All Results of Austin-Healey Sprite (page 4)

Page 4 of 64 (6334 items)<<<234567>>>

Year: 1959

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]35Paul CunninghamPaul Cunningham13th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]35Paul CunninghamPaul CunninghamDNS
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]37Margaret NelsonMargaret G. NelsonDNS
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]42David GrossmanDavid Grossman9th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]42David GrossmanDavid GrossmanDNS
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]89Ray PickeringRay Pickering4th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]114Gary MeekerGary MeekerDNF
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]114Gary MeekerGary Meeker26th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]135William SteubeWilliam Steube13th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]137Jeffrey StoneJeffrey StoneDNS
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]137Jeffrey StoneJeffrey Stone32nd
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]147G. G. LeflerG. G. Lefler20th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]170Ernie KnightErnie KnightDNS
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]170Ernie KnightErnie Knight34th
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]171Warner WelshansWarner Welshans14th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]171Warner WelshansWarner WelshansDNS
30.5.1959SCCA National Bridgehampton [FP+HP+IP]172Peter ShavneyDNF
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]177James ThompsonJames Thompson24th
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]177James ThompsonJames Thompson23rd
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]209Robin CookeRobin Cooke16th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]213J. Harold BrownJ. Harold "Jay" Brown11th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]220Robert B. RossRobert B. Ross9th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]228Eric MoirEric M. Moir23rd
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]234Richard BoyleRichard G. Boyle35th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]234Richard BoyleRichard G. Boyle18th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]235Thomas O'NeillThomas L. O'Neill14th
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]239William CrawfordWilliam Crawford27th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]239William CrawfordWilliam CrawfordDNS
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]240David HawkeGary PerrenDNS
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]240David HawkeGary Perren19th
30.5.1959Novice Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]247L. E. RandolphL. E. Randolph28th
30.5.1959Preliminary Santa Barbara [GP+HP]247L. E. RandolphL. E. RandolphDNS
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]22Ben BloemendaalEcurie BencoDNA
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]35Paul CunninghamPaul Cunningham3rd
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]35Paul CunninghamPaul CunninghamDNQ
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [Ladies]37Margaret NelsonMargaret G. Nelson19th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]37Margaret NelsonMargaret G. NelsonDNQ
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]42David GrossmanDavid GrossmanDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]42David GrossmanDavid Grossman7th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]89Elliot Forbes-RobinsonRay Pickering22nd
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]114Gary MeekerGary MeekerDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]114Gary MeekerGary Meeker21st
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]135William SteubeWilliam SteubeDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]135William SteubeWilliam Steube13th
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]137Jeffrey StoneJeffrey Stone27th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]137Jeffrey StoneJeffrey StoneDNQ
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]147G. G. LeflerG. G. LeflerDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]147G. G. LeflerG. G. Lefler19th
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]170Ernie KnightErnie Knight16th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]170Ernie KnightErnie KnightDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]171Warner WelshansWarner Welshans28th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]171Warner WelshansWarner WelshansDNQ
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]177James ThompsonJames ThompsonDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]177James ThompsonJames Thompson23rd
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]209Robin CookeRobin CookeDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]209Robin CookeRobin Cooke14th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]213J. Harold BrownJ. Harold "Jay" BrownDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]213J. Harold BrownJ. Harold "Jay" Brown5th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]220Robert B. RossRobert B. RossDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]220Robert B. RossRobert B. Ross4th
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]228Eric MoirEric M. Moir20th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]228Eric MoirEric M. MoirDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]234Richard BoyleRichard G. Boyle18th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]234Richard BoyleRichard G. BoyleDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]235Thomas O'NeillThomas L. O'Neill15th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]235Thomas O'NeillThomas L. O'NeillDNQ
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]239William CrawfordWilliam CrawfordDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]239William CrawfordWilliam Crawford9th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]240David HawkeGary PerrenDNQ
31.5.1959Consolation Santa Barbara [GP+HP]247L. E. RandolphL. E. Randolph8th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [Ladies]247Shirley ReitzL. E. Randolph13th
31.5.1959Santa Barbara [DP+EP+FP+GP+HP]247L. E. RandolphL. E. RandolphDNQ
31.5.1959SCCA Regional La Junta [GM+EP+FP+GP+HP]raced
5.6.19596 h Relay Harewood AcresKen MansellShelton Mansell Motors2nd
5.6.19596 h Relay Harewood AcresPaul CookeShelton Mansell Motors2nd
5.6.19596 h Relay Harewood AcresEdward RussellShelton Mansell Motors2nd
6.6.1959LCCC Oulton Park [S1.5]108Eric WhitworthEric Whitworth13th
6.6.1959LCCC Oulton Park [S1.5]110H. K. SellarsH. K. SellarsDNA
6.6.1959LCCC Oulton Park [S1.5]111E. OgdenE. OgdenDNA
6.6.1959BARC Goodwood [S1.2]John Venner-PackJ. L. Venner-Pack4th
6.6.1959BARC Goodwood [Closed Handicap A]Paddy GastonJ. H. Gaston1st
6.6.1959BARC Goodwood [Handicap D]Henry ElwesH. W. G. Elwes2nd
6.6.1959BARC Goodwood [S1.2]Paddy GastonJ. H. Gaston1st
6.6.1959BARC Goodwood [S1.2]Ken MackenzieK. W. Mackenzie2nd
7.6.1959Preliminary Gainesville [Ladies+Sedan]Jean Shultz?th
7.6.1959SCCA Regional Laguna Seca [GP+HP+HM]Stephen Kursh?th
13.6.1959SCCA Regional Lime Rock [GP+HP]57Morley BoydDNA
13.6.1959SCCA Regional Lime Rock [GP+HP]98John Trach?th
13.6.1959SCCA Regional Lime Rock [GP+HP]175John Barber?th
13.6.1959SCCA Regional Lime Rock [GP+HP]246Jordan King?th
14.6.1959MMGCC St. Eugene [Production 1.5]Donald Baird?th
14.6.1959MMGCC St. Eugene [Production 1.5]Bill Dyer?th
14.6.1959MMGCC St. Eugene [Modified]Colin Turanage?th
14.6.1959SCCA Regional Louisville [HM+Production 1.3]Deimel?th
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [GP+HP]3David BoyceDavid BoyceDNA
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [GP+HP]45Randolph / ReitzL. E. RandolphDNA
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [Ladies]45Shirley ReitzL. E. RandolphDNA
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [GP+HP]86Phil BinksCompletion Research Assoc.DNA
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [GP+HP]89Ray PickeringRay PickeringDNA
20.6.1959Preliminary Hourglass Field [GP+HP]95John HooperN. John HooperDNA
Page 4 of 64 (6334 items)<<<234567>>>
Random Photo
110 - Triumph TR2
Donations
Recommended