(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1964
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 6.9.1964
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.810 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: 25000

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: unknown; Grid: Le Mans start; Weather: rain

Entered: 110

Practiced: 89

Started: 86

Classified: 51

Prototype GT 1300 (P1.3) : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Prototype GT 1000 (P1.0) : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Prototype GT 850 (P850) : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Grand Touring 1300 (GT1.3) : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0) : P:7, ST:6, CL:5
Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:10, ST:10, CL:6
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:18, ST:18, CL:12
Touring 850 (T850) : P:19, ST:17, CL:6
Touring 700 (T700) : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
Touring 600 (T600) : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Rhein-Ruhr Racing-
-
Driven by: Hans E. Böhm (D)/Lothar Köttgen (D)
listed, never drove:
Werner Heiden (D)
Result: 48th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Colonia-
-
Driven by: Hans Braun (D)/Josef Kremer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Langenfeld Motor Sport Club-
-
Driven by: Peter Lux (D)/Helmut Becker (D)Result: 51st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Roland Heck-
-
Driven by: Roland Heck (D)/Werner Müller (D)Result: 31st 1st in T600 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Thomas Ammerschläger-
-
Driven by: Thomas Ammerschläger (D)/Axel Bonin (D)Result: 49th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Willi MartiniClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)/Heinrich Hülbüsch (D)
listed, never drove:
Heinz Gilges (D)
Result: 38th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Feigl-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)/Carl A. Kramer (D)Result: 23rd 1st in T700 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Feigl-
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Lehmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jürgen Grähser-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Grähser (D)/Jürgen Zink (D)Result: 33rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Erich Bitter-
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Deutsch (D)/Werner Brinkmann (D)Result: 41st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hubert Hahne-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Hahne (D)/Klaus Miersch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Wilfried Zahn-
Front-engined
Driven by: "Sylvester" (D)/Kurt Henninger (D)Result: 39th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hilversum Racing-
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann W. A. Koster (NL)/Freek Dudok van Heel (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Manfred Berthold-
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Berthold (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 34th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Hugo Schumacher-
-
Driven by: Hugo Schumacher (B)/Jean-Jacques Bovy (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 - Saab N/AT850
Erich BitterClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erich Bitter (D)Result: 12th 1st in T850 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Erich BitterClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Koepchen (D)Result: 40th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Andrea SaltariClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andrea Saltari (I)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Fritz Jüttner (D)Result: 15th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Salvatore Calascibetta (I)Result: 32nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Graz RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hellfried von Kiwisch (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Manfred HartungClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Hartung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoRenault Dauphine - Renault L4 OHV N/AT850
Wolfgang Jordis-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Jordis (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAuto Union JuniorT850
Hannelore Werner-
-
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Manfred Roesner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoSaab 96 # - Saab N/AT850
Lars ThaungClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lars Thaung (S)/Olle Johansson (S)Result: 36th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Radbourne RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Charles Gunther (GB)/John Anstead (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Peter Ruby-
-
Driven by: Peter Ruby (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Kurt Pfnier-
-
Driven by: Kurt Pfnier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Hermann Wiese-
-
Driven by: Hermann Wiese (D)/Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW N/AT850
Fixo-Flex-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Kling (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Langenfeld Motor Sport Club-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Oetelshoven (D)/Friedrich Noenen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW T850
Gerd Raschig-
-
Driven by: Gerd Raschig (D)Result: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
Leonardo CirincioneClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leonardo Cirincione (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jochen Neerpasch (D)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Giuseppe Virgilio (I)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
William ShepherdClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John R. Williamson (GB)/William Shepherd (GB)Result: 27th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoAuto Union JuniorT1.0
Waldemar Warmbold-
-
Driven by: Waldemar Warmbold (D)Result: 19th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW N/AT1.0
Friedrich Noenen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Reiter (D)/Friedrich Noenen (D)Result: 35th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
Bernd WucherpfennigClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Schmarje (D)/Bernd Wucherpfennig (D)Result: 7th 1st in T1.0 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
William D. KellyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: William Kelly (GB)/Philip Wicks (GB)Result: 21st (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett A - Opel L4 993 cc N/AT1.0
Pat GautotClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pat Gautot (B)/Wim de Jonghe (B)Result: 43rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mario Saruggia (I)/Arturo Merzario (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoAuto Union JuniorT1.0
Dieter Fröhlich-
-
Driven by: Paul Polzin (D)/Dieter Fröhlich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Squadra TartarugaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Thurston (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoAuto Union JuniorT1.0
Peter Ochs-
-
Driven by: Peter Ochs (D)Result: 50th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Raymond SchweichClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Raymond Schweich (L)/Jacques Winandy (L)Result: 44th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Martyn H. RyanClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martyn H. Ryan (GB)/Max Wilson (GB)Result: 26th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW T1.0
Wolf-Dieter Mantzel-
-
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)/Heinrich Schütz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW T1.0
Gustav Bontemps-
-
Driven by: Gustav Bontemps (D)Result: 16th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAuto Union JuniorT1.0
Willi Martini-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Dieter Werner (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: 25th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Squadra TartarugaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: R. F. Bunting (GB)
DNS:
Tony Stracey (GB); listed, never drove: Tony Jeffries (GB), Charles Stancomb (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS # - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Gerhard Bodmer-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: 8th 1st in T1.3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Squadra TartarugaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Terry (GB)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
John FitzpatrickClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Ulrich Therstappen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS # - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AGT1.3
Hoehreich MRRC-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)/Richard Höhfeld (D)Result: 30th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Sussex Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Renny (GB)
DNS:
Tony Stracey (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Continental American (USA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Nibert (USA)/Jim Smith (USA)Result: 22nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Willi MartiniClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Mohr (D)/Horst Eiteneuer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
BMC GermanyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Otto Lux-
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Rack (D)
listed, never drove:
Karl Herd (D)
Result: 45th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Otto LuxClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Herd (D)/Otto Lux (D)Result: 20th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoMarcos GullwingGT1.0
Marcos-
-
Driven by: Michael Forsdyke (GB)Result: 42nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoMarcos GT #MONO 1004 => 1000/2GT1.0
Marcos (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Sutton (GB)Result: 24th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoMarcos FastbackGT1.0
Marcos-
-
Driven by: Raymond Nash (GB)Result: 47th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoHonda S600 - Honda DOHC 600 cc N/AGT1.0
Jack BrabhamClosed hardtop bodywork
-
Driven by: Denny Hulme (NZ)Result: 13th 1st in GT1.0 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoMarcos FastbackGT1.0
Christopher McLaren (GB)-
-
Driven by: Chris McLaren (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Steinmetz (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Fixo-FlexClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Geiss (D)Result: 17th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulietta - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Aloyse Kridel-
Front-engined
Driven by: Aloyse Kridel (L)Result: 28th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.3
Mike Garton-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Garton (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Scuderia Lufthansa-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)Result: 2nd 1st in GT1.3 (27s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AGT1.3
Friedheim Theissen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Theissen (D)/Ludwig Hammer (D)Result: 14th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: 3rd (1m16s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 - Fiat P850
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Tommy Spychiger (CH)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)/Dieter Mohr (D)Result: 29th 1st in P850 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Mohr (D)/Anselm von Oertzen (D)
listed, never drove:
Heinz Gilges (D)
Result: 46th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Georg Bialas (D)/Heinrich Hülbüsch (D)
listed, never drove:
Peter Hahn (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford P1.0
Diva-
-
Driven by: Peter Brayshaw (GB)/Tim Lalonde (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford P1.0
Diva (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Peter Jackson (GB)/Michael Brandon (GB)
listed, never drove:
Doug Mockford (GB)
Result: 37th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford P1.0
John Jeremy Miles-
-
Driven by: John Miles (GB)/John Edmund Miles (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat P1.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)
DNS:
Hans Herrmann (D)
Result: 5th 1st in P1.0 (10m21s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Christian Kubon (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P1.0
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)
DNS:
Heinz Gilges (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoEmery - Hillman P1.0
Paul Emery-
-
Driven by: Jeremy Delmar-Morgan (GB)/Mike Walton (GB)
listed, never drove:
Geoff Oliver (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC P1.3
Richard W. Jacobs-
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Hedges (GB)/Alan Foster (GB)Result: 4th (4m25s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC P1.3
Richard W. Jacobs-
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Greene (GB)/Alan Foster (GB)Result: 6th (10m22s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC P1.3
John E. Milne-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Milne (GB)/Alan Foster (GB)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AP1.3
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)/Klaus Steinmetz (D)Result: winner - (115.999 kph) - margin: 27s700
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMC P1.3
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Kurt Louis (D)
DNS:
Heinrich Hülbüsch (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
20The car did not arriveBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Peter Marx-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Marx (D)/Kurt Härtner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car did not arriveDKW F11 - DKW T850
Squadra Tartaruga-
-
Drivers listed: John Aley (GB)/Heb Mayes (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car did not arriveDKW Junior - DKW N/AT850
Richard Weiland-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Richard Weiland (D)/Helmut Rehberg (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT850
Fiat-AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arriveHillman Imp (Rootes Group) - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/AT1.0
R. W. WicksonClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: R. W. Wickson (GB)/Alan Hartwell (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arriveFord Cortina - Ford L4 N/AT1.3
Laurie Goodwin-
-
Drivers listed: Laurie Goodwin (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car did not arriveMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
OASCClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: F. X. Schmoellerl (A)/Karl Ritter (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car did not arriveMarcos FastbackGT1.0
Edward W. Cuff-Miller-
-
Drivers listed: Ellis Cuff-Miller (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car did not arriveRené Bonnet DjetGT1.3
Max Ernst-
-
Drivers listed: Max Ernst (CH)/Jean Bouquet (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car did not arriveLotus Elite #EB 1678 (Bristol) - Climax FWE 400-41-10380 L4 2v OHC 1216 cc N/AGT1.3
Team Elite (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: John Wagstaff (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car did not arriveLotus Elite #EB 1885 (Bristol) - Climax FWE 400-41-10381 L4 2v OHC 1216 cc N/AGT1.3
Team Elite (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Clive Hunt (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car did not arriveLotus Eleven Le Mans GT #553 - Climax L4 N/AGT1.3
John F. Dickinson-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: John Dickinson (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car did not arriveLotus Elite - N/AP1.3
Capel-
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car did not arriveRené Bonnet DjetGT1.3
Ecurie Biennoise-
-
Drivers listed: Kurt Rost (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car did not arriveLotus Elite # - Climax FWE L4 2v OHC 1216 cc N/AGT1.3
Continental American-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: "James Bond" (USA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car did not arriveLotus Elite - Climax FWE L4 2v OHC 1216 cc N/AGT1.3
Anthony Kilburn (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Anthony Kilburn (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 Bertone - Fiat P850
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus-
-
Drivers listed: Ricciardo Ricci (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car did not arriveEmery - Hillman P1.0
Paul Emery-
-
Drivers listed: Paul Emery (GB)/Ron Parkes (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car did not arriveDiva GT # - Ford P1.3
Diva-
-
Drivers listed: John Bloomfield (GB)/Donald Sim (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car did not arriveMartini # - Glas P1.3
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car did not arriveLotusP1.3
Lotus Continental-
-
Drivers listed: Jean Wauters (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
20T - Saab Sonett
Donations
Recommended
News