(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Hockenheim Preis der Nationen 1976
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Hockenheim Preis der Nationen 1976
Event: AvD Preis der Nationen HockenheimDate: 29.8.1976
Track: Motodrom Hockenheim (D), 6.789 kmsDistance: 20 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Hockenheim Preis der Nationen

Start time: 11:50; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 47

Practiced: unknown

Started: 30

Classified: 20

Division I (Div.I) : ST:12, CL:8

Division II (Div.II) : ST:18, CL:12

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
No photos available:
101The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0159 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum Racing Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tim Schenken (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Toine Hezemans (NL)
Result: winner in race Div.I - (179.043 kph) - margin: 27s200
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (2:11.000)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0166 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant Kremer Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (27s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0158 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant Kremer Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Holup (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (1m18s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0167 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Turbo)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0168 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: did not finish (Turbo)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0151 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Egon Evertz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hartwig Bertrams (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (1m00s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 3100 #GAECPY19998 - Ford Cosworth GAA V6/60° 4v DOHC 3412 cc N/ADiv.I
Waltraud Stöhr-Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Autohaus Max Moritz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Schütz (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Josef Brambring (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: did not finish (Oil)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0172 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Mebro Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Volkert Merl (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9095 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Karl-Josef Römer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Josef Römer (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (171.517 kph) - margin: 7s700
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (2:19.500)
Colours: dark blue
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Europa Möbel Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (24s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford /Grab L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Ford Grab - Weisberg - Siegen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)Result: did not finish (Fuel pump)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (7s700 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race
Colours: gold
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Bienefeld (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (8s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel Div.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Jörg Denzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Denzel (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Rheydter Club für MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Prüser (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Franz Prentzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Equipe Liqui MolyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Schall (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Siegfried SommerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Sommer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 # - Porsche F6 OHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Barakuda Tauchsport (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Karl Nowak (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 #914 143 0100 - Porsche F6 OHC N/ADiv.II
Klaus Erle (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Klaus Erle (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hüsch Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Hering (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.II
Spiess - Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Alois Roppes (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Roppes (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC Div.II
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Knut Jäger (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
102The car did not arrivePorsche 934 #930 670 0175 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum Racing Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Tim Schenken (AUS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car did not arriveBMW 3.0 CSL - BMW Div.I
Team Texaco Autosport-
-
Drivers listed: Karl Fraund (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car did not arriveFerrari 365 GTB/4 #16717 - Ferrari V12 4390 cc N/ADiv.I
Scuderia Mille Miglia (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Maurice Dantinne (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Div.I
Heinz ConradClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz Conrad (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car did not arrivePorsche 934 #930 670 0171 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
GVEA-Porsche Club RomandClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Claude Haldi (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
152The car did not arriveFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Hennige (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Norbert Neumann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car did not arriveOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Röhrl (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Staschen Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
"Lancome Paris" Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Martin RuntzelClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Martin Runtzel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Günther Hildenbrand (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Hildenbrand (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Hannes Pennartz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hannes Pennartz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car did not arriveVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.II
Franz Prentzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Bieler (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.II
Alfa Romeo HähnClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Fischer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Autohaus Wollstadt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Lilier (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
AMC HellertalClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Joachim Utsch (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
113 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling Motorsport
Donations
Recommended
News