(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Championship Snetterton 2014
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Snetterton 300Date: 9.8.2014
Track: Snetterton (GB), 4.778 kmsDistance: 2 x 90 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Championship Snetterton

Start time: 11:57 and 16:40; Grid: unknown; Weather: cloudy, dry

Entered: 20

Practiced: 20

Started: 19

Classified: 9

Class 1 : P:6, ST:6, CL:4

Class 2 : P:3, ST:2, CL:2

Class 3 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3

Class 4 : P:7, ST:7

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 # - Chevrolet V8/90° OHV N/AClass 1
Neil Garner Motorsport (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: Race 1: 4th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 2nd (1:49.464), race 2: 1st (1:50.182)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoRadical RXC # - Class 1
RAW Motorsports-
-
Driven by: Rob Wheldon (GB)/James Abbott (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 1st (1:49.458), race 2: 19th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR # - Class 1
Just Doors UK (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 7th (1:55.123), race 2: 6th (1:58.148)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
RockcJewellers.co.uk (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mike Millard (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (1:52.061), race 2: 4th (1:52.808)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 GT3 # - N/AClass 1
Solution TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nathan Freke (GB)/Ian Stinton (GB)Result: Race 1: 2nd 1st in Class 1 (5s586 behind the winner) ; Race 2: winner - (147.319 kph) - margin: 1m26s740
Grid: race 1: 6th (1:52.221), race 2: 2nd (1:51.463)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Newbridge MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Guillaume GruchetResult: Race 1: 5th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 8th (1:59.774), race 2: 12th (2:04.037)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
FF CorseClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Calum Lockie (GB)Result: Race 1: winner - (148.655 kph) - margin: 5s586 ; Race 2: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (1m26s740 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 4th (1:51.984), race 2: 5th (1:53.788)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
Carnell RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Darren Nelson/Nigel Greensall (GB)Result: Race 1: 3rd (1m37s951 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (1:51.540), race 2: 3rd (1:52.740)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Staffline & Rick BeswickClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hoggarth/HogarthResult: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: (no time), race 2: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 # - Class 3
Jensen Motosport-
-
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Alistair Lindsay (GB)Result: Race 1: 8th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th 1st in Class 3 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 11th (2:05.096), race 2: 13th (2:04.352)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 # - Class 3
Century Motorsport Buckler-
-
Driven by: Stephen Fresle/Zoe WenhamResult: Race 1: 7th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (2:03.297), race 2: 9th (2:02.204)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 3
IntersportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Anna Walewska (GB)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in Class 3 (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 9th (2:02.361), race 2: 10th (2:03.145)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW E36 # - BMW Class 3
Paul Phipps-
-
Driven by: Paul Phipps (GB)/Robert Day (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: , race 2: 17th (2:10.391)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 # - Class 4
Lifetime Racing-
-
Driven by: Ian Anderson (GB)/Amanda Black (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 5th 1st in Class 4 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 7th (2:01.314)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
SG Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 11th (2:03.646)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW Class 4
Moss Motorsport UKClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Moss (GB)/Tom Howard (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 10th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 8th (2:01.984)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW Z3 M Coupe # - BMW Class 4
Land of Flames-
-
Driven by: Emin Sadiq/Will Arif (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 12th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 16th (2:10.119)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Zest Racecar Engineering-
-
Driven by: Robert Taylor (GB)/Graham Cox (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 13th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 14th (2:09.391)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Track Torque Racing-
-
Driven by: Nick Jarvis (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: not classified (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 18th (2:11.153)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa 2000 # - Seat Class 4
Westlake MSP-
-
Driven by: Chris Hayes/Andrew Thompson (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 11th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: , race 2: 15th (2:09.686)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
110 - BMW Mini Cooper S - Schirra Motoring
Donations
Recommended