(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1965
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1965
Event: ADAC 500 km Rennen auf dem NürburgringDate: 5.9.1965
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.810 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: 20000

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: 11:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: overcast, threatening

Entered: 102

Practiced: 89

Started: 85

Classified: 48

Prototype GT 1300 (P1.3) : P:12, ST:10, CL:8
Prototype GT 1000 (P1.0) : P:7, ST:5, CL:2
Prototype GT 850 (P850) : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Grand Touring 1300 (GT1.3) : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:11, ST:11, CL:7
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:10, ST:10, CL:6
Touring 850 (T850) : P:11, ST:11, CL:5
Touring 700 (T700) : P:15, ST:15, CL:6
Touring 600 (T600) : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
Scuderia Lufthansa (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)/Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 1300 cc N/AP1.3
Donald Healey (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Clive Baker (GB)/Keith Greene (GB)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sebring Sprite - BMC A series L4 1300 cc N/AP1.3
Richard Groves (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Moore (GB)/John Harris (GB)Result: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoDiva GT #D-38 - Ford P1.3
DivaClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Jon Samuel (GB)/John Markey (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light blue (+white)
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoASA RB613 - ASA L4 OHC 1100 cc N/AP1.3
Scuderia Sant AmbroeusClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Pianta (I)Result: 14th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoASA RB613 - ASA L4 OHC N/AP1.3
ASAClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giampiero Biscaldi (I)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoAlpine M65 #1719 - Renault L4 1296 cc N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mauro Bianchi (B)/Lucien Bianchi (B)
listed, never drove:
Henri Grandsire (F)
Result: winner - (136.425 kph) - margin: 24s800
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoAlpine M64 #1710 - Renault L4 N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roger Delageneste (F)
listed, never drove:
Mauro Bianchi (B)
Result: 31st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoAlpine M64 #1709 - Renault L4 1149 cc N/AP1.3
Automobiles Alpine (F)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henri Grandsire (F)/Philippe Vidal (F)/Roger Delageneste (F)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT Spider - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)
DNS:
Eberhard Mahle (D)
Result: 5th (9m16s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT Spider #137C/0019 - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
AbarthOpen bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Mitter (D)
DNS:
Enzo Osella (I)
Result: 2nd (24s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT Coupe - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Steinmetz (D)
DNS:
Gerhard Mitter (D)
Result: 3rd (4m48s300 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford P1.0
Diva-
-
Driven by: Jeremy Delmar-Morgan (GB)/Mike Walton (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMC Cooper P1.0
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoEmery - Hillman Imp P1.0
Paul Emery (GB)-
-
Driven by: Paul Emery (GB)/Jeremy Delmar-Morgan (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 MC - Fiat 1000 cc P1.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Leo Cella (I)Result: 9th 1st in P1.0 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoHillman Imp (Rootes Group) - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/AP1.0
John Gott (GB)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Margaret MacKenzie (GB)
listed, never drove:
John Gott (GB)
Result: 41st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoMarcos GTP1.0
Marcos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tim Lalonde (GB)/Peter Brayshaw (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoMarcos FastbackP1.0
Marcos-
-
Driven by: Terry Sanger (GB)
DNS:
Roger Sparkes (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 Bertone - Fiat 850 cc P850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)Result: 8th 1st in P850 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Schütz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Dieter Werner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Kurt Louis (D)/Peter Hahn (D)
DNS:
Hans Pasman (D)
Result: 42nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW P850
Willi Martini (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans Pasman (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoEmery GTI - Hillman Imp P850
Paul Emery-
-
Driven by: Bob Beavers (GB)
DNS:
Laurie Hardman (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Scuderia Lufthansa-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Udo Schütz (D)/Robert Huhn (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 1100 cc N/AGT1.3
Mike GartonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Garton (GB)Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS # - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AGT1.3
MRRC Hoehreich-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)/Richard Höhfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero #130S 0117 - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Friedhelm Kleine-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Kleine (D)Result: 16th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)Result: 4th 1st in GT1.3 (5m30s900 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC N/AGT1.3
John E. Milne-
Front-engined
Driven by: John R. Williamson (GB)
DNS:
John Milne (GB)
Result: 26th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite #WSM 206 - BMC A series L4 1100 cc N/AGT1.3
Douglas Wilson-Spratt (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Jackson (GB)Result: 15th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 # - Fiat N/AGT1.0
Scuderia Lufthansa-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Schmalbach (D)/Hermann Dorner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoMarcos Fastback - N/AGT1.0
Raymond NashClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Raymond Nash (GB)Result: 22nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoMarcos Gullwing - 1000 cc N/AGT1.0
Michael ForsdykeClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Michael Forsdyke (GB)Result: 20th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth Monomille - Fiat 1000 cc N/AGT1.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Jochen Neerpasch (D)Result: 7th 1st in GT1.0 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 - Renault L4 N/AT1.3
ColoniaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Oebel (D)Result: 38th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Terry (GB)
DNS:
Laurie Goodwin (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoMorris Minor - BMC A series L4 N/AT1.3
Willy Kauhsen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willy Kauhsen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Detlev Reiff-
Front-engined
Driven by: "Soscho Hofstaaetter" (D)/Detlev Reiff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS # - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Gerhard BodmerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: 13th 1st in T1.3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFord Anglia - Ford L4 N/AT1.3
Tony Goodwin (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Goodwin (GB)/Tony Lanfranchi (GB)
listed, never drove:
Vic Elford (GB)
Result: 36th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Jochen NeerspaschClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl von Wendt (D)/Hans-Friedrich Höftmann (D)Result: 21st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Friedrich Noenen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Noenen (D)/Franz Schwan (D)Result: 35th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Nationale Belge-
Front-engined
Driven by: Georges Lambrechts (B)Result: 30th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Karl Herd-
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Herd (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
John Glyde WalkerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Glyde Walker (GB)/Simon Scrimgeour (GB)Result: 40th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
TaurusClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philip Wicks (GB)/William Kelly (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
TaurusClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Meer (GB)/Mike Pignéguy (GB)Result: 32nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Peter Ochs-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Ochs (D)Result: 24th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett A - Opel L4 2v OHV 993 cc N/AT1.0
Manfred HartungClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Hartung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
William Shepherd (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: William Shepherd (GB)
DNS:
John R. Williamson (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Fritz Jüttner (D)Result: 11th 1st in T1.0 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erich Bitter (D)
DNS:
von Rohrer
Result: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Koepchen (D)Result: 25th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Eckhard CasteelClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich von Schweinichen (D)/Eckhard Casteel (D)Result: 29th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T1.0
Werner Müller-
-
Driven by: Gerd Quist (D)/Werner Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT850
John AleyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Aley (GB)
DNS:
Tim Lalonde (GB), Jean Aley (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW T850
Paul Polzin-
-
Driven by: Willi Feuersänger (D)/Paul Polzin (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Rolf G. Kienen-
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Helmut Hinse-
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hinse (D)/Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: 33rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Georg Winkler-
Front-engined
Driven by: Georg Winkler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 - Fiat T850
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Giuseppe Virgilio (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/AT850
AbarthClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ed Swart (NL)Result: 17th 1st in T850 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Wolf-Dieter Mantzel-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)Result: 19th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Hannelore Werner-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Manfred Roesner (D)Result: 23rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Wilfried Oetelshoven-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Oetelshoven (D)/Dieter Nakaten (D)Result: 27th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW T850
Winfried Gutsell-
-
Driven by: Winfried Gutsell (D)/Walter Arndt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Heinz-Josef Derichs-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Derichs (D)/Dieter Wanowius (D)Result: 48th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Dieter Bohnhorst-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Michael (D)/Dieter Bohnhorst (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfram Schmitz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kirsch (D)/Eberhard Gerstle (D)Result: 37th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Arthur Schneider (D)Result: 43rd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Eckhard Schimpf-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Berthold (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 39th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)/Horst Ranke (D)Result: 28th 1st in T700 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Peter Vollecker-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Vollecker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jörg Klasen-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörg Klasen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Wilfried Zahn-
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Sylvester" (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Albert Joch-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Albert Joch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Johann W. A. Koster-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johann W. A. Koster (NL)Result: 34th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Wilhelm Deutsch-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Deutsch (D)/Werner Brinkmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Wilhelm von Appen-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Henry von Appen (D)/Kurt Friess (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T600
Manfred Spiess-
-
Driven by: Manfred Spiess (D)/Werner Müller (D)
listed, never drove:
Siegfried Spiess (D)
Result: 45th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T600
Peter Lux-
-
Driven by: Peter Lux (D)/Roland Heck (D)Result: 44th 1st in T600 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T600
Helmut Becker-
-
Driven by: Helmut Becker (D)/Hans E. Böhm (D)Result: 46th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Gerhard Wiedemann-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T600
Wolfgang Hansen-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Hansen (D)/Lothar Köttgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T600
Josef Weber-
-
Driven by: Josef Weber (D)
DNS:
Achim Zerbe (D)
Result: 47th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
14The car did not arriveAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat P1.0
Abarth-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveAlpine A110 - Renault L4 N/AGT1.3
Andre WickyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: André Wicky (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Escargot (USA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: David Strauss (F)/Dave Helmick (USA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arriveMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Michel MoissetClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Michel Moisset (F)/Julien Vernaeve (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car did not arriveDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Waldemar Warmbold-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Waldemar Warmbold (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car did not arriveDKW F12 - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Konrad Riemer-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Konrad Riemer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Aylesbury Tuning (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Phil De Banks (GB)/Martyn H. Ryan (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Jolly Club (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Andrea Saltari (I)/Franco Chiari (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1000 cc N/AT1.0
Gustav BontempsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gustav Bontemps (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car did not arriveDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT850
Peter Ruby-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Ruby (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car did not arriveSaab 96 # - Saab N/AT850
Kurt SimonsenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Kurt Simonsen (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car did not arriveBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Jürgen Dietrich-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jürgen Dietrich (D)/Herbert Dorn (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
22 - Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ - Scuderia Colonia
Donations
Recommended
News