(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Interserie Most 1999
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Interserie Most 1999
Event: Česká pojišťovna - Škoda Octavia Weekend, InterserieDate: 8.8.1999
Track: Autodrom Most (CZ), 4.148 kmsDistance: 2 x 14 lapsAttendance: unknown

Interserie Most

Start time: 11:45 and 15:03; Grid: 2-2-2, PP left; Weather: unknown

Entered: 19

Practiced: 12

Started: 12

Classified: 11

Class 3 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5

Class 2 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3

Class 1 : P:3, ST:3, CL:3

Entry List
Entry List - Interserie Most 1999
Photos by courtesy of: Milan Vasko (11)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 26/08/2002 Last photo update on this page: 22/02/2007
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
3030 - March HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am #85B-12 - Saeco Racing TeamMarch HSB #85B-12 - Audi L4 1800 cc TurboClass 2
Saeco Racing Team (D)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alfred Guldi (D)Result: Race 1: 9th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (1:32.458), race 2: 9th
Colours: white/yellow (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
3131 - PRC - BMW - Vlasto MatousPRC # - BMW 2500 cc N/AClass 2
Vlasto Matous (CZ)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vlasto Matouš (CZ)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in Class 2 (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th 1st in Class 2 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 7th (1:28.719), race 2: 6th
Colours: silver (+orange)
Tyres: Avon
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
3232 - PRC S98 Opel - Tandl FranzPRC S98 - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 2
Tandl FranzOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Franz Tandl (A)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 12th (1:40.478), race 2: 12th
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
3333 - PRC S95 BMW - Tandl AndreasPRC S95 - BMW 2500 cc N/AClass 2
Tandl AndreasOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andreas Tandl (A)Result: Race 1: 11th - did not finish ; Race 2: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 6th (1:27.970), race 2: 11th
Colours: dark green/silver
Tyres: Avon
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
5050 - Horag-Reynard Judd Can-Am #SC9101 - Achleitner MotorsportReynard Horag #SC9101 - Judd V10 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Achleitner Motorsport (A)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Josef Neuhauser (A)Result: Race 1: 2nd (14s909 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (43s233 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (1:17.961), race 2: 2nd
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Avon
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
5151 - Argo JM19C Judd #124 - Michael SchusterArgo JM19 C #124 - Judd 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Michael Schuster (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Schuster (D)Result: Race 1: 4th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 4th (1:25.997), race 2: 4th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
6161 - Arrows - Judd - McNeil EngineeringArrows # - Judd V10 3500 cc N/AClass 3
McNeil Engineering (GB)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Klaas Zwart (NL)
listed, never drove:
Robbie Stirling (CDN)
Result: Race 1: winner - (185.272 kph) - margin: 14s909 ; Race 2: winner - (184.064 kph) - margin: 12s733
Grid: race 1: 1st (1:17.184), race 2: 1st
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2007Photo by courtesy of: Milan Vasko
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoDallara 397/8 #052 - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Franz Wöss RacingOpen wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jaromír Zdražil (CZ)Result: Race 1: 7th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th 1st in Class 1 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 8th (1:28.999), race 2: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoDallara 398 # - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
C + K MotorsportOpen wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Franz Wöss (A)Result: Race 1: 5th 1st in Class 1 (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (1:27.433), race 2: 5th
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoVan Diemen - VW /Spiess 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Erhard MotorsportOpen wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ingo Gerstl (D)
listed, never drove:
Jörg Sandek (D)
Result: Race 1: 10th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 11th (1:32.544), race 2: 10th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoSpice - Ford Cosworth V8 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Jauslin Cars (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ruedi Jauslin (CH)Result: Race 1: 8th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 11th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 9th (1:29.959), race 2: 8th
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoMinardi M190 #005 - Ford Cosworth/Hart V8 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Becker Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: Race 1: 3rd (15s288 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd (12s733 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 2nd (1:17.876), race 2: 3rd
Colours: red
Tyres: Avon
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
1The car did not arriveDallara 393 - Opel /Spies N/AClass 1
Erhard Motorsport-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Theodor Erhard (A)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car did not arriveRalt RT37 - Honda Mugen 2000 cc N/AClass 1
B.S.R.-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Sommerhalder (CH)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car did not arriveMarch 803B #022 - Toyota 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Erhard Motorsport (A)-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Nowotny (A)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car did not arriveRalt RT34 - VW 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Erhard Motorsport-
Mid-engined
Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car did not arrivePRC - BMW 2500 cc N/AClass 2
Pedrazza MotorsportOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car did not arrivePRC - Alfa Romeo 3000 cc N/AClass 2
Michal PavlíkOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Michal Pavlík (CZ)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car did not arriveArrows FA16 # - V12 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Wylock Race Preparation-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: "Frederico Careca" (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Milan Vasko (4)
Additional Photo - Interserie Most 1999 Additional Photo - Interserie Most 1999 Additional Photo - Interserie Most 1999 Additional Photo - Interserie Most 1999 
Random Photo
178 - Abarth 2000 S - I.G.F.A. Racing Team
Donations
Recommended