(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > Mille Miglia 1949
Event: Mille MigliaDate: 24.4.1949
Track: Mille Miglia (Italy), 1602.907 kmsOrganiser: unknown

Mille Miglia

Non championship race
Weather:unknown
Start time:unknown
Grid:unknown
Distance:1000 miles
Attendance:unknown
Entered:unknown
Practiced:unknown
Started:302
Finished:unknown
Classified:179
Classes:StartClass
Sport oltre 11003410
Sport 11008645
Sport 7503919
Turismo oltre 11004431
Turismo 11005437
Turismo 7504537
Winners:
Overall:624Ferrari 166 MM Barchetta TouringBiondetti / Salani
Sport 1100:506Fiat 1100 S berlinettaAuricchio / Bozzini
Sport 750:233Fiat 750 Benedetti GianniniMaggiorelli / Maggiorelli
Turismo oltre 1100:335Healey 2400 'Westland'Healey / Wisdom
Turismo 1100:105Fiat 1100 cabriolet MonvisoSegré / Valenzano
Turismo 750:036Fiat 500Ferraguti / Ferraiolo
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Fiat (186), Lancia (41), Cisitalia (14), Stanguellini (14), Alfa Romeo (12)
Top engines by numbers:Fiat (206), Lancia (41), Alfa Romeo (13), Ferrari (9), Riley (4)
Top car types by numbers:Fiat 1100 (85), Fiat 500 (42), Lancia Aprilia (34)
Average engine size:1147 cc
Oldest known drivers:Luigi Fagioli (51), Clemente Biondetti (51), Felice Bonetto (46)
Youngest known drivers:Umberto Maglioli (21), Sergio Sighinolfi (23), Giulio Cabianca (26)
Woman drivers:P. Braccialini, Lia Comirato Dumas, Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
22 - Porsche 991 GT America #WP0ZZZ99ZES198083 - Alex Job Racing
Donations
Recommended
News