(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Donington 2011
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 8.5.2011
Track: Donington Park (GB), 4.020 kmsDistance: 240 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Donington

Start time: 15:13; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 42

Practiced: 39

Started: 38

Classified: 12

BritcarGT2 Class 1 (Class 1) : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
BritcarGT3 Class 2 (Class 2) : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
BritcarGT4 Class 3 (Class 3) : P:9, ST:8, CL:3
Britcar Production GTN Class 1 (P1) : P:12, ST:12, CL:7
Britcar Production GTC Class 2 (P2) : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
MJC (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Witt Gamski (GB)/Keith Robinson (GB)/John Gaw (GB)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:09.407)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
Eclipse MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sean McInerney (GB)/Michael McInerney (GB)Result: winner - (151.874 kph) - margin: 51s988
Grid: 3rd (1:08.335)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 #MT900R-002 - Chevrolet V8/90° OHV N/AClass 1
Neil Garner/Azteca MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (1:06.798)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 #Class 3I
Cognitive Network Solutions (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ian Stinton (GB)/Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (1:13.795)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR #Class 1
MacG Racing Ltd./Just Doors Ltd. (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Adam Wilcox (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (1:11.197)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R # - N/AClass 1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul White (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: 2nd (51s988 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:08.522)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
Flat-Six.co.uk (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ian Heward (GB)/Mike Millard (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (1:10.622)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoAquilla CR1 # - Class 1
Wessex Vehicles (GB)-
-
Driven by: Nigel Mustill (GB)/Bob Berridge (GB)Result: 12th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:09.043)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoPraga R4S # - V6 3800 cc Class 1I
Race4Slovakia-
-
Driven by: Dick Kvetnansky/Martin SedlákResult: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:08.082)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper Competition Coupe # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 8284 cc N/AClass 2
GT3 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Craig Wilkins (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 3rd 1st in Class 2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:08.466)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AClass 3I
GT ClassicsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Fairbairn (ZA)/Tony Littlejohn (GB)/Paul Mclean (GB)Result: 10th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:15.761)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige # - Class 3
Priocept Racing-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dan Norris-Jones (GB)/Fulvio Mussi (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (1:13.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis # - Class 2
Topcat Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Sam Head (GB)/Kyle Tilley (GB)Result: not classified (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:10.572)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoLamborghini Gallardo GT3 # (Reiter) - Lamborghini 07L1 V10/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Backdraft MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fiona James (GB)/Ben HugginsResult: 8th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:11.299)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoLamborghini Gallardo GT3 # (Reiter) - Lamborghini 07L1 V10/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Backdraft MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Atkinson (GB)/Alistair MacKinnon (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:10.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/AClass 3I
Brinkmann Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Danny Van Dongen (NL)/Ardi van der Hoek (NL)Result: did not start
Grid: 6th (1:08.628)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFerrari 360 Modena # - Ferrari V8/90° 5v DOHC N/AClass 2
BullrunClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Green (GB)/Richard Adams (GB)/Martin Byford (GB)Result: 11th - did not finish
Grid: 19th (1:11.981)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 3
Topcat Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Owen O'Neill (IRL)/Raphael Fiorentino (F)Result: 9th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:10.553)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 Challenge # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Horsepower Racing/SB RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Bailey (GB)/Andy Schulz (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (1:11.354)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Hawthorns Motorsport/Neil GarnerClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rod Barrett (GB)/Jan Persson (S)/Jay Shepherd (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (1:11.685)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Eurotech RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Morgan Jones (GB)/Philip Jones (GB)/Gareth Jones (GB)Result: 6th 1st in Class 3 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:11.882)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P1
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mark Ticehurst (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 32nd (1:16.430)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise Series 1 # - N/AClass 3
Orbital Sound (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Headlam (GB)/Jamie Stanley (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (1:10.772)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise S2 #P1
Motionsport (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Phillips (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 27th (1:15.012)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
Reflex Racing GB (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Smith (GB)/Matt Smith (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (1:14.460)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 # - BMW P1I
Adrian WattClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Adrian Watt (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 33rd (1:16.674)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i E36 # - BMW N/AP2
ING SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Lawson (GB)/Anthony Wilds (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 34th (1:17.428)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Simmons Printers (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Day (GB)/Paul Phipps (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (1:15.165)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 29th (1:15.390)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
BPM Racing LimitedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Owen Thomas (GB)/Ashley Woodman (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (1:17.443)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R # - Honda N/AP2
T H Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Tim Saunders (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 38th (1:19.701)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa # - Seat P1
T F Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bernard Hogarth (GB)/Marcus Hoggarth (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (1:14.576)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa # - Seat P1
SG Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 31st (1:15.768)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon # - Seat P2
APO Sport-
-
Driven by: Alex Osborne (GB)/James May (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 36th (1:17.790)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoHonda NSX # - Honda P1I
JDR Ltd./Sixth Sense ESP-
-
Driven by: Robert Fenn (GB)/Rob Barff (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th (1:14.625)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E90 # - BMW P1I
JC RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Smith (GB)/George AgyetonResult: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 24th (1:14.534)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoHonda Jazz Type R # - Honda P2
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Dave Allan (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 37th (1:19.152)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P2
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mike Wilds (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 39th (1:26.810)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Intersport Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Wayne Gibson (GB)Result: did not finish (Producition race only)
Grid: 20th (1:12.827)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
4The car did not arriveHarrier GT2 #Class 1I
Cognitive Network Solutions-
-
Result: did not arrive (Raced Ginetta)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
Topcats Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arriveBMW 135 Turbo # - BMW TurboP1
Saxon Motorsport-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
11 - Porsche 962 C #112 - Dauer Racing
Donations
Recommended