(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Fuji 1000 Kilometres 1967
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: All Japan Fuji 1000km Endurance Car RaceDate: 9.7.1967
Track: Fuji International Speedway (J), 6.000 kmsDistance: 1000 kilometresAttendance: unknown

Fuji 1000 Kilometres

Non championship race
Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 58

Practiced: 58

Started: 58

Classified: 41

Sports - Class 3 (S3) : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
Sports - Class 2 (S2) : P:3, ST:3, CL:1
Sports - Class 1 (S1) : P:8, ST:8, CL:4
Grand Touring - Class 2 (GT2) : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
Grand Touring - Class 1 (GT1) : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
Touring - Class 3 (T3) : P:10, ST:10, CL:10
Touring - Class 2 (T2) : P:13, ST:13, CL:7
Touring - Class 1 (T1) : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoPorsche 906 #120 - Porsche Typ 901/20 F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/AS3
NAC (J)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Shintaro Taki (J)/Tadashi Sakai (J)Result: 36th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoToyota 2000 GT (MF10) - Toyota 3M S3
TMSC (J)-
-
Driven by: Shihomi Hosoya (J)/Yoshio Otsubo (J)Result: winner - (129.100 kph) - margin: 9 laps
Grid: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoToyota 2000 GT (MF10) - Toyota 3M S3
TMSC-
-
Driven by: Sachio Fukuzawa (J)/Hiroshi Fushida (J)Result: 4th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:26.890)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AS1
TMSC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mitsuo Tamura (J)/Kiyoshi Misaki (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AS1
TMSC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Toshiaki Takahashi (J)/Mitsumasa Kanie (J)Result: 2nd 1st in S1 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AGT1
TMSC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Takehiko Kitahara (J)/Kiyoshi Ooiwa (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoSubaru 1000 - Subaru S1
Jousyuu Auto Club-
-
Driven by: Noriyuki Koseki (J)/Saburou Muraoka (J)Result: 25th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR90) - Isuzu G160 T2
ISCC-
-
Driven by: Shigeki Asaoka (J)/Masaya Takano (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR90) - Isuzu G160 T2
ISCC-
-
Driven by: Jiro Yoneyama (J)/Yutaka Nozoe (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR90) - Isuzu G160 T2
ISCC-
-
Driven by: Tachio Yonemura (J)/Takeharu Takei (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR90) - Isuzu G160 T2
ISCC-
-
Driven by: Masakazu Ooiwa (J)/Isao Shimizu (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR90) - Isuzu G160 S2
ISCC-
-
Driven by: Masaya Takano (J)/Tooru Nihongi (J)Result: 6th 1st in S2 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SSS (DR411R) - Nissan R T2
SCCN-
-
Driven by: Sousuke Hagiwara (J)/Saburou Koinuma (J)Result: 18th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoNissan Silvia CSP311 - Nissan R S2
SCCN-
-
Driven by: Haruo Mitsuno (J)/Seiichiro Yokoyama (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoNissan Fairlady 1600 (SP311) - Nissan R GT2
SCCN-
-
Driven by: Nobuyasu Nonaka (J)/Masashi Nakata (J)Result: 14th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SSS (DR411R) - Nissan R T2
SCCN-
-
Driven by: Hiroyuki Kayano (J)/Katsushige Kayano (J)Result: 16th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoNissan Fairlady 2000 (SR311) - Nissan U20 GT2
NDC Tokyo-
-
Driven by: Takanori Watanabe (J)/Kazuhiko Sato (J)Result: 12th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoNissan Fairlady 2000 (SR311) - Nissan U20 GT2
NDC Tokyo-
-
Driven by: Ikuo Tsuchiya (J)/Seiji Yoshii (J)Result: 10th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
NDC Tokyo-
-
Driven by: Katsuo Tamura (J)/Yasutaka Tanada (J)Result: 3rd 1st in T3 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SS (DP411) - Nissan J T1
NDC Tokyo-
-
Driven by: Katsuyuki Tanaka (J)/Tadahiro Hosaka (J)Result: 38th (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoHino Contessa Coupe L (PD300) - Hino GR100 L4 N/AT1
SSSAClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Noboru Hori (J)/Jun Sunaga (J)Result: 34th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoToyota Corona 1600S (RT40S) - Toyota 4R T2
SCCA-
-
Driven by: Kouichi Hosaka (J)/Shin'nosuke Taguchi (J)Result: 33rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E GT1
Castrol Automobile Club GSS-
-
Driven by: Hiroshi Katahira (J)/Masahiro Sato (J)Result: 5th 1st in GT1 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
QCCJ-
-
Driven by: Tomokazu Mitome (J)/Ikuo Nakajima (J)Result: 20th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoMazda Familia Coupe (MPA) - Mazda PA S1
OCC-
-
Driven by: Takashi Oohashi (J)/Yojiro Terada (J)Result: 19th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 (AS285) - Honda AS285E N/AT1
OCC-
-
Driven by: Kunio Umemuro (J)/Toshiaki Miyakawa (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 (AS285) - Honda AS285E N/AT1
OCC-
-
Driven by: Teizou Tateuchi (J)/Syouichi Odai (J)Result: 41st (57 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan Racing - N/AGT2
FISCO-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mitsuyuki Yamashita (J)/Akira Suzuki (J)Result: 39th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AGT1
FISCO-
Front-engined
Driven by: Yoshinaga Saitou (J)/Miyuki Nitani (J)Result: 31st (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoToyota Corona 1600S (RT40S) - Toyota 4R T2
FISCO-
-
Driven by: Tetsuo Aoki (J)/Seiichi Takito (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 51st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoToyota Clown (RS40) - Toyota 3R S3
TMSC-
-
Driven by: Ikuzou Naitou (J)/Yoshihiro Hirasawa (J)Result: 26th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AS1
TMSC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hidehiko Watari (J)/Minoru Tsukamoto (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 45th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AGT1
TMSC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Takashi Shimizu (J)/Fujio Narihiro (J)Result: 21st (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 (AS285) - Honda AS285E N/AT1
-
-
Driven by: Syouzou Tada (J)/Tomio Tsuruwaka (J)Result: 29th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoToyota Corona 1600S (RT40S) - Toyota 4R T2
Team Inatama-
-
Driven by: Tooru Matsumata (J)/Tatsuya Suzuki (J)Result: 9th 1st in T2 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoToyota Corona 1600S (RT40S) - Toyota 4R T2
-
-
Driven by: Syouichi Kurihara (J)/Yoshiharu Kakinuma (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoNissan Fairlady 2000 (SR311) - Nissan U20 GT2
-
-
Driven by: Tooru Itaya (J)/Takayuki Miyauchi (J)Result: 8th 1st in GT2 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
-
-
Driven by: Masao Matsumoto (J)/Fumitoshi Baba (J)Result: 17th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
SCAJ-
-
Driven by: Hajime Misu (J)/Takashi Misu (J)Result: 40th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Nissan G7 T3
DCC-
-
Driven by: Kouichi Imai (J)/Toyohiko Tamura (J)Result: 35th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
PMCS-
-
Driven by: Mitsuo Kanemoto (J)/Motoyoshi Kobayashi (J)Result: 24th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E GT1
Team Cometary Yokohama-
-
Driven by: Taiji Shirai (J)/Mitsuru Murai (J)Result: 22nd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SS (DP411) - Nissan J T1
Team Cometary Yokohama-
-
Driven by: Hiroshi Yokoduka (J)/Minoru Iida (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 56th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E GT1
CDCJ-
-
Driven by: Eiichi Matsumoto (J)/Syuuma Ueda (J)Result: 7th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 (AS285) - Honda AS285E N/AT1
-
-
Driven by: Toshinori Asaga (J)/Akira Asaga (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 57th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoToyota Sports 800 (UP15) - Toyota 2U F2 790 cc N/AGT1
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Akira Wakui (J)/Shigeki Yamashita (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 34th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
-
-
Driven by: Yoshitaka Imakura (J)/Jun Hamano (J)Result: 11th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SSS (DR411R) - Nissan R T2
MRC (J)-
-
Driven by: Ryuichi Kurosu (J)/Shizuo Nakayasu (J)Result: 30th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoToyota Corona 1600S (RT40S) - Toyota 4R T2
NARC-
-
Driven by: Keisuke Uemura (J)/Tetsuya Okada (J)Result: 15th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 (AS285) - Honda AS285E N/AT1
-
-
Driven by: Hiroyone Mizuno (J)/Shigenori Mizuno (J)Result: 28th 1st in T1 (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
ARM-
-
Driven by: Kimio Kabaya (J)/Shigeru Ishihara (J)Result: 13th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoPrince Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Prince G7 T3
FISCO-
-
Driven by: Yasuo Suzuki (J)/Katsumoto Masuda (J)Result: 23rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoIsuzu Bellett 1600 GT (PR91) - Isuzu G161 T2
FISCO-
-
Driven by: Shizuo Urita (J)/Kaneyuki Okamoto (J)Result: 27th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline 2000 GT (S54B) - Nissan G7 T3
FISCO-
-
Driven by: Tadao Fukuda (J)/Akiko Fukuda (J)Result: 32nd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoNissan Bluebird SSS (DR411R) - Nissan R S2
Kuroshio Club-
-
Driven by: Katsumaru Mori (J)/Masaaki Soga (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 32nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E S1
Group SS-
-
Driven by: Sadayoshi Nakajima (J)/Kiyoshi Obitsu (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 39th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E S1
OCC-
-
Driven by: Keiji Itou (J)/Michio Ueno (J)Result: 37th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 (AS800) - Honda AS800E S1
FISCO-
-
Driven by: Yasumasa Kamiyama (J)/Tadao Tatebe (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 36th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
49 - Chevrolet Corvette Special #Ol´Yaller Mk.V (Ol´Yaller) - Pat Mathis
Donations
Recommended