(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Nürburgring Rheinland-Pfalz Preis 1976
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Nürburgring Rheinland-Pfalz Preis 1976
Event: Grosser Preis von DeutschlandDate: 1.8.1976
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Nürburgring Rheinland-Pfalz Preis

Start time: 16:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 57

Practiced: unknown

Started: 42

Classified: 24

Division I (Div.I) : ST:15, CL:9

Division II (Div.II) : ST:27, CL:15

Entry List
Entry List - DRM Nürburgring Rheinland-Pfalz Preis 1976
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0166 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant Kremer Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0167 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Drive shaft)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0168 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (16s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Josef Brambring (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1m01s900 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0151 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Egon Evertz KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hartwig Bertrams (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (42s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (46s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0158 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant Kremer Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Holup (D)Result: did not start (Accident in practice)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Schütz (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 14th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSL - BMW L6 N/ADiv.I
Karl Fraund (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Fraund (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 15th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9073 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 3000 cc N/ADiv.I
Jägermeister-Racing-TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9078 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 2994 cc N/ADiv.I
Kannacher-GT-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Oppermann (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (3m31s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9095 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Karl-Josef Römer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Josef Römer (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RS - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Heinzmann-Rennfeuerschutz-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Freiberger (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (4m49s000 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0160 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Sindel (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore B GS/E # - Opel L6 2v CIH N/ADiv.I
Automobilclub Rübenach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Sonntag (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (8m23s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0175 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum Racing Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: winner in race Div.I - (160.520 kph) - margin: 16s600
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (8:10.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum Racing Georg Loos KGClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Clemens Schickentanz (D)Result: did not start
Grid: - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (8s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Europa Möbel - Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (157.070 kph) - margin: 8s600
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (8:32.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner - GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (15s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford /Grab L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Ford-Grab-Weisberg-Werkzeuge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (4m40s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hennige (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (1m42s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Hannes Pennartz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannes Pennartz (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (5m50s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Equipe Liqui MolyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Schall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Staschen Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (2m12s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (43s700 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Jörg Denzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Denzel (D)Result: did not finish (Con-rod)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Röhrl (D)Result: did not finish (Throttle linkage)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not finish (Oil, shift selector)
Grid: 23rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Rheydter Club für MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Prüser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Franz Prentzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (5m39s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Norbert Neumann (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (5m39s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 25th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
MSTC Erbach/DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Weißgerber (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (5m55s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT # - Audi L4 N/ADiv.II
Kilian Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Kilian (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.II
AC Isartal im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Egenolf (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner - GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Bienefeld (D)Result: did not finish (Steering)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
AMC-Hellertal DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Utsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
ACI München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 24th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoVW Golf - VW L4 N/ADiv.II
Peter ValderClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
D.M.C. Düren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 27th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.II
Spiess-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (3m24s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 #914 043 0734 - Porsche F6 OHC N/ADiv.II
Wilhelm H. Siegle (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wilhelm Siegle (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Rainer BlankeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Blanke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Faltz-Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Alpina, Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
9The car did not arriveFord Capri RS 3100 #GAECPY19998 - Ford Cosworth GAA V6 4v 3412 cc N/ADiv.I
Waltraud Stöhr-Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Waltraud Odenthal (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car did not arriveFord Capri RS 3100 # - Ford N/ADiv.I
Ford-Grab-Weisberg-Werkzeuge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car did not arriveFerrari 365 GTB/4 #16717 - Ferrari V12 4390 cc N/ADiv.I
Scuderia Mille Miglia (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Maurice Dantinne (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
"Willy F. Racing Team" (DK)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Preben Kristoffersen (DK)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 3000 cc N/ADiv.I
Hans Halfmann (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Halfmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Div.I
Heinzmann-Rennfeuerschutz-Racing-TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Asselborn (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Div.I
Tebernum Racing Georg Loos KGClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Gerd HerrmannClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Herrmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arrivePorsche 914/6 #914 043 2075 - Porsche F6 OHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.II
Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH (D)-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Ankele (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car did not arriveFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford N/ADiv.II
Bertram SchäferClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bertram Schäfer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Holstein e.V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Hatje (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car did not arriveVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/ADiv.II
Hagen ArltClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hagen Arlt (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.II
Michael SandenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Michael Sanden (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.II
Herbert PaffenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Pfaffen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arriveVW Scirocco # - VW L4 N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Autohaus Wollstadt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Lilier (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Valvoline DeutschlandClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Lothar Probsthain (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TII - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Jürgen PlathClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jürgen Plath (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.II
EXX-Skibindungen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Knut Jäger (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
"Lancome Paris" Balafre Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car did not arriveOpel Ascona - Opel N/ADiv.II
AC RübenachClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Clemens Diewald (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
3 - Lancia - J. H. Walton
Donations
Recommended
News