(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 8 h Algarve 2021
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 13.6.2021
Track: Autodromo Internacional do Algarve (P), 4.653 kmsDistance: 8 hoursAttendance: unknown

8 h Algarve

Start time: 11:00; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: dry

Entered: 32

Practiced: 32

Started: 32

Classified: 30

Le Mans Hypercar (LMH) : P:4, ST:4, CL:4

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:11, ST:11, CL:11

GTE Pro : P:4, ST:4, CL:4

GTE Am : P:13, ST:13, CL:11

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Richard Mille Racing Team (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tatiana Calderón (CO)/Sophia Floersch (D)/Beitske Visser (NL)Result: 9th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:32.748)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoToyota GR010 Hybrid - Toyota LMH
Toyota Gazoo Racing (J)-
-
Driven by: Mike Conway (GB)/Kamui Kobayashi (J)/José Maria Lopez (RA)Result: 2nd (1s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:30.540)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoToyota GR010 Hybrid - Toyota LMH
Toyota Gazoo Racing (J)-
-
Driven by: Sébastien Buemi (CH)/Kazuki Nakajima (J)/Brendon Hartley (NZ)Result: winner - (174.400 kph) - margin: 1s800
Grid: 2nd (1:30.458)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jan Magnussen (DK)/Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 12th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:32.626)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Dragonspeed USA (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henrik Hedman (S)/Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)/Ben Hanley (GB)Result: 11th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:32.526)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports USA (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Fabio Scherer (CH)/Paul di Resta (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:31.598)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
JOTA (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sean Gelael (RI)/Stoffel Vandoorne (B)/Tom Blomqvist (GB)Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:31.210)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Team Nederland (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frits van Eerd (NL)/Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)/Job van Uitert (NL)Result: 13th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:31.545)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Team WRT (B)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Robin Frijns (NL)/Ferdinand Habsburg (A)/Charles Milesi (F)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:31.648)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoAston Martin Vantage AMR - Aston Martin GTE Am
TF Sport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ben Keating (USA)/Dylan Pereira (L)/Felipe Fraga (BR)Result: 25th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:41.993)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Louis Deletraz (CH)/Alex Brundle (GB)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:31.737)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoAlpine A480 - Gibson LMH
Alpine Elf Matmut (F)-
-
Driven by: André Negrão (BR)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)Result: 3rd (1m08s597 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:30.364)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
JOTA (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)/Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)/Anthony Davidson (GB)Result: 4th 1st in LMP2 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:31.255)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP17 - Gibson LMP2
ARC Bratislava (SK)-
-
Driven by: Miro Konôpka (SK)/Oliver Webb (GB)/Tom Jackson (GB)Result: 29th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:34.224)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
Cetilar Racing (I)-
-
Driven by: Roberto Lacorte (I)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Antonio Fuoco (I)Result: 18th 1st in GTE Am (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:40.885)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Pro
AF Corse (I)-
-
Driven by: Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)/James Calado (GB)Result: 14th 1st in GTE Pro (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:38.359)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Pro
AF Corse (I)-
-
Driven by: Daniel Serra (BR)/Miguel Molina (E)Result: 15th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:38.743)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
AF Corse (I)-
-
Driven by: Thomas Flohr (CH)/Francesco Castellacci (I)/Giancarlo Fisichella (I)Result: 20th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:41.001)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Am
Team Project 1 (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Egidio Perfetti (CH)/Matteo Cairoli (I)/Riccardo Pera (I)Result: 19th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:40.191)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
Kessel Racing (CH)-
-
Driven by: Takeshi Kimura (J)/Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Scott Andrews (AUS)Result: 22nd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:41.276)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
Iron Lynx (I)-
-
Driven by: Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Andrea Piccini (I)/Matteo Cressoni (I)Result: 23rd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:42.521)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Realteam Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Esteban Garcia (CH)/Mathias Beche (CH)/Norman Nato (F)Result: 10th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:31.854)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Am
Dempsey-Proton Racing (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Jaxon Evans (NZ)/Matt Campbell (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (1:40.236)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
AF Corse (I)-
-
Driven by: François Perrodo (F)/Nicklas Nielsen (DK)/Alessio Rovera (I)Result: 28th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:41.141) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE Am
Iron Lynx (I)-
-
Driven by: Rahel Frey (CH)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Manuela Gostner (I)Result: 24th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:41.085)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Am
GR Racing (GB)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mike Wainwright (GB)/Ben Barker (GB)/Tom Gamble (GB)Result: 26th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:41.604)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Am
Dempsey-Proton Racing (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dominique Bastien (USA)/Marco Seefried (D)/Julien Andlauer (F)Result: 27th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:43.374)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Pro
Porsche GT Team (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gianmaria Bruni (I)/Richard Lietz (A)/Frédéric Makowiecki (F)Result: 17th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:38.389)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE Pro
Porsche GT Team (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kevin Estre (F)/Neel Jani (CH)/Michael Christensen (DK)Result: 16th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:37.986)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoAston Martin Vantage AMR - Aston Martin GTE Am
Aston Martin Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Marcos Gomes (BR)Result: 21st (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:41.366)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
709The car is not available on a photoGlickenhaus 007 LMHLMH
Glickenhaus Racing (USA)-
-
Driven by: Ryan Briscoe (AUS)/Romain Dumas (F)/Richard Westbrook (GB)Result: 30th (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:32.167)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
777The car is not available on a photoAston Martin Vantage AMR - Aston Martin GTE Am
D'Station Racing (J)-
-
Driven by: Satoshi Hoshino (J)/Tomonobu Fujii (J)/Andrew Watson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (1:41.499)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
5 - Cadillac DPi-V.R - Mustang Sampling Racing / JDC-Miller MotorSports
Donations
Recommended
News