(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > GP Nürburgring 1971
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Großer Preis der Tourenwagen - 12. Int. ADAC 6-Stunden.RennenDate: 11.7.1971
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: unknown

GP Nürburgring

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: sunny, very hot

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 102

Classified: 49

Division I (Div.1) : ST:40, CL:17

Division II (Div.2) : ST:44, CL:23

Division III (Div.3) : ST:18, CL:9

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Rallye Racing (8)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 25/08/2012 Last photo update on this page: 25/08/2012
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
1010 - BMW 2800 CS - BMW AlpinaBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Gérard Larrousse (F)Result: did not finish (Fuel system)
Grid: (9:19.500)
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
1212 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Ford, KölnFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford, Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Alex Soler-Roig (E)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 1st (8:54.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
1414 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Ford, KölnFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford, Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)/Helmut Marko (A)Result: winner - margin: 2m22s600
Grid: 2nd (8:59.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
2727 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Autodelta SpaAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta Spa (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gijs van Lennep (NL)/Toine Hezemans (NL)
DNS:
Liane Engeman (NL), Han Akersloot (NL)
Result: 2nd 1st in Div.2 (2m22s600 behind the winner)
Grid: (9:20.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
3232 - BMW 2002 - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Gerold Pankl (A)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 6th (9:14.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
5050 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Ford, KölnFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1701 cc N/ADiv.2
Ford, Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/François Mazet (F)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 3rd (9:03.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
9292 - Ford Escort GT - Team Zakspeed, Fa. E. ZakowskiFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford Kent L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Zakspeed, Fa. E. Zakowski (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Menzel (D)/Willi Sommer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (9:47.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/08/2012Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
No photos available:
5The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Niki Lauda (A)Result: 3rd (3m59s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (9:14.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
7The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Rauno Aaltonen (SF)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (9:14.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW N/ADiv.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Eisenschenk (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina Essen, Ing. R. Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Joisten (B)/Walter Treser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta Spa (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henri Pescarolo (F)/Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta Spa (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gijs van Lennep (NL)/Henri Pescarolo (F)/Han Akersloot (NL)/Liane Engeman (NL)Result: did not start (Puncture, accident)
Grid: 5th (9:14.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)/Hans Hessel (D)Result: 36th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:23.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Hähn (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)/Thomas Betzler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Herzog (CH)/Dieter Basche (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
GS Tuning, Autohaus G. Schneider KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Christmann (D)/Manfred Reeb (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
VSA München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bepp Mayer (D)/Henning Schmidt (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1701 cc N/ADiv.2
Ford Belgium (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yvette Fontaine (B)/Gerry Birrell (GB)Result: 4th (9m21s600 behind the winner)
Grid: (9:21.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett B - Opel N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Otto Kälberer (D)/Klaus Assmuth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Udo Hoffmann (D)/Johannes Breuer (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoVolvo 142 # - Volvo B20 L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
(S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Lars Thaung (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 - Volvo Div.2
Speed-Man Racing (S)-
-
Driven by: Per Alm (S)/Alf-Tore Jiderteg (S)Result: did not start (Broken crankshaft bearing)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 V4 # - Saab V4 N/ADiv.2
(N)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sigvard Johansson (S)/Per Eklund (N)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Reifen-Fingerhut Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Wolfgang Kirch (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:06.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-776089 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta Spa (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianluigi Picchi (I)/Andrea de Adamich (I)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: (9:41.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta Spa (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Teodoro Zeccoli (I)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: (9:40.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775410 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Zetor Racing Team (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jiří Rosický (CS)/Dušan Velímský (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: (11:09.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775403 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Massimo Larini (I)/Luigi Colzani (I)Result: 11th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:04.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Pooky" (I)/Umberto Grano (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: (9:55.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Rubens (B)/Jacques Berger (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Hans Bauermeister (D)Result: 23rd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: George Cayley (GB)/Rob Janssen (NL)Result: 4th in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
(DK)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eric Hoyer (DK)/Age Olesen (DK)Result: 3rd in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:13.600)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Gillessen (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rune Tobiasson (S)/Ake Persson (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW N/ADiv.3
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Raymond Mathay (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Geyser (D)/Hartmut Bauer (D)Result: 7th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Comer Sämereien GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto König (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)/Detlef Basche (D)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: 5th in Div.3 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:22.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
AC Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schell (D)/Peter Linzen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)/Walter Czadek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hs. P. Koepchen GmbH, BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Werner Brohl (D)/Kurt Hens (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford N/ADiv.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Eichberg (D)/Klaus Wilschrey (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta SR - Opel N/ADiv.2
Dürener MSC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Hans Schiffer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Peitz (D)/Erich Breinsberg (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Automobilclub Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Mohrs (D)/Alexander Güttes (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Theiss (D)/Heinz Schindler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Breku, AC Radewormwald (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Grimberg (D)/Peter Plett (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Rolf Michels (D)/Theo Michels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 GLS - Simca N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hans E. Böhm (D)/Werner Heiden (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
(B)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Alix" (B)/Guy Brunninghausen (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
VSA München (D)-
-
Driven by: Mil. Vukadinovic (D)/Wolfgang Prause (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Werner (D)/Werner Christmann (D)Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
VSA München (D)-
-
Driven by: Franz Eichhammer (D)/Hannes Haering (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Undorf (D)/Klaus Edel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina Essen, Ing. R. Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Hirth (D)/Bernd Blank (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina Essen, Ing. R. Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Bein (D)/Rainer Zweibäumer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel N/ADiv.2
Keiper Recaro Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karlhorst Müller (D)/Paul Klöpfer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Renndienst Karl-H. Tibor (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Elmar Clever (D)/Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S # - BMC A series L4 N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Palmdorf (D)/Peter van Dyck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Manfred Mineif (D)/Michael Franz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Schmitz (D)/Lothar Wischert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoHonda 1300 - Honda N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Frithjof Erpelding (D)/Franz Maintz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.1
Kamei Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Tonne (D)/Alfred Beier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoChevrolet Camaro # - Chevrolet V8 N/ADiv.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Eberhardt (D)/Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
V 10 Kleber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Lothar Koch (D)/Klaus Lammerding (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Fuchs (D)/Werner Scheld (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina Essen, Ing. R. Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schildt (D)/Werner Feldhoff (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
GS Tuning, Autohaus G. Schneider KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hellgut (D)/Jürgen Rapp (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel L4 N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Heine (D)/Armin Reichart (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Imex Racing Car (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Hildenbrand (D)/Wolfgang Kopp (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/ADiv.1
(GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Aley (GB)/Dave Buckett (GB)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Hintz (D)/Rolf Rummel (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Bitter (D)/Ewald Schütte (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford N/ADiv.3
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Richarz (D)/Reinhold Girndt (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore - Opel 2500 cc N/ADiv.3
Keiper Recaro Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Dressel (D)/Helmut Eck (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS - Ford N/ADiv.3
AC Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Bartelt (D)/Franz Kneczourek (D)Result: finished, position unknown (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore - Opel N/ADiv.3
MSC Siegerland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Derom (B)/Dominique Moorkens (B)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina Essen, Ing. R. Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Fervers (D)/Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Olschewski (D)/Willi Miebach (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Wedel, Alpina Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Dieter Eymann (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Coenen (D)/Walter Prüser (D)Result: finished, position unknown (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Weik (D)/Horst U. Kärtling (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS - Opel L6 2990 cc N/ADiv.3
Irmscher Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Nakaten (D)/Boo Braster (CH)Result: did not finish (Brakes)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hs. P. Koepchen GmbH, BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Helmut Kelleners (D)/Hans Heyer (D)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)Result: finished, position unknown (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 1000 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Peter Ernst (D)Result: 6th in Div.1 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef von Kerckerinck (D)/Horst Ranke (D)Result: 5th in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
ANZP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford N/ADiv.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Kern (CH)/Max Lanz (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Metalex (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Brunclík (CS)/Václav Bervid (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
ANZP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Bobek (CS)/John Haugland (N)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
ADAC-Ortclub Hofheim/Ts. (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Ziegler (D)/Hans-Peter Ziegler (D)Result: finished, position unknown (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 - N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Herbert Höh (D)/Werner Horn (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Lerche (D)/Friedhelm Przyklenk (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 # - Fiat N/ADiv.1
(I)-
-
Driven by: Angelino Leppi (I)/Walter Dona (I)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Walterscheid (D)/Karl Lübbering (D)Result: finished, position unknown (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Aebersold (CH)/Peter Wiederkehr (CH)Result: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Slotemaker (NL)/Hans Deen (NL)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS - Opel L6 2990 cc N/ADiv.3
Steinmetz Tuning (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Tuerlinckx (B)/Joost Byttebier (B)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Reifen Müller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Vogt (D)/Armand Müller (D)Result: finished, position unknown (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Rallye Racing (1)
Additional Photo - GP Nürburgring 1971 
Random Photo
15 - Ford Capri Turbo #002/79 (Zakspeed) - Sachs Sporting
Donations
Recommended
News