(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Spa 4 Hours 2018
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of Spa-FrancorchampsDate: 23.9.2018
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (B), 7.004 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Spa 4 Hours

Start time: 11:30; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: heavy rain

Entered: 40

Practiced: 40

Started: 40

Classified: 35

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:16, ST:16, CL:15

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:18, ST:18, CL:15

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:6, ST:6, CL:5

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Scott Andrews (AUS)/John Falb (USA)
listed, never drove:
Sean Rayhall (USA)
Result: 11th 1st in LMP3 (43s501 behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:14.367) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Garett Grist (CDN)/Matt Bell (GB)
DNS:
Tony Wells (GB)
Result: 16th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:14.539) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antonin Borga (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 19th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:14.658) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
NEFIS by Speed Factory (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexey Chuklin (UA)/Timur Boguslavski (RUS)
DNS:
Danil Pronenko (RUS)
Result: 27th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:15.022) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ross Kaiser (GB)
DNS:
Terrence Woodward (GB); listed, never drove: James Swift (GB)
Result: 15th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:13.874) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ecurie Ecosse/Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Colin Noble (GB)/Christian Stubbe Olsen (DK)
DNS:
Alex Kapadia (F)
Result: 26th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:13.983) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Vaglio (CH)/Marvin Klein (F)Result: 28th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:14.248) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
AT Racing (A)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Yann Clairay (F)/Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)/Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (2:14.418) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #05 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Riccardo Ponzio (I)/Clément Mateu (F)
DNS:
Andres Mendez (CO)
Result: 23rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:15.323) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mattia Drudi (I)/Kay van Berlo (NL)/Giorgio Mondini (CH)Result: 30th - did not finish
Grid: 18th (2:13.699) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
12The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Dayson (CDN)/Andrea Dromedari (I)Result: 33rd - did not finish
Grid: 40th (2:24.588) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-57 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Martin Hippe (D)Result: 29th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:14.832) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Scheuschner (D)/Luca Demarchi (I)/Moritz Müller-Crepon (CH)Result: 35th - did not finish
Grid: 32nd (2:15.800) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-43 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Job van Uitert (NL)/Rob Garofall (GB)
DNS:
John Farano (CDN)
Result: 13th (1m20s209 behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:14.062) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-70 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 34th (2:17.173) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #23 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (2:13.634) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M. Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Natan Bihel (F)/Laurent Millara (F)Result: 17th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (2:17.617) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #14 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M. Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Droux (F)/Lucas Légeret (CH)/Romano Ricci (F)Result: 24th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:14.279) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #10 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Ben Hanley (GB)
DNS:
Henrik Hedman (S)
Result: 2nd (1s862 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (2:02.121)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-21 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: winner - (138.500 kph) - margin: 1s862
Grid: 2nd (2:00.912)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
23The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-12 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Will Stevens (GB)
DNS:
Timothe Buret (F)
Result: 3rd (8s702 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:02.404)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Engineering (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Norman Nato (F)/Olivier Pla (F)
DNS:
Paul Petit (F)
Result: 7th (21s203 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (2:01.761)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
25The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-14 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthew McMurry (USA)/Tacksung Kim (ROK)/Mark Patterson (USA)
listed, never drove:
Ate de Jong (NL)
Result: 22nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (2:05.614)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
26The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #26 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrea Pizzitola (F)/Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
DNS:
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Result: 14th (2m59s522 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:00.735)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-11 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Aurélien Panis (F)/Erik Maris (F)/Nicolas Minassian (F)
listed, never drove:
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Result: 31st - did not finish
Grid: 13th (2:03.585)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Gabriel Aubry (F)
DNS:
Memo Rojas (MEX); listed, never drove: Paul Lafargue (F)
Result: 4th (12s760 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (2:01.512)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #14 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Jamin (F)/Nelson Panciatici (F)
DNS:
Pierre Ragues (F)
Result: 5th (17s389 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (2:01.251)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #012 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
AVF By Adrián Vallés (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
DNS:
Henrique Chaves (P)
Result: 9th (25s093 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:02.172)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
APR - Rebellion Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gustavo Menezes (USA)/Ryan Cullen (GB)/Harrison Newey (GB)Result: 32nd - did not finish
Grid: 5th (2:01.665)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
32The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hugo de Sadeleer (CH)/Wayne Boyd (GB)
DNS:
William Owen (USA)
Result: 6th (19s113 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (2:02.241)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #05 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)
DNS:
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Result: 8th (23s237 behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
40The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Julien Falchero (F)
DNS:
Henning Enqvist (S)
Result: 12th (58s042 behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (no time) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
47The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #004 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cetilar Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Felipe Nasr (BR)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
DNS:
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Result: 10th (25s741 behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (2:02.405)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
49The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (2:02.788)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)
DNS:
Aaron Scott (GB)
Result: 20th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (2:17.977) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Liam Griffin (GB)/Miguel Molina (E)
DNS:
Alex MacDowall (GB)
Result: 25th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (2:17.810) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Dennis Olsen (N)
DNS:
Marvin Dienst (D)
Result: 34th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:16.354) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Ebimotors (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Riccardo Pera (I)/Fabio Babini (I)
DNS:
Bret Curtis (USA)
Result: 18th 1st in GTE (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (2:17.183) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #3822 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Krohn Racing (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Niclas Jönsson (S)/Tracy Krohn (USA)/Andrea Bertolini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 39th (2:23.542) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gianluca Roda (I)/Giorgio Roda (I)
DNS:
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Result: 21st (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:15.654) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
9 - Ford Capri III 3.0S #GAECWE71374 - BBL Team with M. De Deyne
Donations
Recommended