(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Paul Ricard 4 Hours 2018
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of Le CastelletDate: 15.4.2018
Track: Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet (F), 5.791 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Paul Ricard 4 Hours

Start time: 12:00; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: dry

Entered: 45

Practiced: 45

Started: 45

Classified: 38

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:19, ST:19, CL:16

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:18, ST:18, CL:16

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:8, ST:8, CL:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sean Rayhall (USA)/John Falb (USA)Result: 20th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:52.641)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matt Bell (GB)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Tony Wells (GB)Result: 22nd (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:52.711)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Iradj Alexander (CH)/Antonin Borga (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 25th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:53.872)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
NEFIS by Speed Factory (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Timur Boguslavski (RUS)/Alexey Chuklin (UA)/Danil Pronenko (RUS)Result: 36th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:53.198)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Swift (GB)/Ross Kaiser (GB)/Terrence Woodward (GB)Result: 19th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:52.783)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ecurie Ecosse/Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Stubbe Olsen (DK)/Alex Kapadia (F)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: 24th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:53.638)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean Glorieux (B)/Miguel Toril (E)/Alexander Toril (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (1:52.104)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
AT Racing (A)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)/Yann Clairay (F)/Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)Result: 23rd (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:53.383)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #05 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Riccardo Ponzio (I)/Andres Mendez (CO)/Clément Mateu (F)Result: 28th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:54.172)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Mondini (CH)/Kay van Berlo (NL)Result: 18th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:53.009)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
12The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Maxwell Hanratty (USA)/Andrea Dromedari (I)/James Dayson (CDN)Result: 33rd (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:54.027)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-57 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Martin Hippe (D)Result: 21st (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:53.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henning Enqvist (S)/Luca Demarchi (I)/Paul Scheuschner (D)Result: 30th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:54.582)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-43 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Job van Uitert (NL)/Rob Garofall (GB)/John Farano (CDN)Result: 16th 1st in LMP3 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:52.108)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-70 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: 34th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (1:55.159)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 #23 - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (1:51.991)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M.Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Natan Bihel (F)/Laurent Millara (F)Result: 31st (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:53.070)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
M.Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Droux (F)/Lucas Légeret (CH)/Nicolas Ferrer (F)Result: 17th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:51.930)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #10 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Henrik Hedman (S)/Ben Hanley (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (1:41.904)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Bruno Senna (BR)Result: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:44.043)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
23The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-12 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Timothe Buret (F)/Julien Canal (F)/Will Stevens (GB)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:42.199)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Engineering (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Norman Nato (F)/Olivier Pla (F)/Paul Petit (F)Result: winner - (186.400 kph) - margin: 4s827
Grid: 4th (1:42.130)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
25The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-14 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mark Patterson (USA)/Ate de Jong (NL)/Tacksung Kim (ROK)Result: 37th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:47.194)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
26The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #26 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Andrea Pizzitola (F)/Alexandre Imperatori (CH)Result: 4th (11s415 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:42.850)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 #OR05-11 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Patrice Lafargue (F)/Erik Maris (F)/William Cavailhes (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (1:46.016)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Memo Rojas (MEX)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Paul Lafargue (F)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:41.194)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #14 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pierre Ragues (F)/Nelson Panciatici (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)Result: 3rd (7s875 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:42.138)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #012 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
AVF By Adrián Vallés (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)/Henrique Chaves (P)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:42.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
APR - Rebellion Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Harrison Newey (GB)/Gustavo Menezes (USA)/Ryan Cullen (GB)Result: 15th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:42.194)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
32The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Hugo de Sadeleer (CH)/Wayne Boyd (GB)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:43.410)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
33The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
TDS Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: François Perrodo (F)/Loic Duval (F)/Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)Result: 2nd (4s827 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:41.638)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
35The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #014 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
SMP Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Victor Shaitar (RUS)/Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)/Egor Orudzhev (RUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (1:42.507)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
36The car is not available on a photoAlpine A470 # (Oreca) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Signatech Alpine Matmut (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: André Negrão (BR)/Pierre Thiriet (F)Result: 5th (29s577 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:42.230)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #05 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Tristan Gommendy (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:43.139)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
40The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Jose Gutierrez (MEX)/Enzo Guibbert (F)Result: 6th (1m44s387 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:42.582)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
47The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 #004 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cetilar Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roberto Lacorte (I)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Andrea Belicchi (I)Result: 14th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:43.895)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
49The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 13th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:43.717)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
54The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #3814 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Spirit Of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Flohr (CH)/Francesco Castellacci (I)Result: 38th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (1:55.790)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit Of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 41st (1:54.949)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Liam Griffin (GB)/Miguel Molina (E)/Alex MacDowall (GB)Result: 26th 1st in GTE (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (1:54.562)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Dennis Olsen (N)/Marvin Dienst (D)
listed, never drove:
Joël Camathias (CH)
Result: 35th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (1:54.830)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR #WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
EbiMotors (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Raymond Narac (F)/Fabio Babini (I)/Riccardo Pera (I)Result: 29th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (1:55.183)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE #3822 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc Twin-TurboGTE
Krohn Racing (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tracy Krohn (USA)/Andrea Bertolini (I)/Niclas Jönsson (S)Result: 32nd (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (1:54.905)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
86The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Gulf Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mike Wainwright (GB)/Ben Barker (GB)/Alex Davison (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 45th (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gianluca Roda (I)/Matteo Cairoli (I)/Giorgio Roda (I)Result: 27th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:53.377)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
25 - MCS 8 Mugen - Team Le Mans
Donations
Recommended