(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1966
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1966
Event: ADAC 500 km Rennen NürburgringDate: 4.9.1966
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.810 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: 15000

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: 11:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: warm, dry

Entered: 89

Practiced: 80

Started: 64

Classified: 37

Group 6 - Prototype 1300 (P1.3) : P:14, ST:11, CL:5
Group 6 - Prototype 1000 (P1.0) : P:7, ST:7, CL:2
Group 4 - Sports 1300 (S1.3) : P:8, ST:7, CL:4
Group 3 - Grand Touring 1300 (GT1.3) : P:8, ST:5, CL:3
Group 3 - Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0) : P:6, ST:3, CL:3
Group 2 - Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:16, ST:14, CL:7
Group 2 - Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:5, ST:4, CL:3
Group 2 - Touring 700 (T700) : P:16, ST:13, CL:10
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Paul Ogle (6) and Squadra Piloti Bardahl (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 20/09/2009 Last photo update on this page: 30/03/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
1010 - Austin-Healey Sebring Sprite - Richard GrovesAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
Richard GrovesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Moore (GB)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green/silver
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 20/09/2009Photo by courtesy of: Paul Ogle
1111 - Austin-Healey Sebring Sprite - Richard GrovesAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
Richard Groves-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alec Poole (IRL)Result: 35th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 20/09/2009Photo by courtesy of: Paul Ogle
1515 - Fletcher Ogle BMC - Gil BairdFletcher Ogle - BMC N/AP1.3
Gil Baird (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: John Handley (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 20/09/2009Photo by courtesy of: Paul Ogle
3232 - Abarth 1300 OT - AbarthAbarth 1300 OT # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Dau (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 20/09/2009Photo by courtesy of: Paul Ogle
6868 - Austin Mini-Cooper S - Ragnar EklundAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Ragnar EklundClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ragnar Eklund (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: brown (+beige)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 20/09/2009Photo by courtesy of: Paul Ogle
9797 - Honda 600 - Bardahl SwitzerlandHonda S600 - Honda N/AT700
Bardahl SwitzerlandClosed hardtop bodywork
-
Driven by: James Bernard Fortmann (CH)Result: 33rd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 30/03/2014Photo by courtesy of: Squadra Piloti Bardahl
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 #1719 - Renault L4 N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roger Delageneste (F)Result: 2nd 1st in P1.3 (1m43s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 #1722 - Renault L4 1296 cc N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mauro Bianchi (B)Result: 13th - did not finish (Drive shaft)
Grid: (9:25.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 #1723 - Renault L4 1296 cc N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henri Grandsire (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 #1720 - Renault L4 1296 cc N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean Vinatier (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 SP - N/AP1.3
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Udo Schütz (D)Result: 34th - did not finish (Transmission)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 SP - 1300 cc N/AP1.3
Abarth (I)-
-
Driven by: Johannes Ortner (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 SP - 1300 cc N/AP1.3
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)-
-
Driven by: Klaus Steinmetz (D)/Herbert Müller (CH)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 SP - N/AP1.3
LufthansaClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Robert Huhn (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: green (+red)
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mini GT - N/AP1.3
Marcos-
-
Driven by: William Dulles (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoASA 411 - ASA N/AP1.3
ASA-
Front-engined
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoASA 411 - ASA N/AP1.3
ASA-
Front-engined
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoDiva GT # - Ford N/AP1.0
Diva-
-
Driven by: John Bloomfield (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoMini-Jem GT - BMC N/AP1.0
Jem-
-
Driven by: Jeremy Delmar-Morgan (GB)Result: 18th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoMini-Jem - BMC N/AP1.0
Jem-
-
Driven by: Mike Walton (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoMini-Jem - BMC N/AP1.0
Jem-
-
Driven by: Ron Parkes (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoEmery GT - Ford Cosworth N/AP1.0
John Markey-
-
Driven by: John Markey (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1000 SP - Fiat N/AP1.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Herbert Müller (CH)/Klaus Steinmetz (D)Result: 3rd 1st in P1.0 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mini GT # - N/AP1.0
Roy Johnson-
-
Driven by: Roy Johnson (GB)
DNS:
Guy Edwards (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoDiva GT # - Ford 1098 cc N/AS1.3
Team Diva (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ian Alexander (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Scuderia Lufthansa (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)Result: 7th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)Result: winner - (137.100 kph) - margin: 1m43s100
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erich Bitter (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoAlpine A110 # - Renault L4 N/AS1.3
Joseph Thomas (F)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Joseph Thomas (F)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Gianni Varesa-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sergio Morando (I)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoLancia Fulvia - Lancia V4/12° DOHC N/AT1.3
Piero Conte-
Front-engined
Driven by: Piero Conte (I)Result: 16th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoLancia Fulvia HF # - Lancia V4/12° DOHC N/AGT1.3
Colonia (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Oebel (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT - Glas L4 N/AGT1.3
Franz Schwan-
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Schwan (D)Result: 15th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT - Glas L4 N/AGT1.3
Christian Schmarje-
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Schmarje (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Fram Filter Germany (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Herd (D)Result: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Tartaruga-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 N/AGT1.3
Gerhard Bodmer-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: 10th 1st in GT1.3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Bernd Terbeck (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Terbeck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT - Glas L4 N/AGT1.3
Dieter Alzen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Alzen (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Willibald Graul (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willibald Graul (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Josef Weber-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Weber (D)Result: 31st (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Heinz Schondelmaier-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schondelmaier (D)Result: 26th 1st in GT1.0 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Abarth Deutschland-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jochen Neerpasch (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl Murdoch (D)Result: 37th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Manfred Spiess-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Spiess (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Aylesbury TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Phil De Banks (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Franz Schwan-
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Herbertz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Franz SchwanClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus-Friedrich Rund (D)Result: 24th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Raganr EklundClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dagobert Swenson (S)Result: 14th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
John AleyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Aley (GB)Result: 25th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
AltenhofenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toni Brenn (D)Result: 11th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Richard MilesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Meer (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 TS # - Glas L4 1299 cc N/AT1.3
Karl-Heinz Becker-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 9th 1st in T1.3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel N/AT1.3
Hans-Peter HuppertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Huppert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
C. B. MynottClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: M. R. B. Clarke (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Kral Herd (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Sieglar Renngemeinschaft-
Front-engined
Driven by: Detlev Reiff (D)Result: 19th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Heinrich Stork-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Stork (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Terry (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat N/AT1.0
Abarth Deutschland-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Menneken (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Abarth Deutschland-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willy Kauhsen (D)
DNS:
Fritz Jüttner (D)
Result: 8th 1st in T1.0 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
William ShepherdClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John R. Williamson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 1000 - NSU N/AT1.0
Gerhard Wiedemann-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)Result: 27th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Willi Feuersänger-
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Feuersänger (D)Result: 17th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hans-Jürgen Drexl-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Drexl (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Caltex Racing-
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Berthold (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Caltex Racing-
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Bohnhorst (D)Result: 23rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Franz Michael-
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Michael (D)Result: 21st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jürgen Lenk-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)Result: 20th 1st in T700 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Colonia-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Derichs (D)Result: 30th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 600 TR - N/AT700
Wilfried Menden-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Menden (D)Result: 29th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 600 TR - N/AT700
Wolfgang Frye-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Frye (D)Result: 32nd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT700
Rhein-Ruhr Racing-
-
Driven by: Werner Heiden (D)Result: 28th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Peter Otto-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT700
Langenfeld Motor Sport Club-
-
Driven by: Helmut Becker (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU N/AT700
Achim Zerbe-
-
Driven by: Achim Zerbe (D)Result: 36th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Peter Hahn-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hahn (D)Result: 22nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jörg Klasen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Klasen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
6The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 SP - N/AP1.3
Abarth-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car did not arriveAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
James FitzGerald-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: James FitzGerald (IRL)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car did not arriveDiva GT # - Ford N/AP1.0
Jon Samuel-
-
Drivers listed: Jon Samuel (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arriveDiva GT - Ford N/AS1.3
Diva-
-
Drivers listed: John Corfield (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Tartaruga-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Abarth Deutschland-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Paul Ogle (1)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1966 
Random Photo
88 - Ferrari 550 Maranello #ZFFZR49B000108462 (06) (Prodrive) - Veloqx Prodrive Racing
Donations
Recommended
News