All Results of Austin-Healey Sprite (page 6)

Page 6 of 64 (6334 items)<<<456789>>>

Year: 1959

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
11.7.1959MCMC Oulton Park [Closed]103John Michael WadsworthJohn WadsworthDNS
11.7.1959Preliminary Buckley Field [FM+GM+HM+EP+FP+GP+HP]raced
11.7.1959Preliminary Buckley Field [FM+GM+HM+EP+FP+GP+HP]raced
12.7.1959SCCA National Buckley Field [FP+GP+HP+IP+HM]26Leslie Gaylord29th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]35Paul CunninghamDNF
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]97Thomas O'Neill29th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]121John Cooper25th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]142David Grossman20th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]143Robin Cooke27th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]245Dave Schoolcraft28th
18.7.1959SCCA National Riverside [FP+GP+HP+IP]451L. E. Randolph26th
18.7.1959Preliminary Riverside [Ladies]Nelson14th
18.7.1959Preliminary Riverside [Ladies]Shirley Reitz11th
19.7.1959SCCA Regional Thompson [HM+HP+FIII]57Morley Boyd4th
19.7.1959SCCA Regional Thompson [HM+HP+FIII]88Clem Bernard7th
19.7.1959SCCA Regional Thompson [HM+HP+FIII]119John Omanraced
19.7.1959SCCA Regional Dunnellon [Main]Gary WebbDNA
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresMoore / Simpson16th
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresLarter / Huffman15th
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresBirchfield / Yost / Cutcliff29th
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresCooke / Morton17th
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresCurtis / McKay25th
25.7.19596 h Harewood AcresBovaird / DiCosatoDNF
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [Feature]8Gerry RodehaverDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [S1.5]8Gerry RodehaverDNA
26.7.1959Preliminary Sioux Falls [S1.5]8Gerry RodehaverDNA
26.7.1959Preliminary Sioux Falls [S1.5]11Frank PhillipsDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [S1.5]11Frank PhillipsDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [Feature]11Frank PhillipsDNA
26.7.1959Preliminary Sioux Falls [S1.5]12Mason SteinbergDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [S1.5]12Mason SteinbergDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [Feature]12Mason SteinbergDNA
26.7.1959SCCA Regional Vineland [HM+GP+HP]14Lewis Flinkraced
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [Feature]48?James H. HordbyDNA
26.7.1959Preliminary Sioux Falls [S1.5]48?James H. HordbyDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [S1.5]48?James H. HordbyDNA
26.7.1959Preliminary Sioux Falls [S1.5]76Kent MontgomeryDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [Feature]76Kent MontgomeryDNA
26.7.1959Sioux Falls [S1.5]76Kent MontgomeryDNA
26.7.1959SCCA Regional Vineland [HM+GP+HP]103James Diazraced
26.7.1959Preliminary Vineland [Novice 1.6]172Bill Mayberry3rd
26.7.1959Preliminary Vineland [Novice 1.6]Charles Gibson1st
1.8.1959SCCA Regional Berwick [HM+HP+IP]23Morley BoydMorely C. Boydraced
1.8.1959SCCA Regional Berwick [HM+HP+IP]68Mearl GrossMeral GrossDNA
1.8.1959SCCA Regional Berwick [HM+HP+IP]172Peter ShavneyPeter H. Shavney, Jr.DNA
1.8.1959SCCA Regional Berwick [HM+HP+IP]246Jordan KingJordan L. KingDNA
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]John Antons5th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Sherrill Smith6th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Paul Jaremko2nd
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Mike Eyerly3rd
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]J. Harold Brown1st
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Alex Reid4th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Jim Smith12th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Jerry Scollard11th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Bill Wood9th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Vern Parks13th
2.8.1959SCCA Regional Shelton [HP+IP]Gordon Austin7th
3.8.1959Autosport Brands Hatch [GT1.6]86Paddy GastonPaddy Gaston?th
3.8.1959Autosport Brands Hatch [GT1.6]87Ken MackenzieKen Mackenzie?th
3.8.1959Autosport Brands Hatch [GT1.6]88C. R. WoodC. R. WoodDNF
3.8.1959Autosport Brands Hatch [GT1.6]89Chris TooleyChris Tooley?th
3.8.1959Autosport Brands Hatch [GT1.6]90Maurice BaringMaurice Baring?th
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]21R. E. SnowOctagon Stable5th
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Closed 1.2]22Chris SpenderJ. C. Spender1st
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]22Chris SpenderJ. C. Spender3rd
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Closed 1.2]23Angus ClydesdaleThe Marquis of ClydesdaleDNA
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]23Angus ClydesdaleThe Marquis of ClydesdaleDNS
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]24Henry ElwesH. W. G. Elwes2nd
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Closed 1.2]25R. A. S. AmesSimon AmesDNF
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]25R. A. S. AmesSimon AmesDNS
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]26Gerry ThomasGerry ThomasDNA
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]27J. H. SmalleyJ. H. Smalley4th
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]28S. P. GuneratneS. P. GuneratneDNA
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [S1.0 OHV/S1.2 SV]29John Michael WadsworthE. B. Wadsworth6th
8.8.1959BARC Oulton Park [Closed 1.2]29John Michael WadsworthE. B. Wadsworth4th
9.8.1959SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP+IP]34Peter J. Farrell25th
9.8.1959SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP+IP]142Gordon Wing23rd
9.8.1959SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP+IP]222Fred FischhofDNF
9.8.1959ECFCC San Luis Obispo [other]David Rosefield?th
9.8.1959SCCA Regional Wilmot [HM+GP+HP]raced
9.8.1959SCCA Regional Wilmot [HM+GP+HP]raced
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]22Reg HillaryO'Donnell MackieDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]22Reg HillaryO'Donnell MackieDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]30John BirchfieldEcurie ElfDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]30John BirchfieldEcurie ElfDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]31Dave HennesseyDerick HoweDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]31Dave HennesseyDerick HoweDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]60Cecil BovairdJim Fergusson MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]60Cecil BovairdJim Fergusson MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]84R. KohlemainenEcurie Sans SousDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]84R. KohlemainenEcurie Sans SousDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]90John BrennanEd Leavens Imported CarsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]90John BrennanEd Leavens Imported CarsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]93Douglas MooreTom Riley MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]93Douglas MooreTom Riley MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]333Paul CookeMount Pleasant MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [Le Mans]333Paul CookeMount Pleasant MotorsDNA
15.8.1959Harewood Acres [S1.3]Edward Russell3rd
16.8.1959SCCA Regional Wilmot [race 1]raced
16.8.1959LISCA Thompson [Handicap]Morley Boyd7th
Page 6 of 64 (6334 items)<<<456789>>>
Random Photo
3 - Jaguar XJR-14 #591 (Astec-TWR) - Silk Cut Jaguar
Donations
Recommended