(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > Ford > Mustang > All Results

All Results of Ford Mustang (page 2)

Page 2 of 19 (1888 items)<<<123456>>>

Year: 1966

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
10.9.19666 h Green Valley33 #12McComb / Brooker1st
10.9.19666 h Green Valley #3Peter TalbertDNF
18.9.19664 h Riverside1 #9Jerry Titus1st
18.9.19664 h Riverside3James / HooperCutter Ford15th
18.9.19664 h Riverside4Jones / WestUp Tight RacingDNF
18.9.19664 h Riverside9Wolff / CantwellHi-Performance MotorsDNF
18.9.19664 h Riverside10Phil HalbertPhil Halbert17th
18.9.19664 h Riverside14Dykes / FroinesDon Peck3rd
18.9.19664 h Riverside33 #12McComb / BrookerJohn McComb4th
18.9.19664 h Riverside69 #PROTOPike / PatrickAllen H. J. Dowd10th
18.9.19664 h BudapestLutz Hillesheim?th
25.9.1966Hill Climb Eigental128Ruedi HelblingHelbling Racing Teamraced
25.9.1966Hill Climb Eigental129Adolf Kern?th
25.9.1966Hill Climb Eigental130Alfred Benziger?th
2.10.1966WestwoodJohn Hall?th
4.12.1966GP Rhodesia [GT/T]Basil van Rooyen2nd

Year: 1967

DateRaceNo.ChassisDriversEntrantResult
3.2.1967300 miles Daytona17?Jerry TitusTerlingua Racing Team4th
3.2.1967300 miles Daytona66Walt HaneTom YeagerDNF
3.2.1967300 miles Daytona68?Dick ThompsonGrady DavisDNF
3.2.1967300 miles Daytona #11Peter LakeDNF
3.2.1967300 miles Daytona #12McComb / DooleyDNF
3.2.1967300 miles DaytonaEd LowtherDNF
5.2.196724 h Daytona66Yeager / Hane / FeistmannThomas D. Yaeger16th
5.2.196724 h Daytona71Taylor / Drolet / GuthrieRing Free Oil Racing Team20th
5.2.196724 h Daytona72 #6Richards / Cuomo / NorwoodRing Free Oil Racing Team11th
5.2.196724 h Daytona76 #12McComb / DooleyJohn McCombDNF
11.3.1967SCCA Regional Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]3Bob JamesCutter FordDNA
11.3.1967SCCA Regional Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]49Don PeckDon PeckDNA
11.3.1967SCCA Regional Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]73Phil HalbertPhil HalbertDNA
12.3.1967SCCA National Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]3Ted RobertsCutter FordDNA
12.3.1967SCCA National Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]49Don PeckDon Peck?th
12.3.1967SCCA National Willow Springs [AP+BP+CP+DP+AS+BS]73Phil HalbertPhil HalbertDNA
31.3.19674 h Sebring8van Beuren, Jr. / JettDos CaballosDNF
31.3.19674 h Sebring11Dick ThompsonGrady Davis3rd
31.3.19674 h Sebring17Jerry TitusTerlingua Racing Team1st
31.3.19674 h Sebring18Brownstein / FullerSchnurmacherDNF
31.3.19674 h Sebring19Malcolm StarrDockery FordDNS
31.3.19674 h Sebring20Bob GrossmanDockery FordDNF
31.3.19674 h Sebring23725 Racing Ent.DNA
31.3.19674 h Sebring24George AldermanGeo. Alderman9th
31.3.19674 h Sebring74Don SesslarBob JohnsonDNA
31.3.19674 h Sebring78Milt MinterClarence Mathews4th
2.4.1967ETCC Aspern [Div.2+3]82Kjell LiverstamKjell LiverstamDNA
2.4.1967ETCC Aspern [Div.2+3]83Roland HanserRoland Hanser20th
2.4.1967ICNSCC Westwood [Formula Libre]John Hall1st
9.4.1967SCCA National Marlboro [AP+BP+AS+BS]22James Sutterraced
9.4.1967SCCA National Marlboro [AP+BP+AS+BS]24George Aldermanraced
9.4.1967SMRC Ingliston [S/Special GT+1.2]30Robin SmithCurtis Speed Racing4th
9.4.1967SCCA National Marlboro [AP+BP+AS+BS]Bob Grossman3rd
15.4.1967Oulton Park [Ladies]42Curtis Speed Racing TeamDNA
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley8van Beuren, Jr. / JettDos Caballos Racing8th
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley11Dick ThompsonGrady Davis3rd
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley17Jerry TitusTerlingua Racing Team5th
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley21Bob GrossmanDNF
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley22Mike AllisonDNF
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley33 #12John McComb17th
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley38Bob JohnsonDNF
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley69Ron DykesHilton Racing TeamDNF
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley74Dale WoodDNF
16.4.1967Trans-Am Green Valley78Milt MinterClarence Mathews6th
16.4.19671 h KentJohn Hall1st
23.4.1967Artukainen [Specials]131Jouko Valli2nd
7.5.1967ICNSCC Westwood [Formula Libre]82John Hall5th
7.5.1967ICNSCC Westwood [Novice 1]raced
14.5.1967SCCA Regional Wilmot [GSR+CP+DP+AS]Jim Harrell3rd
14.5.1967SCCA Regional Wilmot [GSR+CP+DP+AS]Doug Thiem1st
21.5.1967Tourist TrophyRobin Smithraced
21.5.1967Tourist TrophyBo LjungfeldtDNF
28.5.1967SCCA Regional Thompson [CSR+DSR+ESR+FSR+GSR+AP+BP+CP+DP+AS] #4Tony Fucci?th
28.5.1967SCCA National Courtland [CP+DP+EP+AS+BS]Gene Felton1st
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock11Dick ThompsonGrady DavisDNF
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock17Jerry TitusTerlingua Racing Team3rd
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock21Bob GrossmanDNF
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock29?Fred van Beuren, Jr.Dos Caballos RacingDNF
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock33Bob JohnsonDNF
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock69Pike / PatrickDick Thompson7th
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock77Steve Brownstein10th
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock78Milt MinterClarence Mathews14th
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime Rock #11Peter Lake15th
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime RockPhil GrogginsDNF
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime RockChip KarmatzDNS
30.5.1967Trans-Am Lime RockBrett LungerDNQ
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio2Allan MoffatDos-CobballosDNA
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio11Jim AdamsGrady DavisDNF
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio12Tom YeagerTom YeagerDNA
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio17Jerry TitusDavid A. Witts1st
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio21Bob GrossmanDockery Ford, Inc.DNA
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio27Steve BrownsteinSchnurmacher FordDNA
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio29Phil GrogginsDockery Ford, Inc.DNA
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio33 #12John McCombJohn G. McComb11th
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio70Peter FeistmannRussell Norburn Jr.DNF
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio74Sesslar / van Beuren, Jr.Bob Johnson13th
11.6.1967Trans-Am Mid-Ohio78Milt MinterClarence Mathews14th
11.6.1967Rose Cup Portland82John HallJamie MooreDNA
11.6.1967ICNSCC Portland [AP+BP+CP+DP]413Ray JourdainDNA
18.6.1967Trophée d'Auvergne53Michel Martin13th
18.6.1967Trophée d'Auvergne64Sylvain Garant18th
18.6.1967DARM Mainz-Finthen [GT+2.0]Bernd LangeDNF
25.6.1967DARM Avus [GT+1.3]83"Donald Duck"3rd
2.7.19676 h Nürburgring1Peters / FritzingerDNS
Page 2 of 19 (1888 items)<<<123456>>>