(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen 1972
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen 1972
Event: Int. ADAC-Eifelrennen NürburgringDate: 30.4.1972
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen

Start time: 17:10; Grid: unknown; Weather: dry

Entered: 56

Practiced: unknown

Started: 35

Classified: 24

Division 2 (Div.I) : ST:13, CL:9

Division 1 (Div.II) : ST:22, CL:15

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (149.560 kph) - margin: 42s800
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (8:59.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Bulova-Capri-Team Paul Neerpasch (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Liane Engeman (NL)
DNS:
Jochen Mass (D)
Result: 4th in race Div.I (3m09s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Ford Gerstmann KG-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegmund Ogrodowczyk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e.V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Richarz (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (8m25s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.I
Hans-Peter Joisten (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Joisten (B)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (2m43s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race (13:09.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST #911 230 0908 - Porsche F6 2494 cc N/ADiv.I
Clemens Schickentanz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Clemens Schickentanz (D)Result: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Klaus Fritzinger (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (42s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (9:21.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Manfred Herbertz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Herbertz (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Waltraud Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (4m19s000 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Heinrich Schütz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Schütz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS # - Opel L6 2v CIH 2998 cc N/ADiv.I
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST #911 230 0910 - Porsche F6 2494 cc N/ADiv.I
Porsche Zentrum Nordrhein (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Fröhlich (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race (9:32.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (24s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hans-Peter Koepchen GmbH BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Westbury (GB)Result: did not finish (Ignition)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race (9:47.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
GS-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II - did not finish (Flat tire)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
BMW-Tuning H. Philipp Müller KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Nakaten (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (2m43s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Lölner Club für Motorsport e.V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Norbert Jülicher (D)Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST #119 12 xxx - Porsche F6 2493 cc N/ADiv.I
Porsche Kremer Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Rieder (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 #BSG 2006 - Ford Cosworth BDA/Wooding L4 4v DOHC 1780 cc N/ADiv.II
Texaco-Team Wooding (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (2m30s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Wooding L4 4v DOHC 1800 cc N/ADiv.II
Texaco-Team Wooding (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1800 cc N/ADiv.II
Texaco-Team Wooding (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Struckmann (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (4m42s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1800 cc N/ADiv.II
Obermoser Getriebemotoren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Cramer (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (11:42.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1786 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Menzel (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (147.580 kph) - margin: 24s500
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (9:12.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1786 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Roppes (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoOpel GT 1900 #792715158 (SB) - Opel 1.9S/Steinmetz L4 2v CIH 1897 cc N/ADiv.II
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Christmann (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (9:31.600)
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona A - Opel L4 2v CIH 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Motorsport-Club "Siegerland" e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (8m13s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.II
Walter Piel (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Walter Piel (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (9m50s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Dieter Hegels (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Hegels (D)Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Bernd Henne (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hugo Kathmann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hugo Kathmann (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (4m55s700 behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Peter Kuhlmann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.I
Bert LipsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bert Lips (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (6m49s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Erich Schormann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erich Schormann (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (8m20s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1999 cc N/ADiv.II
Albrecht Krebs (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 N/ADiv.II
B. Schmitz-Moormann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Schmitz-Moormann (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II - did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.II
Paul Krischer (D)-
-
Driven by: Paul Krischer (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett B 1900 # - Opel L4 2v CIH 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Otto Kälberer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Otto Kälberer (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (5m11s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.I
Steinmetz-Automobiltechnik GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Steinmetz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Montreal - Alfa Romeo V8 2v N/ADiv.I
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car did not arriveFord Mustang # - Ford V8 N/ADiv.I
Bernd Lange (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Bernd Lange (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
GS-BMW-Tuning ?? (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Reifen Fingerhut Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Rhein Erft Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Andreas Heiden (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Alfa Romeo Hähn (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.II
Formel-Rennsport-Club (CH)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Wiederkehr (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Obermoser Getriebemotoren ?? (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Ford Gerstmann KG Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Leibold (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car did not arriveOpel GT 1900 #? (SC) - Opel 1.9S/Steinmetz L4 2v CIH 1897 cc N/ADiv.II
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: unknown
53The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Walter Czadek (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Czadek (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Günther Hildenbrand (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Hildenbrand (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Walter Luft (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Luft (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Manfred Verkühlen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Verkühlen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arrivePorsche 911 S - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.II
Reinhold Jöst (D)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Reinhold Jöst (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car did not arriveNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.II
Willi Bergmeister (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car did not arriveNSU 1300 - NSU L4 N/ADiv.II
Franz Maintz (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Franz Maintz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
45 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta S.p.A.
Donations
Recommended