(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Nürburgring Supersprint 1976
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Nürburgring Supersprint 1976
Event: III. Int. ADAC-Bilstein-Super-Sprint NürburgringDate: 12.9.1976
Track: Nürburgring Start- und Zielschleife (D), 2.292 kmsDistance: 44 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Nürburgring Supersprint

Start time: 13:00 (Div.II); Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 41

Practiced: unknown

Started: 34

Classified: 27

Division I (Div.I) : ST:14, CL:11

Division II (Div.II) : ST:20, CL:16

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0175 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0167 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max Moritz Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Drive belt)
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (53.400)
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0166 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Vaillant-Kremer-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (11s000 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0163 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Egon Evertz KG Schwießtechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leo Kinnunen (FIN)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (3s700 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0168 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (27s500 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (0s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (55.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Europa-Möbel - Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (144.746 kph) - margin: 0s800
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race (55.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Castrol-Team ZakspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Armin Hahne (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (52s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Grab L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Ford Grab - Weisberg-Werkzeuge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (37s900 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (29s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (6s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (55.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Bienefeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /GS L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Jörg Denzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Denzel (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (50s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW /Faltz-Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Alpina-Faltz Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Röhrl (D)Result: did not finish (engine)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Alois Roppes (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Roppes (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Franz Prentzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Rainer BlankeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Blanke (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Staschen Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Peter KochClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Koch (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Gerd KaldeweyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Kaldewey (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 # - Porsche F6 OHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Barakuda-Tauchsport, Peter Nowak-Tuning (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Karl Nowak (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
ESS-Skibindungen KirchheimClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Knut Jäger (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hüsch-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Hering (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Otten (D)Result: 16th in race Div.II (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0159 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Tebernum-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tim Schenken (AUS)Result: winner in race Div.I - (153.458 kph) - margin: 3s700
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (53.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0171 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Claude Haldi (CH)Result: did not finish (turbo)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Heinzmann-Rennfeuerschutz-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Freiberger (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR #911 460 9095 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Karl-Josef Römer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Josef Römer (D)Result: 10th in race Div.I (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFerrari 365 GTB/4 #16717 - Ferrari V12 4390 cc N/ADiv.I
Scuderia Milla Miglia (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maurice Dantinne (B)Result: 11th in race Div.I (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 3100 #GAECPY19998 - Ford Cosworth GAA V6/60° 4v DOHC 3412 cc N/ADiv.I
Waltraud Stöhr-Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Div.I
Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 2994 cc N/ADiv.I
RG Scuderia Teutonia (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Konrad (A)Result: 7th in race Div.I (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
36The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Norbert Neumann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car did not arriveOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel N/ADiv.II
Irmscher Tuning GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
"Lancôme Paris" Balafre Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Rheydter Club für MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Prüser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Willi KottmannClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Kottmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
Gerd EwertzClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Ewertz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Joachim UtschClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Joachim Utsch (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
0 - DeltaWing DWC13 Elan #DWC13-001 - Claro / TracFone DeltaWing Racing
Donations
Recommended
News