARC Oulton Park [Handicap B]104Herbert JonesH. JonesDNA
29.9.1962BARC Oulton Park [Handicap B]105Rod EmbleyRod Embley6th

Year: 1963

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
13.7.19633 h Mallory Park2?Thynne / RyanJohn Aley7th
13.7.19633 h Mallory Park6Fitzpatrick / BroadS.R. Broad & Sons Ltd.4th
24.8.1963750 MC Oulton Park [Closed]78Phil DarbyshireP. DarbyshireDNA
24.8.1963750 MC Oulton Park [Closed]95S. BennettJ. MarkeyDNS
28.9.19635 h Relay Oulton Park7PBill NeedhamTeam no.7 (G. Castleton)21st
10.11.1963Preliminary Marlboro [Novice]Dave Bamber7th

Year: 1964

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
6.6.1964BARC Oulton Park [Handicap]153John ChappelJohn Chappel10th
6.6.1964BARC Oulton Park [Handicap]175N. WaterhouseN. Waterhouse15th
13.6.19648 Clubs Silverstone [Scratch 3]1M. J. WaltonM. J. Walton1st
13.6.19648 Clubs Silverstone [Handicap 1]1M. J. WaltonM. J. Walton2nd
13.6.19648 Clubs Silverstone [Scratch 4]170D. Sinnett-JonesD. Sinnett-JonesDNA
26.9.19645 h Relay Oulton Park9BRoger Brierley-JonesTeam Warbreck23rd
26.9.19645 h Relay Oulton Park17CDoug GriffithsTeam Broadspeed6th
26.9.19645 h Relay Oulton Park18ATerry HarrisonEcurie ChaosDNA

Year: 1965

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
13.1.19653 h Roy HeskethDave Le Roux12th
29.5.1965BARC Oulton Park [Handicap]226B. A. RideoutB. A. Rideout18th
20.6.1965SCCA Regional Pomona [HP+Sedan]14W. R. C. ShedenhelmW. R. C. ShedenhelmDNA
20.6.1965SCCA Regional Pomona [HP+Sedan]97Ian TervetShoestring EnterprisesDNA
15.8.1965500 km Snetterton11Hughes / GartonMorton & Hughes Racing19th
25.9.19655 h Relay Oulton Park14BArthur ArnoldMid-Cheshire MinisDNS
22.11.19653 h Cape TownBorden / Duddy6th

Year: 1966

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
30.7.1966500 km Snetterton7Akersloot / van IperenDNS
18.9.19664 h BudapestHan AkerslootJohn Aley?th

Year: 1967

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
22.8.19676 h Bogota21Cannock / Valerius14th

Year: 1968

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
30.3.1968Kyalami RAT [Handicap]83A. P. LewisTeam ClobitzDNA
5.5.1968Zolder [Div.1]6van IperenJohn Aley13th
9.6.1968SCCA Regional Cotati [ASR+BSR+CSR+DSR]8Gerald EgbertDNA

Year: 1969

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
21.6.19692 h Brands Hatch [Div.1]4Peter Clarke11th
31.8.1969ETCC Zandvoort [Div.1]3Horst GartheDNF
31.8.1969ETCC Zandvoort [Div.1]16Leon Cleutjens8th

Year: 1970

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
18.4.1970300 km Nürburgring [GT1.3/T1.0]Hans-Werner BierwirthHans-Werner BierwirthDNF
30.8.1970ETCC Zandvoort [Div.1]6Horst GartheKlaus Lienkämper?th
27.9.19704 h Jarama49Albacete / DeikeMotor Club CastillaDNF
27.9.19704 h Jarama52Sanjurjo / Reverter15th
27.9.19704 h Jarama54Ruiz-Cueto / GameroMotor Club Castilla18th
17.10.1970SCCA Regional Laguna Seca [DP+EP+CS]26Judy KondratieffDNA

Year: 1971

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
23.5.19713 h Charlotte69Cartlidge / MetcalfDNS
20.6.1971Trans-Am Edmonton [U2L]Peter Bride8th

Year: 1974

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
21.4.19744 h Salzburgring25Foidl / SchwaigerARBÖ MSC St. JohannDNQ

Year: 1979

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
26.8.1979500 mile Suzuka30Maruyama / UmemotoTeam Delta RacingDNS

Year: 1983

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
20.8.1983Ahvenisto [Gr.5 2.0]29Pertti AsikainenUnion-Huotto P. Asikainen?th
Random Photo
73 - Datsun 240Z - Thomas Flavin
Donations
Recommended