(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Snetterton 2011
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Snetterton 300 CircuitDate: 14.8.2011
Track: Snetterton (GB), 4.778 kmsDistance: 180 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Snetterton

Start time: 12:25; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: cloudy, dry

Entered: 34

Practiced: 34

Started: 33

Classified: 10

BritcarGT2 Class 1 (Class 1) : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
BritcarGT3 Class 2 (Class 2) : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
BritcarGT4 Class 3 (Class 3) : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
Britcar Production GTN Class 1 (P1) : P:11, ST:11, CL:10
Britcar Production GTC Class 2 (P2) : P:8, ST:7, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
3The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 #MT900R-002 - Class 1
Neil Garner/Azteca MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (1:51.016)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoTVR Sagaris V8 # - V8 N/AClass 1I
Glynnsport Ltd (GB)-
-
Driven by: Steve Glynn (GB)/Tim Hood (GB)/Fred Tonge (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (2:04.289)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR # - Class 1
Mac G Racing/Just Doors Ltd. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Jamie Smyth (GB)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:56.586)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R # - N/AClass 1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul White (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: 3rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:52.951)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoProSport LM3000 # - N/AClass 1
Flat-Six.co.uk (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mike Millard (GB)/Ian Heward (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:53.456)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper Competition Coupe # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 8284 cc N/AClass 2
GT3 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Craig Wilkins (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:54.914)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige #Class 3
Priocept Racing-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dan Norris-Jones (GB)/Fulvio Mussi (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (2:02.292)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z # - Nissan P1I
RJN Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Bryan Heitkotter (USA)/Jann Mardenborough (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 26th (2:06.775)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis # - Class 2
Topcats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Sam Head (GB)/Jeff Wyatt (GB)
listed, never drove:
Kyle Tilley (GB)
Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:59.357)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 3
Top Cats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Owen O'Neill (IRL)/Henry Fletcher (GB)
DNS:
Jon Harrison (GB); listed, never drove: Raphael Fiorentino (F)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (2:00.001)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 Challenge # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
SB Race EngineeringClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Bailey (GB)/Andy Schulz (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:58.365)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Eurotech RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Morgan Jones (GB)/Philip Jones (GB)/Gareth Jones (GB)Result: 4th 1st in Class 3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:57.806)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia GT3 # (Michelotto) - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4498 cc N/AClass 1I
Production GlassfibreClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Dryburgh (GB)/John Gaw (GB)Result: winner - (131.322 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid: 1st (1:50.938)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
Topcats Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mick Mercer (GB)/Gary Smith (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 16th (2:02.386)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P1
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mark Ticehurst (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 24th (2:05.991)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise Series 1 # - N/AClass 3
Orbital Sound (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Headlam (GB)/Jamie Stanley (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (1:58.991)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3I
Optimum Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lee Mowle (GB)/Gary Simms (GB)/Stewart Linn (GB)Result: 10th - did not finish
Grid: 14th (2:01.653)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoSeat León Cupra # - Seat P2I
Bullrun-
-
Driven by: Richard Adams (GB)/Martin Byford (GB)/David Green (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 22nd (2:04.325)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise S2 # - P1
Motionsport (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Randall (GB)/Simon Phillips (GB)
DNS:
Pete Storey (GB)
Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 20th (2:03.895)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW P1I
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gino UssiResult: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 13th (2:01.153)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i E36 # - BMW N/AP2
ING SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Lawson (GB)/Anthony Wilds (GB)/Tom Mills/Pete Smallwood (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Simmons Printers (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Day (GB)/Paul Phipps (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 27th (2:06.787)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 19th (2:03.873)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise # - Honda P1
Guglielmi Motorsport Ltd. (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jeff Mileham (GB)/Stéphen Guglielmi (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 18th (2:03.573)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3I
Gemac RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Will Goff/BryantResult: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:57.338)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
BPM Racing LimitedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Owen Thomas (GB)/Ashley Woodman (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 25th (2:06.174)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R # - Honda N/AP2
Tim Saunders-
-
Driven by: Tim Saunders (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 31st (2:13.195)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat P1
T F Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bernard Hogarth (GB)/Marcus Hoggarth (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 23rd (2:05.920)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat P1
SG Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 17th (2:03.060)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoSeat León # - Seat P2
James May-
-
Driven by: Alex Osborne (GB)/James May (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 29th (2:09.143)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoSeat Toledo # - Seat N/AP2
Sams Boyz MotorsportClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Andre Severs (GB)/Pete James (IRL)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 32nd (2:13.921)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoHonda Jazz Type R # - Honda P2
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alyn James (GB)/Dave Allan (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (2:11.165)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P2
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mike Wilds (GB)/Piers Ward (GB)Result: did not finish (Production race only)
Grid: 33rd (2:19.701)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoSeat León Cupra # - Seat P2
JTECH Automotive-
-
Driven by: /Mike Pascall/Paul Mitson/Paul Kite (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (2:07.958)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
38 - Fiat 2000 Racing - A. Viana
Donations
Recommended
News