(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > 3 h Mallory Park 1963
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 13.7.1963
Track: Mallory Park (GB), 2.173 kmsDistance: 3 hoursAttendance: unknown

3 h Mallory Park

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 23

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini 850 - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
Don Moore-
-
Driven by: Christabel Carlisle (GB)Result: did not finish (Lost wheel)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini 850 - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
Peter Clarke (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Aley (GB)/Peter Clarke (GB)Result: 10th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
John Aley-
-
Driven by: Sheridan Thynne (GB)/Martyn H. Ryan (GB)Result: 7th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini 850 - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
John Aley-
-
Driven by: John Thurston (GB)Result: 11th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
S.R. Broad & Sons Ltd.-
-
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Ralph Broad (GB)Result: 4th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AClass 3
Automobiles AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Ruata (F)/Joffre Lobry (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AClass 3
Squadra TartarugaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Scherrer (CH)Result: did not finish (Oil line)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 Sport - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/AClass 3
Björn RothsteinClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Björn Rothstein (S)Result: winner - (112.440 kph) - margin: 1s200
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 Sport - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/AClass 3
Gösta KarlssonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gösta Karlsson (S)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior de Luxe - DKW L3 2-stroke 796 cc N/AClass 3
Team Turner (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Seabrook (GB)Result: 12th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Scuderia Christophorus e.V.-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Therstappen (D)/Ulrich Therstappen (D)
DNS:
Christian Schmarje (D)
Result: 13th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Scuderia Christophorus e.V.-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Grähser (D)/Ulrich Therstappen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Leo Hans Baron von Veh-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leo Hans von Veh (NL)/Rob Slotemaker (NL)Result: 6th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Jürgen Grähser-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Grähser (D)Result: - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Miss Timano" (L)/Peter Galliford (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Stewart & Gleave (GB)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ken Coffey (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNSU Sport Prinz - NSU L2 598 cc N/AClass 2
Scuderia Colonia-
-
Driven by: Hans Braun (D)/Josef Kremer (D)Result: 5th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoNSU Sport Prinz - NSU L2 598 cc N/AClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Joachim Komusin (D)/Siegfried Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Hubert Hahne-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hubert Hahne (D)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (1s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini 850 - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
Don Moore-
-
Driven by: J. Barret (GB)/Gordon LineResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AClass 2
Yvan Pillonel-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Yvan Pillonel (F)Result: 9th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini 850 - L4 848 cc N/AClass 3
Don Moore-
-
Driven by: Gordon Line/J. Barret (GB)Result: 8th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
9The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AClass 3
Peter Clarke (GB)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Clarke (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AClass 3
Radbourne RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Roy Salvadori (GB)/Philip Wicks (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
25 - Mini Cooper S
Donations
Recommended
News