(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Interserie Most 2000
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Interserie I.S.O. Sprint - ChallengeDate: 13.8.2000
Track: Autodrom Most (CZ), 4.148 kmsDistance: 2 x 16 lapsAttendance: unknown

Interserie Most

Start time: unknown; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: unknown

Entered: 19

Practiced: 14

Started: 14

Classified: 9

Class 3 : E+C+I.S.O. Can-Am over 3000 (Class 3) : P:5, ST:5, CL:3

Class 2 : E+C+CN under 3000 (Class 2) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3

Class 1 : Formula 3 under 2000 (Class 1) : P:5, ST:5, CL:3

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek (7)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 04/11/2002 Last photo update on this page: 04/11/2002
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
3030 - Reynard - Ford - LS MotorsportReynard - Ford Cosworth 3000 cc N/AClass 2
LS Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Schierig (D)Result: Race 1: 4th 1st in Class 2 (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:27.285)
Colours: white/yellow/red
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
3333 - PRC - BMW - Spedition SchuonPRC - BMW 3000 cc N/AClass 2
Spedition Schuon (D)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Helmut Bross (D)Result: Race 1: 5th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th 1st in Class 2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:32.145)
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
3434 - Ralt - VW Spiess - LS MotorsportRalt - VW /Spiess N/AClass 2
LS Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Torsten Lemm (D)Result: Race 1: 8th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:37.104)
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
5050 - Minardi M195B Ford #03 - Karl-Heinz BeckerMinardi M195B #03 - Ford Cosworth V8 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: (no time)
Colours: white/dark blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
5151 - Argo JM19C Judd #124 - East RacingArgo JM19 C #124 - Judd 3500 cc N/AClass 3
East Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Schuster (D)Result: Race 1: 3rd (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:25.577)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
5454 - Coloni - Ford - Action MotorsportColoni - Ford Cosworth 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Action Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: (1:22.686)
Colours: black (+silver)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
5656 - Lola T92/10 Judd #HU03 - McNeil Engineering Ltd.Lola T92/10 #HU03 - Judd GV10 V10/72° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
McNeil Engineering Ltd. (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Robbie Stirling (CDN)Result: Race 1: 2nd (16s500 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 10th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:15.877)
Colours: white (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/11/2002Photo by courtesy of: Vladimir Rozanek
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoOpel Lotus # (Lotus) - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Sputnik Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A)Result: Race 1: 7th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:35.962)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoDallara 398 # - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Franz Wöss Racing (A)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Franz Wöss (A)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 3rd 1st in Class 1 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:27.505)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoDallara 396 # - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Franz Wöss Racing (A)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Zeller (D)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:30.456)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoDallara 396 # - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
Franz Wöss Racing (A)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Heinz Baltensperger (D)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in Class 1 (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:34.221)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoOpel Lotus (Lotus) - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 1
LS Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dieter Müller (D)Result: Race 1: 9th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: not classified (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: (1:38.153)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoReynard - Judd 3000 cc N/AClass 2
Action Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ingo Gerstl (D)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: (1:20.790)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoOpel Lotus (Lotus) - Opel 2000 cc N/AClass 2
LS Motorsport (D)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Alexandr Kuehnast (D)Result:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoMinardi M190 #005 - Ford Cosworth/Hart V8 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Achleitner Motorsport (A)Open wheel car
Mid-engined
Driven by: Josef Neuhauser (A)Result: Race 1: winner - (192.065 kph) - margin: 16s500 ; Race 2: winner - (188.900 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid: race 1: (1:15.501)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
39The car did not arriveRalt RT37 - Honda /Mugen 2000 cc Class 1
Franz Wöss Racing-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Sommerhalder (CH)Result:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car did not arriveHorag - Judd 3500 cc Class 3
Achleitner Motorsport-
-
Drivers listed: Martin Rhis (A)Result:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car did not arriveClass 3
McNeil Engineering Ltd.-
-
Result:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car did not arriveArrows FA16 # - V12 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Wylock Pace Preparation-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: "Frederico Careca" (GB)Result:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
51 - Abarth 2000 S #SE010/0040 - "Pal Joe"
Donations
Recommended