(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Portimão 4 Hours 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of PortimãoDate: 27.10.2019
Track: Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão (P), 4.653 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Portimão 4 Hours

Start time: 12:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: dry

Entered: 39

Practiced: 39

Started: 39

Classified: 31

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:18, ST:18, CL:15

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:13, ST:13, CL:11

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:8, ST:8, CL:5

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Thomas Erdos (BR)Result: 16th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:40.513) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian England (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (1:40.142) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ross Kaiser (GB)/Terrence Woodward (GB)/James Dayson (CDN)Result: 15th 1st in LMP3 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:40.013) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #39 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Colin Noble (GB)/Tony Wells (GB)Result: 20th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:39.955) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nick Adcock (GB)/James Littlejohn (GB)Result: 19th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:41.658) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #41 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Realteam Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Droux (F)/Esteban Garcia (CH)Result: 26th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:39.460) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Damiano Fioravanti (I)/Gustas Grinbergas (LT)/Lorenzo Bontempelli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th (1:40.291) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Eurointernational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Jens Petersen (D)Result: 21st (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:39.614) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Nigel Moore (GB)Result: 30th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:40.310) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Constantin Schöll (A)/Paul Scheuschner (D)Result: 22nd (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:41.727) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-43 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Stubbe Olsen (DK)/Martin Rich (GB)/Martin Vedel Mortensen (DK)Result: 28th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:40.620) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:39.496) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lucas Légeret (CH)/Laurent Millara (F)Result: 27th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:39.179) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:33.572)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Henrik Hedman (S)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:31.312)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: 2nd (0s496 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:31.244)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
23The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: René Binder (A)/Will Stevens (GB)/Julien Canal (F)Result: 7th (45s433 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:31.419)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
24The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)/Timothe Buret (F)Result: 8th (55s649 behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (no time) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
25The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Olivier Pla (F)/Andrea Pizzitola (F)Result: 5th (41s576 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:32.806)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Job van Uitert (NL)/Jean-Eric Vergne (F)Result: 6th (45s123 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:32.505)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-11 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Idec Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stephane Adler (F)/William Cavailhes (F)/Patrice Lafargue (F)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:35.778)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Idec Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Memo Rojas (MEX)Result: winner - (123.000 kph) - margin: 0s496
Grid: 5th (1:32.067)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #24 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pierre Ragues (F)/Richard Bradley (GB)/Nicolas Jamin (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th (1:32.354)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James French (USA)/Henning Enqvist (S)/Tacksung Kim (ROK)Result: 11th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (no time) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ryan Cullen (GB)/Alex Brundle (GB)/William Owen (USA)Result: 4th (8s620 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:31.848)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
34The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mathias Beche (F)/Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Sam Dejonghe (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (no time) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:33.073)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antonin Borga (CH)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 14th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:32.208)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Cougnaud (F)/Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Tristan Gommendy (F)Result: 3rd (7s986 behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:32.912)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
43The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Farano (CDN)/Arjun Maini (IND)/Bruno Senna (BR)Result: 29th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:35.586)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
45The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Carlin (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jack Manchester (GB)/Harry Tincknell (GB)/Ben Barnicoat (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (1:32.673)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Luzich Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabien Lavergne (F)/Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)/Nicklas Nielsen (DK)Result: 17th 1st in GTE (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:41.392) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 25th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:41.922) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Kessel Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sergio Pianezzola (I)/David Perel (ZA)/Andrea Piccini (I)Result: 23rd (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:41.253) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wei Lu (PRC)/Jeff Segal (USA)/Matteo Cressoni (I)Result: 31st (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:41.594) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Dempsey - Proton Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Riccardo Pera (I)/Matteo Cairoli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (1:41.121) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Ebimotors (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gianluca Giraudi (I)/Fabio Babini (I)/Marco Frezza (I)Result: 24th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (1:43.228) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Kessel Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manuela Gostner (I)/Rahel Frey (CH)/Michelle Gatting (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th (1:41.825) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Steffen Görig (D)/Thomas Preining (A)/Adrien de Leener (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st (1:41.241) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
01 - Ferrari 458 Italia #2816 - Extreme Speed Motorsports
Donations
Recommended