(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Diepholz 1976
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Internationales 9. ADAC-Flugplatzrennen DiepholzDate: 25.7.1976
Track: Flugplatz Diepholz (D), 2.600 kmsDistance: 40 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Diepholz

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 51

Practiced: unknown

Started: 40

Classified: 28

Division I (Div.I) : ST:18, CL:13

Division II (Div.II) : ST:22, CL:15

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0166 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant Kremer Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (58.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0175 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: winner in race Div.I - (159.200 kph) - margin: 1m06s600
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0159 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tim Schenken (AUS)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (1m06s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 # - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Clemens Schickentanz (D)Result: did not finish (Turbo)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0151 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Egon Evertz KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hartwig Bertrams (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0167 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (1m47s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0160 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Eberhard Sindel (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Sindel (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0158 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant-Kremer-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Holup (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (145.140 kph) - margin: 6s100
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (1:01.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Europa Möbel-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (6s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hennige (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (6s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gunnar Nilsson (S)Result: did not finish (Differential)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Röhrl (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel Div.II
Irmscher Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not finish (Electrics)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford /Grab Div.II
Ford Grab-Weisberg-Werkzeuge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (33s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Staschen Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (1m12s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Jörg Denzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Denzel (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (45s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Lancome Paris Balafre Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Hannes Pennartz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannes Pennartz (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Holstein (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Hatje (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Mot. Instandsetsungswerk E. StummeyerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Koch (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Gerd KoldeweyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Kaldewey (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 # - Porsche F6 OHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.II
Hans-Christian Jürgensen (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hans Christian Jürgensen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.II
Helmut Hinse (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hinse (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel N/ADiv.II
Dieter FiedlerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Fiedler (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 # - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.II
Friedrich Scharnhorst (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Scharnhorst (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (23s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Norbert Neumann (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0171 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
(CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Claude Haldi (CH)Result: 4th in race Div.I (2m06s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9073 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 3000 cc N/ADiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 11th in race Div.I (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Heinzmann-Rennfeuerschutz RT (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Freiberger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0168 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 3000 cc N/ADiv.I
Hans Halfmann (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Halfmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore - Opel L6 2v CIH N/ADiv.I
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Kreft (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore # - Opel L6 2v CIH 2998 cc N/ADiv.I
Günter Ergenzinger (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Ergenzinger (D)Result: 13th in race Div.I (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9095 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Karl-Josef Römer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Josef Römer (D)Result: 12th in race Div.I (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 2994 cc N/ADiv.I
Scuderia Teutonia (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Konrad (A)Result: 10th in race Div.I (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
42The car did not arriveOpel Ascona # - Opel N/ADiv.II
Günter FilthautClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Filthaut (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford Div.II
Eichberg Racing e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Kummle (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Rheydter Club für MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Prüser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Helmut Heße (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Hesse (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Gerd HerrmannClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Herrmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
AMC-Hellertal e. V. im DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Joachim Utsch (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arriveVW Golf - VW L4 Div.II
Müller-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Struckmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Hans SibbertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Hermann Sibbert (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car did not arriveFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Alois Roppes (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alois Roppes (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Alpina-Faltz Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveVW Scirocco # - VW L4 N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
75 - Abarth 2000 S - Abarth & C.
Donations
Recommended
News