(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 5 h Relay Oulton Park 1963
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 28.9.1963
Track: Oulton Park (GB), 4.443 kmsDistance: 5 hoursAttendance: unknown

5 h Relay Oulton Park

Non championship race
Start time: 13:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: wet

Entered: 129

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoJaguar D-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Equipe Vertrouge (GB)Open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Skidmore (GB)Result: 5th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
2PThe car is not available on a photoAston Martin DB3S # - Aston Martin L6 2v DOHC 3000 cc N/A
Equipe Vertrouge (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken Yeates (GB)Result: 5th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green?/red?
Tyres: unknown
2AThe car is not available on a photoJaguar D-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3442 cc N/A
Equipe Vertrouge (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerry Ashmore (GB)Result: 5th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2BThe car is not available on a photoLister #BHL120 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3442 cc N/A
Equipe Vertrouge (GB)Open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Fletcher (GB)Result: 5th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
2CThe car is not available on a photoJaguar D-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3442 cc N/A
Equipe Vertrouge (GB)Open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill Rigg (GB)Result: 5th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dave Rees (GB)Result: 12th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
3TThe car is not available on a photoW.R.A. Mk III # - Ford 1100 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: George Whitehead (GB)Result: 12th - did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3PThe car is not available on a photoW.R.A. Mk II # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Max Ward (GB)Result: 12th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3AThe car is not available on a photoLotus 23 # - Ford 1100 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Brian Barr (GB)Result: 12th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
3BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1100 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Fraser Crombie (GB)Result: 12th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3CThe car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Ford L4 2v OHV 997 cc N/A
Cheshire Racing Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Grahame John (GB)Result: 12th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - BMC Austin 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Thompson (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
4PThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - 1500 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ted Worswick (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4AThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken W. Bailey (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
4BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: J. Paul Gardner (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: aluminium/red
Tyres: unknown
4CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1100 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Natalie Goodwin (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLola Mk.1 # - Climax FWA L4 2v SOHC 1098 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "A" Team (GB)Open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harry O'Brien (GB)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: gold
Tyres: unknown
5PThe car is not available on a photoLotus Mark VI # - MG 1500 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilf Smith (GB)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
5AThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "A" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Eric Fishwick (GB)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5BThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina GT - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "A" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Alan King (GB)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1300 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alan Minshaw (GB)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoTornado Talisman - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Tornado Talismans (GB)-
-
Driven by: Brian Sherwood (GB)Result: 24th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6AThe car is not available on a photoTornado Talisman # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Tornado Talismans (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ted Bunce (GB)Result: 24th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6BThe car is not available on a photoTornado Talisman - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Tornado Talismans (GB)-
-
Driven by: Martin Dell (GB)Result: 24th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6CThe car is not available on a photoTornado Talisman - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Tornado Talismans (GB)-
-
Driven by: Peter Graham (GB)Result: 24th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike Marsden (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7TThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)-
-
Driven by: Edgar Wadsworth (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini - 850 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)-
-
Driven by: Bill Needham (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7AThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina GT # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: N. S. Bennett (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
7BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)-
-
Driven by: B. Galley (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elite # - Climax FWE L4 2v SOHC 1216 cc N/A
Team no.7 (G. Castleton) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Lynch (GB)Result: 21st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/silver
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoMG Midget # - MG 1100 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Kenneth Pattullo (GB)Result: 22nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8AThe car is not available on a photoMG A - BMC B series L4 1600 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Len Hall (GB)Result: 22nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8BThe car is not available on a photoMG A - BMC B series L4 1600 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: T. M. Hatfield (GB)Result: 22nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8CThe car is not available on a photoMG A - BMC B series L4 1600 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "A" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: J. Laver (GB)Result: 22nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoElva Courier # - 1600 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Lomas (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/black?
Tyres: unknown
9TThe car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 3000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Waterhouse (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9PThe car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 3000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John L. Waterhouse (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9AThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elite # - Climax FWE L4 2v SOHC 1216 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Bracegirdle (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9BThe car is not available on a photoTojeiro - Bristol L6 2v OHV 1971 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Cecil Booth (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Eleven # - 1100 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. "B" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken Coffey (GB)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoLadybird Mk III # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 M.C. 1172 Formula Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Derek Walker (GB)Result: 11th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
10AThe car is not available on a photoLolita Special # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 M.C. 1172 Formula Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: H. W. Cooper (GB)/Alan Wershat (GB)Result: 11th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Rees # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 M.C. 1172 Formula Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Don Hulme (GB)Result: 11th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
10CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 M.C. 1172 Formula Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Mottram (GB)Result: 11th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoAston Martin DB3S #5 - Aston Martin L6 2v DOHC 2922 cc N/A
Team no.11 (M. Barry) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Bob Owen (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11AThe car is not available on a photoDaimler SP250 # - Daimler 2550 cc N/A
Team no.11 (M. Barry) (GB)-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Craig (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
11BThe car is not available on a photoTriumph TR3 A # - Triumph L4 2v OHV 1991 cc N/A
Team no.11 (M. Barry) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Max Clough (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11CThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Team no.11 (M. Barry) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: G. B. Newsham (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike MacDowel (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12TThe car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jackie Stewart (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12PThe car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jack Newman (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
12AThe car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Adams (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
12BThe car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: /Charles Bridges (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
12CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Ecurie Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Bridges (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoTriumph TR3 A # - Triumph L4 2v OHV 1991 cc N/A
Carlton Garage Ltd. (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Charles Fish (GB)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14PThe car is not available on a photoTurner # - 1500 cc N/A
Carlton Garage Ltd. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike Peel (GB)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14AThe car is not available on a photoTurner - 1500 cc N/A
Carlton Garage Ltd. (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Barratt (GB)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14BThe car is not available on a photoTerrier # - 1000 cc N/A
Carlton Garage Ltd. (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Bridges (GB)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
Carlton Garage Ltd. (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: J. Cramond (GB)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
Team Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Harry Ratcliffe (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
15PThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Team Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Allan Staniforth (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15AThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1100 cc N/A
Team Red Rose (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Mike Caulton (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: unknown
15BThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - 1100 cc N/A
Team Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Noel Hodkin (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1100 cc N/A
Team Red Rose (GB)-
-
Driven by: Rupert Jones (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dave Buckett (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16TThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: J. G. Jessop (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Golden (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16AThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1100 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: K. Ayers (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: G. Brandom (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16CThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Mini 7 Club Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: A. Brodie (GB)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper # - 1100 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Pemberton (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: black/white
Tyres: unknown
17TThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1100 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Michael Wadsworth (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Howard Wadsworth (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17AThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Flanagan (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
17BThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: N. S. Kissner (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: black?
Tyres: unknown
17CThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1100 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club "B" Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: Digby Martland (GB)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: black/white
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoMorris - 1000 cc N/A
Team Broadspeed (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jeffrey May (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19PThe car is not available on a photoAustin - 1000 cc N/A
Team Broadspeed (GB)-
-
Driven by: Peter Tempest (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19AThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
Team Broadspeed (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ralph Broad (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Team Broadspeed (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
19CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
Team Broadspeed (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Handley (GB)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1000 cc N/A
750 M.C. Dundee Centre (GB)-
-
Driven by: Iain Ower (GB)Result: 20th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20AThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
750 M.C. Dundee Centre (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jim Dryden (GB)Result: 20th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
750 M.C. Dundee Centre (GB)-
-
Driven by: Margaret MacKenzie (GB)Result: 20th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20CThe car is not available on a photoSaab 96 Sport # - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/A
750 M.C. Dundee Centre (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Mylius (GB)Result: 20th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 # - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 2912 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken Crook (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
21TThe car is not available on a photoRejo # - Lea Francis 1500 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Krassner (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
21PThe car is not available on a photoLotus Mark VI # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: R. Hardman (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21AThe car is not available on a photoFord Anglia - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
-
Driven by: R. Bennett (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Eleven # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Axon (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21CThe car is not available on a photoRiley Merlin - 1500 cc N/A
Team no.21 (Dr. R. F. Williams) (GB)-
-
Driven by: R. P. Cook (GB)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoRiley Brooklands # - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "B" (GB)-
-
Driven by: D. P. Martin (GB)Result: 25th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22AThe car is not available on a photoRiley Brooklands # - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "B" (GB)-
-
Driven by: B. C. L. Blissett (GB)Result: 25th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22BThe car is not available on a photoFrazer Nash Special - Bentley 4300 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "B" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Martin Bromley-Johnson (GB)Result: 25th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22CThe car is not available on a photoFrazer Nash Ulster - Bristol L6 2v OHV 1971 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "B" (GB)-
-
Driven by: B. J. Dukes (GB)Result: 25th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini # - 850 cc N/A
M.C.M.C. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Laurie Kirk (GB)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
23AThe car is not available on a photoAustin A40 # - 1000 cc N/A
M.C.M.C. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Don Berry (GB)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: unknown
23BThe car is not available on a photoAustin A35 # - 1000 cc N/A
M.C.M.C. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Keith Billows (GB)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue?
Tyres: unknown
23CThe car is not available on a photoAustin A35 - 1000 cc N/A
M.C.M.C. (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Hulme (GB)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: grey?
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoMG TC # - MG 1250 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "T" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Ross (GB)Result: 13th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24PThe car is not available on a photoMG TC # - MG 1250 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "T" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Vincent (GB)Result: 13th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24AThe car is not available on a photoMG TC - MG 1250 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "T" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: I. D. Matheson (GB)Result: 13th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24BThe car is not available on a photoMG TC # - MG 1250 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "T" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jim Pielow (GB)Result: 13th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24CThe car is not available on a photoMG TD - MG 1250 cc N/A
M.G.C.C. "T" Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Poole (GB)Result: 13th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25AThe car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 1000 cc N/A
Ecurie Estavada (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Funge (GB)Result: 4th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: beige?
Tyres: unknown
25BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - BMC Austin 1000 cc N/A
Ecurie Estavada (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Speed (GB)Result: 4th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
25CThe car is not available on a photoRiley - 1500 cc N/A
Ecurie Estavada (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Yates (GB)Result: 4th - did not finish (Crankshaft)
Grid:
Colours: grey?
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoRiley 9 Special - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: H. J. Beavis (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26TThe car is not available on a photoRiley - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Makin (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Ulster - 700 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Harris (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26AThe car is not available on a photoRiley 9 Imp - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: P. D. A. Banner (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26BThe car is not available on a photoAlvis Speed - 4300 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Harold Barr (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26CThe car is not available on a photoAmilcar - Riley - 1100 cc N/A
V.S.C.C. Team "A" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dick Batho (GB)Result: 23rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoOpus # - Auto Union 1000 cc N/A
Team D.K.W. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Hugh Mayes (GB)Result: 3rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27AThe car is not available on a photoDKW Junior # - DKW 850 cc N/A
Team D.K.W. (GB)-
-
Driven by: R. Cowey (GB)Result: 3rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27BThe car is not available on a photoDKW F12 # - DKW 950 cc N/A
Team D.K.W. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dave Gallimore (GB)Result: 3rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27CThe car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW 850 cc N/A
Team D.K.W. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Erik Johnson (GB)Result: 3rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photo - N/A
Team no.28 (GB)-
-
Result: 15th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
1The car did not arriveJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Jaguar Drivers' Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: John Dean (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: green?
Tyres: unknown
1PThe car did not arriveJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Jaguar Drivers' Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Roger Mac (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: grey?
Tyres: unknown
1AThe car did not arriveJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Jaguar Drivers' Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ken Baker (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
1BThe car did not arriveJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Jaguar Drivers' Club (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: R. B. Beck (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
1CThe car did not arriveJaguar XK120 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Jaguar Drivers' Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Eric Brown (GB)Result: did not arrive (or DNS)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The presence of the car is unknownAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Cambridge University A.C. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Terry (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
18PThe presence of the car is unknownMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
Cambridge University A.C. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Thurston (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18AThe presence of the car is unknownMorris Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Cambridge University A.C. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Richard-Aley (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18BThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
Cambridge University A.C. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: R. J. Hammett (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18CThe presence of the car is unknownMorris Mini - 850 cc N/A
Cambridge University A.C. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Charles Stancomb (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
1 - Cooper T41 Climax #F2-P-56 - Cooper Car Co.
Donations
Recommended