(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Silverstone 2015
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 28.3.2015
Track: Silverstone (GB), 2.640 kmsDistance: 2 x 90 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Silverstone

Start time: 13:00 and 16:54; Grid: unknown; Weather: cloudy, dump & cloudy, dry

Entered: 21

Practiced: 17

Started: 16

Classified: 9

Class 1 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2

Class 2 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1

Class 3 : P:7, ST:6, CL:6

Class 4 : P:6, ST:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
FF CorseClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Mason (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: Race 1: winner - (139.353 kph) - margin: 1 lap ; Race 2: winner - (157.249 kph) - margin: 16s903
Grid: race 1: 1st (56.845), race 2: 1st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoMcLaren MP4-12C GT3 - McLaren M838T V8/90° 4v DOHC 3799 cc Twin-TurboClass 1
Daniel GibsonClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Daniel Gibson (GB)/Paul Gibson (GB)Result: Race 1: 11th 1st in Class 1 (27 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 13th (1:06.412), race 2: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 135 D # - BMW Hybrid Diesel/LPGClass 4
Luca Demarchi-
-
Driven by: Luca Demarchi (I)Result: Race 1: 8th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 12th (1:05.639)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoWolf GB08 #Class 1
MotionsportOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pete Storey (GB)/Oli ChadwickResult: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 2nd 1st in Class 1 (16s903 behind the winner)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/AClass 1
Franck PelleClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Franck Pelle (F)/Peter Cook (GB)Result: Race 1: 12th (31 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 2nd (58.700), race 2: 8th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 GT4 # - Ford Cyclone V6/60° 4v DOHC 3726 cc N/AClass 3
Lifetime RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Anderson (GB)/Amanda Black (GB)Result: Race 1: 7th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 4th (1:00.492), race 2: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAriel Atom #Class 3
Holden Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Nick Holden (GB)Result: Race 1: 2nd 1st in Class 3 (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 7th (1:01.887), race 2: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 # - BMW Class 4
James Thorpe-
-
Driven by: James Thorpe (GB)/Sean McInerney (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 11th (1:05.090)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoChevrolet CR8 # - Chevrolet Class 3
Rob Hedley-
-
Driven by: Rob Hedley (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 14th (1:06.514)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 150 GTR # - BMW Class 3
Nick Barrow-
-
Driven by: Neil Primrose (GB)/Nick Barrow (GB)Result: Race 1: 5th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 8th (1:02.247), race 2: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4735 cc N/AClass 3
22GT RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Brown (GB)/Mike Brown (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 15th (1:08.673), race 2: 9th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW Class 4
Mike MossClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Moss (GB)/ClarkeResult: Race 1: 6th 1st in Class 4 (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 6th (1:01.331)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 GT4 # - Ford Cyclone V6/60° 4v DOHC 3726 cc N/AClass 3
Optimum MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alistair Barclay/Charlie Hollings (GB)Result: Race 1: 4th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th 1st in Class 3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (1:00.687), race 2: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 Compact # - BMW Class 4
Martin SchieleClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin SchieleResult: Race 1: 10th (15 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 10th (1:04.376)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa 2000 - Seat Class 4
Michael Smith-
-
Driven by: Michael Smith (GB)Result: Race 1: 9th (6 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 9th (1:03.905)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoAudi S3 # - Audi Class 4
Nick Jarvis-
-
Driven by: Nick Jarvis (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 16th (1:11.983)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR # - BMW V8 N/AClass 3
Richard NearyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Neary (GB)/Martin Short (GB)Result: Race 1: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (59.582), race 2: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
The car did not arriveTiga CN
-
-
Drivers listed: Mr Jakeman (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arriveChevron GR8 #
Track Torque Racing Ltd. (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Jono Brown (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arriveRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
Rock C Jewellers.co.uk (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Mike Millard (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arrivePorsche 996 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Marcus Fothergill (GB)/Dave Benett (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
75 - Nissan 300ZX (Z32) (Cunningham) - Steven Millen
Donations
Recommended