(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1962
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1962
Event: III. Internationales ADAC 500 km Rennen NürburgringDate: 2.9.1962
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.810 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: 11:00; Grid: Le Mans start; Weather: very warm, dry

Entered: 90

Practiced: 81

Started: 70

Classified: 40

Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0)
Grand Touring 700 (GT700)
Touring 1000 (T1.0)
Touring 850 (T850)
Touring 700 (T700)
Touring 600 (T600)
Touring 500 (T500)
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Heinz Liedl (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz Liedl (D)Result: 38th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (13:18.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Sepp Liebl (D)-
-
Driven by: Sepp Liebl (D)Result: 41st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (13:46.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Hannes Haering (D)-
-
Driven by: Hannes Haering (D)Result: 40th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (13:34.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
OASC (A)-
-
Driven by: Fritz Schlögl (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 64th (13:38.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Go-Kart Sportclub Kärnten (A)-
-
Driven by: Gert König (A)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 66th (13:45.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Johannes Ortner (D)-
-
Driven by: Johannes Ortner (A)Result: 36th 1st in T500 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (12:56.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Tartaruga (CH)-
-
Driven by: Peter Scherrer (CH)/Rico Steinemann (CH)Result: 39th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (13:37.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoGlas Isar T600 # - Glas F2 584 cc N/AT600
Gerhard Bodmer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: 23rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (12:55.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Georg Bialas (D)-
-
Driven by: Georg Bialas (D)Result: 42nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (14:01.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Werner Müller (D)-
-
Driven by: Werner Müller (D)Result: 33rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (13:25.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Joachim Kamusin (D)-
-
Driven by: Joachim Kamusin (D)/Siegfried Müllers (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Gerhard Wiedemann (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: 22nd 1st in T600 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (12:44.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Dietrich Krumm (D)-
-
Driven by: Dietrich Krumm (D)
listed, never drove:
Erich Bitter (D)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 56th (13:13.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Josef Kremer (D)-
-
Driven by: Josef Kremer (D)Result: 29th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (12:55.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Rolf Scheel (D)-
-
Driven by: Rolf Scheel (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)-
-
Driven by: Gianni Mainardi (I)/Gianni Mannelli (I)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 71st (14:19.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Hans Menzel (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans Menzel (D)
DNS:
Lothar Köttgen (D)
Result: 43rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (13:08.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Ernst Hamberger (A)-
-
Driven by: Ernst Hamberger (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Leonardo Cirincione (D)-
-
Driven by: Leonardo Cirincione (D)Result: did not finish (Fuel system)
Grid: 70th (14:08.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Karl Heinz Panowitz (D)-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Panowitz (D)Result: 25th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (12:58.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Ludwig Hammer (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ludwig Hammer (D)/Ulrich Deussen (D)Result: 17th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (12:09.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Anton Fischhaber (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)
listed, never drove:
Gerhard Koch (D)
Result: 9th 1st in T700 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (11:59.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Heinz Winz (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Winz (D)
DNS:
Günter Storm (D)
Result: did not finish (Overheating)
Grid: 59th (13:23.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
OASC (A)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ule Oberhammer (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd (12:33.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Walter Schneider (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Walter Schneider (D)/Gerhard Koch (D)Result: 27th - did not finish
Grid: 15th (11:44.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hans Schulz (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jonny Janus (D)/Helfried Vogel (D)
listed, never drove:
Hans Schulz (D)
Result: did not start
Grid: 43rd (12:44.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Klaus Bongard (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Bongard (D)/Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)Result: 19th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (12:29.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Andres Juan Molins (E)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andres Juan Molins (E)Result: did not start
Grid: 72nd (15:18.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)/Karlheinz Hermann (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 51st (12:57.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Ulrich Therstappen (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Therstappen (D)/"Miss Timano" (L)Result: 20th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (12:01.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Christian Schmarje (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Schmarje (D)/Paul Kunheim (D)Result: 32nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (13:05.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Renngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schreiber (D)/Heinrich Hülbüsch (D)Result: 12th - did not finish
Grid: 35th (12:17.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Renngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Zink (D)/Josef Maassen (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 20th (11:58.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Renngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Knöppel (D)/Günter Besier (D)Result: 31st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (12:13.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Yvan Pillonel (F)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Yvan Pillonel (F)/Michael Finquel (F)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 47th (12:55.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Hönig (D)/Teodoro Zeccoli (I)
DNS:
Hubert Hahne (D)
Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (11:41.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: car not used
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mario Saruggia (I)/Giorgio Pianta (I)Result: 14th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (12:10.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Paolo Renier (I)/Giani Morini Prada (I)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (11:59.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mario Acquati (I)
listed, never drove:
Gianfranco Broglia (I)
Result: did not start (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Malou Racle (F)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Malou Racle (F)/Monika Wallraf (D)Result: 30th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (12:29.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 848 cc N/AT850
Blez International (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean Aley (GB)/Daphne Freeman (GB)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 60th (13:24.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 # - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/AT850
Björn Rothstein (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Björn Rothstein (S)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 22nd (11:58.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 # - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/AT850
Kurt Simonsen (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Simonsen (S)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 25th (12:00.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 # - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/AT850
Gosta Karlsson (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gösta Karlsson (S)/Ingemar Johansson (S)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 8th (11:39.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Alfred Kling (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Geiss (D)/Alfred Kling (D)Result: 15th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (12:30.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoRenault Dauphine # - Renault L4 OHV N/AT850
Franz-Josef Oebel (D)-
-
Driven by: Franz-Josef Oebel (D)Result: 35th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (13:40.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Friedhelm Slowick (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Polzin (D)/Friedhelm Slowick (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 34th (12:15.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Giuseppe Dalla Torre (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Giuseppe Dalla Torre (I)Result: did not finish (Overheating)
Grid: 11th (11:42.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)
DNS:
Heinrich Schütz (D)
Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 18th (11:47.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Francesco Ghezzi (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Francesco Ghezzi (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (11:42.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoRenault Dauphine - Renault L4 OHV N/AT850
Jochen Kühling (D)-
-
Driven by: Jochen Kühling (D)/Winfried von Wrede (D)Result: 34th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (13:03.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Günter Schreiber (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Pfnier (D)
listed, never drove:
Günter Schreiber (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (11:42.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "PAM" (I)Result: 6th 1st in T850 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (11:41.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Philip Cadman (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rona Pearson (GB)
DNS:
Phil Cadman (GB)
Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 45th (12:44.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Dieter Mohr (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Mohr (D)
DNS:
Peter Lindner (D)
Result: did not finish (Mechanical)
Grid: 27th (12:02.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Blez International (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Aley (GB)Result: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (11:58.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Andrew Hedges (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: H. P. Hoffmann (CH)/Max Scheerle (D)Result: 44th - did not finish
Grid: 19th (11:56.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoPanhard Dyna - Panhard T1.0
Peter Marx (D)-
-
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Kurt Härtner (D)Result: 24th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (12:06.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Hans Bohlmeier (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans Bohlmeier (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Anselm von Oertzen (D)-
-
Driven by: Anselm von Oertzen (D)/Heinz Meier (D)Result: 16th 1st in T1.0 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (12:17.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Gustav Bontemps (D)-
-
Driven by: Gustav Bontemps (D)/Norbert Ullemeyer (D)Result: 28th - did not finish
Grid: 31st (12:10.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Nikolaus Killenberg (D)-
-
Driven by: Nikolaus Killenberg (D)
listed, never drove:
Josef Killenberg (D)
Result: 37th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (13:21.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Xavier Boulanger (B)-
-
Driven by: Xavier Boulanger (B)/Emmanuel Trojan (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 68th (13:46.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 700 - Fiat 750 cc GT700
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Fulvio Sestilli (I)/Angela Fontana (I)Result: 26th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (12:46.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 700 - Fiat GT700
Peter Therstappen (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Therstappen (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (11:43.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 700 Bialbero - Fiat N/AGT700
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tommy Spychiger (CH)
listed, never drove:
Eberhard Mahle (D)
Result: 2nd 1st in GT700 (9m05s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (11:19.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 700 Bialbero - Fiat N/AGT700
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willy König (D)
DNS:
Eberhard Mahle (D); listed, never drove: Tommy Spychiger (CH)
Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (11:15.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Bialbero - Fiat L4 2v DOHC 982 cc N/AGT1.0
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)
DNS:
Ben Pon (NL)
Result: did not finish (Axle)
Grid: 1st (10:25.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Bialbero - Fiat L4 2v DOHC 982 cc N/AGT1.0
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Mahle (D)
DNS:
Ben Pon (NL)
Result: winner - (121.500 kph) - margin: 9m05s200
Grid: 3rd (10:36.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
87The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Bialbero - Fiat L4 2v DOHC 982 cc N/AGT1.0
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Herbert Linge (D)Result: did not finish (Rear axle)
Grid: 2nd (10:35.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoGSM Delta - Ford N/AGT1.0
George Kennedy (GB)-
-
Driven by: George Palmer (GB)Result: 21st (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (12:31.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoGSM Delta # - Ford 1000 cc GT1.0
Holland & Scott (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Holland (GB)/John Glyde Walker (GB)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (11:46.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite #AN 547 399 - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
John E. Milne (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John R. Williamson (GB)/John Milne (GB)Result: 13th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (12:07.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
Michael Ducker (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Ducker (GB)/Michael Brunt (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
John A. Anstead (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Eduardo Ribeiro (GB)
DNS:
John Anstead (GB)
Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 16th (11:44.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
Octagon (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Reid (GB)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (12:24.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Günther Selbach (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Selbach (D)/Jürgen Wagner (D)Result: 3rd (11m55s000 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (11:17.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Claude Bobrowski (F)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Claude Bobrowski (F)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
OASC (A)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Walter Poeltinger (A)/Eddy Merinsky (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Ecurie Francorchamps?? (B)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Eldé" (B)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
Peter Jackson (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Clive Baker (GB)
DNS:
Peter Jackson (GB)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 7th (11:20.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveSteyr-Puch 500DT500
Go-Kart Sportclub Kärnten (A)-
-
Drivers listed: Hans Götz (A)/Stefan Papp (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Isar Racing (D)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Behnke (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Helmut Zick (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Zick (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arriveRenault Dauphine - Renault L4 OHV N/AT850
Alexander Herrgott (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Alexander Herrgott (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arriveAuto Union 1000T1.0
Alfred Kling (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Falk (D)/Alfred Kling (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Abarth (i)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Zick (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Abarth (I)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Willy König (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car did not arriveMarcos GT - Ford N/AGT1.0
Rouge (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Tommy Weber (GB)/William McCowen (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
317 - Glas 1300 GT
Donations
Recommended
News