(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Jarama 4 Hours 1970
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Horas del JaramaDate: 27.9.1970
Track: Circuito Permanente de Jarama (E), 3.404 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: 2000

Jarama 4 Hours

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: hot

Entered: 64

Practiced: unknown

Started: 35

Finished:

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: winner - (112.120 kph)
Grid: 2nd (1:46.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianluigi Picchi (I)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:48.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Christine Beckers (B)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:48.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jorge de Bagration (E)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:47.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford KölnClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-François Piot (F)Result: did not finish (Bearings)
Grid: 6th (1:48.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford KölnClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)Manfred Mohr (D)Result: did not finish (Fuel injection pump)
Grid: 1st (1:46.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Écurie Azur (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Raymond Mathay (B)Result: 19th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:53.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Escuderia MontjuichClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jorge Bäbler (E)/Ruedi Schmutz (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (1:50.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Escuderia MontjuichClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Bäbler (E)/Miguel Casas (E)Result: 14th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:53.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Escuderia RepsolClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: José-Manuel Lencina (E)/Eladio Doncel (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (1:49.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Truci (I)/Carlo Facetti (I)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:50.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Soler-Roig (E)/Helmut Marko (A)Result: 5th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:48.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Herzog (CH)Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:50.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Brescia Corse-
-
Driven by: Walter Dona (I)/Alberto Roselli (I)/Alberto Rosselli (I)Result: 11th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:52.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Brescia CorseClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Pooky" (I)/José Juncadella (E)Result: 12th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:53.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Walter Treser (D)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:49.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto KönigClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:53.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc Div.2
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Hegels (D)/Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (1:55.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoFord Escort I TC # - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 2v DOHC 1558 cc N/ADiv.2
Chevron Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Alain Dex" (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (1:50.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nanni Galli (I)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:50.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc Div.2
Alfa Romeo Benelux-
-
Driven by: Jacques Berger (B)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 22nd (1:55.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini 1275 GT - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2/Nacional
Motor Club CastillaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Antonio Albacete (E)/Pedro Deike (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (1:54.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini 1275 GT - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2/Nacional
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manuel Sanjurjo (E)/Stanislao Reverter (E)Result: 15th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini 1275 GT - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2/Nacional
Motor Club CastillaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rafael Ruiz-Cueto (E)/Antonio Gamero (E)Result: 18th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:58.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
Miguel CarbajoClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Miguel Carbajo (E)/Pedro Puche (E)Result: 16th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:56.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc Div.2
-
-
Driven by: Theodor Jäger (D)/Leopold von Bayern (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 21st (1:54.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia San MarcoClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johann Abt (D)/Willi Sommer (D)Result: did not finish (Valve rocker)
Grid: 24th (1:56.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 100 L - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Auto Zavodi (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Václav Bobek (CS)Result: 20th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia San MarcoClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Umberto Grano (I)Result: 13th 1st in Div.1 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:57.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/ADiv.1
Escuderia La Coruna SpainClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Bing Jock" (E)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 100 L - Škoda L4 988 cc Div.1
Auto Zavodi-
-
Driven by: Jaroslav Bobek (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Wisski TuningClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)Result: 17th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc Div.1
Escuderia La Coruna Spain-
-
Driven by: J. B. G. Gonz (E)/Luciano Ottero (E)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 27th (1:57.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: "Targa I" (E)/"Targa II" (E)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Uberti (I)Result: did not start (Withdrawn by Autodelta)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Soler-Roig (E)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.