(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Algarve 4 Hours 2018
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of PortimaoDate: 28.10.2018
Track: Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão (P), 4.653 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Algarve 4 Hours

Start time: 12:30; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 39

Practiced: 39

Started: 39

Classified: 35

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:15, ST:15, CL:13

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:18, ST:18, CL:17

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:6, ST:6, CL:5

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Scott Andrews (AUS)/John Falb (USA)Result: 13th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:41.522)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Garett Grist (CDN)/Matt Bell (GB)/Tony Wells (GB)Result: 17th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:42.514)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antonin Borga (CH)/Iradj Alexander (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 30th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:41.636)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
NEFIS by Speed Factory (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Danil Pronenko (RUS)/Timur Boguslavski (RUS)/Alexey Chuklin (UA)Result: 14th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:42.392)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ross Kaiser (GB)/Terrence Woodward (GB)Result: 33rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:41.806)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ecurie Ecosse/Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alex Kapadia (F)/Colin Noble (GB)/Christian Stubbe Olsen (DK)Result: 12th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:41.648)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marvin Klein (F)/Christian Vaglio (CH)
DNS:
Nicolas Maulini (CH)
Result: 19th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:41.157)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
AT Racing (A)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)/Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)Result: 16th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:40.999)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #05 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Riccardo Ponzio (I)/Andres Mendez (CO)/Clément Mateu (F)Result: 32nd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:43.133)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Kay van Berlo (NL)/Giorgio Mondini (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 39th (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
12The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luca Demarchi (I)/James Dayson (CDN)/Vadim MeshcheriakovResult: 31st (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:42.798)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Martin Hippe (D)Result: 10th 1st in LMP3 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:41.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Moritz Müller-Crepon (CH)/Paul Scheuschner (D)
listed, never drove:
Luca Demarchi (I)
Result: 18th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:41.984)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-43 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Job van Uitert (NL)/Rob Garofall (GB)/John Farano (CDN)Result: 15th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:41.638)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-70 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: 26th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:43.154)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #23 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: 27th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:40.776)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M. Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Natan Bihel (F)/Laurent Millara (F)Result: 34th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:42.132)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #14 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M. Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lucas Légeret (CH)/David Droux (F)/Michael Benham (GB)Result: 21st (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:40.715)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #10 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Henrik Hedman (S)Result: 35th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:33.876)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-21 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Filipe Albuquerque (P)/Phil Hanson (GB)Result: winner - (161.800 kph) - margin: 0s520
Grid: 3rd (1:33.363)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
23The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-12 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Will Stevens (GB)/Timothe Buret (F)/Julien Canal (F)Result: 2nd (0s520 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:33.257)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Engineering (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Olivier Pla (F)/Norman Nato (F)/Paul Petit (F)Result: 5th (1m23s913 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:34.634)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
25The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-14 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mark Patterson (USA)/Tacksung Kim (ROK)/Ate de Jong (NL)
listed, never drove:
Matthew McMurry (USA)
Result: 11th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:37.402)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
26The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #26 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Eric Vergne (F)/Andrea Pizzitola (F)/Roman Rusinov (RUS)Result: 4th (15s185 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:33.836)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Gabriel Aubry (F)/Memo Rojas (MEX)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:33.652)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #14 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pierre Ragues (F)/Nelson Panciatici (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (1:33.197)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #012 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
AVF By Adrián Vallés (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henrique Chaves (P)/Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (1:34.272)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
APR - Rebellion Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gustavo Menezes (USA)/Harrison Newey (GB)/Ryan Cullen (GB)Result: 28th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:34.536)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
32The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Hugo de Sadeleer (CH)/Wayne Boyd (GB)Result: 3rd (14s647 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:34.050)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #05 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)/Tristan Gommendy (F)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:34.885)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
40The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Julien Falchero (F)/Henning Enqvist (S)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:34.470)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
47The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #004 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cetilar Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Felipe Nasr (BR)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Roberto Lacorte (I)Result: 24th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:34.457)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
49The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:35.848)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)/Duncan Cameron (GB)Result: 25th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:43.239)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Miguel Molina (E)/Alex MacDowall (GB)/Liam Griffin (GB)Result: 22nd (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:42.765)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dennis Olsen (N)/Marvin Dienst (D)/Christian Ried (D)Result: 20th 1st in GTE (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:43.073)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Ebimotors (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabio Babini (I)/Gianluca Giraudi (I)/Riccardo Pera (I)
listed, never drove:
Bret Curtis (USA)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th (1:43.620)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #3822 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Krohn Racing (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrea Bertolini (I)/Niclas Jönsson (S)/Tracy Krohn (USA)Result: 29th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:44.053)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matteo Cairoli (I)/Giorgio Roda (I)/Gianluca Roda (I)Result: 23rd (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:43.099)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
61 - Porsche 924 - Dick Lovett Specialist Cars
Donations
Recommended