(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1963
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1963
Event: ADAC 500 km Rennen NürburgringDate: 1.9.1963
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.810 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: 25000

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: 11:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: dry, overcast

Entered: 91

Practiced: 74

Started: 67

Classified: 35

Prototype GT 1000 (P1.0) : P:5, ST:3, CL:2
Prototype GT 850 (P850) : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0) : P:9, ST:9, CL:4
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:14, ST:11, CL:6
Touring 850 (T850) : P:20, ST:20, CL:9
Touring 700 (T700) : P:12, ST:12, CL:7
Touring 600 (T600) : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: John Sutton (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 17/11/2016 Last photo update on this page: 17/11/2016
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
9494 - Marcos GT #MONO 1004 => 1000/2 - John Grenville SuttonMarcos GT #MONO 1004 => 1000/2 - Ford L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AGT1.0
John Grenville Sutton (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Sutton (GB)
DNS:
John Miles (GB)
Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/11/2016Photo by courtesy of: John Sutton
No photos available:
00TThe car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)Result: practiced only
Grid: T-car
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
1The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Rhein-Ruhr Racing-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: 25th 1st in T600 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Roland Heck-
-
Driven by: Roland Heck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Werner Müller-
-
Driven by: Werner Müller (D)Result: 29th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Josef Weber-
-
Driven by: Josef Weber (D)/Achim Zerbe (D)Result: 35th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 500D - N/AT600
Hannes Haering-
-
Driven by: Hannes Haering (D)Result: 27th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Scuderia Hessen (D)-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Panowitz (D)/Hans Braun (D)Result: 32nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Heinz Liedl-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Liedl (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)/Fred Oehm (D)Result: 26th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Feigl-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
FeiglClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Bongard (D)Result: 34th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Feigl-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)/Helmut Sachse (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Horst Eiteneuer-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Horst Eiteneuer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jürgen Zink-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Zink (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Dieter Bohnhorst-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Bohnhorst (D)/Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)
listed, never drove:
Klaus Block (D)
Result: 16th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hellmuth Gerhards-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Harald Gerhards (D)/Wolfgang Seppmann (D)
DNS:
Hellmuth Gerhards (D)
Result: 28th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Anton Fischhaber-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)Result: 10th 1st in T700 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Deussen (D)Result: 33rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Josef Kremer-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Kremer (D)Result: 19th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ferdinando Frescobaldi (I)
DNS:
Mauro Bianchi (B)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mauro Bianchi (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leonardo Cirincione (D)
listed, never drove:
Giampiero Biscaldi (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mario Saruggia (I)/Giani Morini Prada (I)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Paolo Renier (I)/Carlo Zuccoli (I)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Luigi OgnaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Luigi Ogna (I)/Angelino Lepri (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Ugo de GiorgioClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ugo de Giorgio (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Rhein-Ruhr RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Hartung (D)Result: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
TartarugaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Scherrer (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Erich BitterClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erich Bitter (D)/Hans-Peter Koepchen (D)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Peter Ruby-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Ruby (D)Result: 24th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Günter SchreiberClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Polzin (D)/Dieter Fröhlich (D)
listed, never drove:
Friedhelm Slowick (D)
Result: 20th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Hannelore Werner-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Manfred Roesner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Walter Treser-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Raschig (D)
listed, never drove:
Walter Treser (D)
Result: 23rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Ecurie Francorchamps??-
Front-engined
Driven by: Emile Holvoet (B)/Julien Vernaeve (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Friedrich Noenen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Noenen (D)/Karl-Heinz Reiter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 - Saab N/AT850
Boo JohanssonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Boo Johansson (S)/Ingemar Johansson (S)Result: 7th 1st in T850 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoRenault Dauphine # - Renault L4 OHV N/AT850
Franz-Josef Oebel-
-
Driven by: Franz-Josef Oebel (D)Result: 30th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 848 cc N/AT850
John Aley (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sheridan Thynne (GB)/Jonathan Williams (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior # - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Johann Abt-
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Endress (D)
DNS:
Johann Abt (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Waldemar Warmbold-
Front-engined
Driven by: Waldemar Warmbold (D)Result: 22nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Lufthansa-
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhart Hoensbroech (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000 - N/AT1.0
Günter Schreiber-
-
Driven by: Günter Schreiber (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Günter Schreiber-
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Schreiber (D)/Kurt Pfnier (D)Result: 14th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Nöcker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Giampiero Biscaldi (I)/Lucien Bianchi (B)Result: 6th 1st in T1.0 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Angela Fontana (I)/Attilio Zuppini (I)Result: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Walter Schneider (D)/Fulvio Sestilli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: André Knörr (CH)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Raymond SchweichClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bob Think (NL)/Raymond Schweich (L)Result: 31st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoGlas S1004 # - Glas L4 992 cc N/AT1.0
Karl Herd-
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Herd (D)/Otto Lux (D)Result: 21st (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoGlas S1004 # - Glas L4 992 cc N/AT1.0
Gerhard Bodmer-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Gustav Bontemps-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gustav Bontemps (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000 - N/AT1.0
Peter Marx-
-
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Kurt Härtner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoHoechreich - BMW N/AP850
Heinrich Östreich-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)/Richard Höhfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW N/AP850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Hülbüsch (D)/Kurt Louis (D)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW N/AP850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Edmund Graf (D)/Gastone Zanarotti (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW N/AP850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Hellmuth Gerhards (D)/Uwe Bahnsen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 - Fiat N/AP850
AbarthOpen bodywork
-
Driven by: Mauro Bianchi (B)/Ulrich Therstappen (D)
listed, never drove:
Walter Schneider (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 - Fiat N/AP850
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Teddy Pilette (B)/Hans Herrmann (D)Result: winner - (123.500 kph) - margin: 1m12s800
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
84The car is not available on a photoDeep Sanderson 301 # - BMC 997 cc N/AP1.0
Christopher J. Lawrence (GB)-
-
Driven by: Martin Ryan (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoRené Bonnet Djet - Renault N/AP1.0
René Bonnet-
-
Driven by: Claude Bobrowski (F)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoLotus 23 # - 999 cc N/AP1.0
Squadra Tartaruga (CH)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fritz Baumann (CH)Result: 2nd 1st in P1.0 (1m12s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoRené Bonnet Djet - Renault N/AP1.0
Philippe Dubourg-
-
Driven by: Philippe Dubourg (F)Result: 17th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 S - Fiat L4 N/AP1.0
AbarthOpen bodywork
-
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)
DNS:
Vittorio Venturi (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (10:04.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite #AN 547 399 - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
Mike Garton (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Garton (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite # - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
John E. Milne (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John R. Williamson (GB)/William Shepherd (GB)Result: 15th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoMG Midget # - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.0
John E. Milne (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Milne (GB)/William Shepherd (GB)Result: 13th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 # - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Hubert Patthey-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jacques Calderari (CH)/Robert Calderari (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoMarcos Fastback # - N/AGT1.0
Marcos (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Tommy Weber (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoMarcos Fastback # - N/AGT1.0
Marcos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Peter Jackson (GB)/Tim Lalonde (GB)
listed, never drove:
Jem Marsh (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anzio Zucchi (I)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: 3rd 1st in GT1.0 (4m55s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AGT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Koch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
TThe car is not available on a photoAbarth 2000 # - 2000 cc N/AP2.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)Result: practiced only
Grid: T-car
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The car did not arriveNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT600
Hans E. Böhm-
-
Drivers listed: Hans Menzel (D)/Hans E. Böhm (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jean Laroche-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jean Laroche (F)/Pierre Labet (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Isar Racing-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Behnke (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jürgen Grähser-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jürgen Grähser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hubert Hahne-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hubert Hahne (D)/Jochen Neerpasch (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Honore WagnerClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Josef Menneken-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Menneken (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car did not arriveMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Dieter MohrClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Mohr (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car did not arriveMartini - BMW N/AP850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Kurt Louis (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car did not arriveLotus - N/AP1.0
Lotus Continental-
-
Drivers listed: Fred Kehrmann (B)/Andrè Welcker (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveGinetta G4 # - Ford L4 OHV 1000 cc N/AP1.0
Octagon (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Nick Grace (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 S - Fiat L4 N/AP1.0
Abarth-
-
Drivers listed: Tommy Spychiger (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Francesco Ghezzi-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Francesco Ghezzi (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Domenico Romanello-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Domenico Romanello (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Scuderia Hessen-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Ludwig Walter (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
0 - DeltaWing LM12 Elan #4=>DWLM12001 (Prodrive) - DeltaWing Racing Cars
Donations
Recommended
News