(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Barcelona 4 Hours 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of BarcelonaDate: 20.7.2019
Track: Circuito de Catalunya, Barcelona (E), 4.655 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Barcelona 4 Hours

Start time: 18:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: hot, dry, dark

Entered: 41

Practiced: 41

Started: 41

Classified: 36

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:18, ST:18, CL:15

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:15, ST:15, CL:13

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:8, ST:8, CL:8

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Garett Grist (CDN)/Wayne Boyd (GB)/Thomas Erdos (BR)Result: 19th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:41.385)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian England (GB)/Mike Guasch (USA)Result: 23rd (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:42.223)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andreas Laskaratos (GR)/James Winslow (GB)/John Corbett (AUS)Result: 36th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:41.967)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ross Kaiser (GB)/Terrence Woodward (GB)/James Dayson (CDN)Result: 35th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:41.403)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #39 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Colin Noble (GB)/Tony Wells (GB)Result: 20th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:41.282)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Littlejohn (GB)/Nick Adcock (GB)Result: 24th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:41.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #41 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Realteam Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Droux (F)/Esteban Garcia (CH)Result: 29th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:41.654)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Damiano Fioravanti (I)/Gustas Grinbergas (LT)/Lorenzo Bontempelli (I)Result: 32nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:40.371)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Eurointernational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Jens Petersen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (1:40.187)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Nigel Moore (GB)Result: 16th 1st in LMP3 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:41.429)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sam Dejonghe (B)/Paul Scheuschner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd (1:43.019)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-43 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Stubbe Olsen (DK)/Martin Vedel Mortensen (DK)/Martin Rich (GB)Result: 25th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:42.715)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: 18th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:40.625)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ace1 Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Bressan (I)/Gabriele Lancieri (I)/Yuki Hurata (J)Result: 30th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:42.009)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Yann Ehrlacher (F)/Lucas Légeret (CH)/Laurent Millara (F)Result: 34th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:41.067)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (1:35.091)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Henrik Hedman (S)
listed, never drove:
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:34.001)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-21 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: 7th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:34.785)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
23The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-12 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Will Stevens (GB)/René Binder (A)Result: 15th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:34.083)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
24The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-06 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Léonard Hoogenboom (NL)/Timothe Buret (F)/Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (1:35.753)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
25The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Andrea Pizzitola (F)/Olivier Pla (F)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:34.142)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Job van Uitert (NL)/Jean-Eric Vergne (F)Result: winner - (156.700 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 3rd (1:33.640)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-11 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Idec Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stephane Adler (F)/Nicolas Minassian (F)/William Cavailhes (F)
listed, never drove:
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Result: 14th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:37.445)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Idec Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Memo Rojas (MEX)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:32.765)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #14 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pierre Ragues (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:33.956)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tacksung Kim (ROK)/Henning Enqvist (S)/James French (USA)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:35.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
32The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-08 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ryan Cullen (GB)/William Owen (USA)/Alex Brundle (GB)Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:34.590)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
34The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Adrien Tambay (F)/Dani Clos (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (1:34.802)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)/Garry Findlay (GB)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:34.437)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #40 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antonin Borga (CH)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:33.358)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Cougnaud (F)/Tristan Gommendy (F)/Jonathan Hirschi (F)Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:33.851)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
43The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Farano (CDN)/Arjun Maini (IND)/Bruno Senna (BR)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:33.642)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
45The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Carlin (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jack Manchester (GB)/Ben Barnicoat (GB)/Harry Tincknell (GB)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:34.022)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Luzich Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabien Lavergne (F)/Nicklas Nielsen (DK)/Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)Result: 17th 1st in GTE (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:43.381)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 22nd (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:43.372)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR #WP0ZZZ99ZJS199922 - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Team Project 1 (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Egidio Perfetti (CH)/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)Result: 27th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:43.609)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Kessel Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sergio Pianezzola (I)/Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Andrea Piccini (I)Result: 33rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:43.084)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wei Lu (PRC)/Matteo Cressoni (I)/Jeff Segal (USA)Result: 21st (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (1:43.478)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Dempsey - Proton Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Matteo Cairoli (I)/Riccardo Pera (I)Result: 28th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (1:43.884)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Ebimotors (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Edward-Lewis Brauner (D)/Marco Frezza (I)/Fabio Babini (I)Result: 31st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (1:44.178)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Kessel Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manuela Gostner (I)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Rahel Frey (CH)Result: 26th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (1:43.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
98 - Alfa Romeo GTV - -
Donations
Recommended