(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Championship Rockingham 2011
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Britcar Raceday RockinghamDate: 16.4.2011
Track: Rockingham Motor Speedway (GB), 3.122 kmsDistance: 150 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Championship Rockingham

Start time: 13:21; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: bright, dry

Entered: 33

Practiced: 33

Started: 32

Classified: 22

BritcarGT2 Class 1 (Class 1) : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
BritcarGT3 Class 2 (Class 2) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
BritcarGT4 Class 3 (Class 3) : P:6, ST:5, CL:4
Britcar Production GTN Class 1 (P1) : P:11, ST:11, CL:9
Britcar Production GTC Class 2 (P2) : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Ian Heward (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 09/01/2014 Last photo update on this page: 09/01/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
77 - Rapier 6 SR2 - Flat-Six.co.ukRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
Flat-Six.co.uk (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ian Heward (GB)/Mike Millard (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (1:22.370)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Ian Heward
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
MJC (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Witt Gamski (GB)/Keith Robinson (GB)Result: 2nd (1s648 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:22.907)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
M Tech RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sean McInerney (GB)/Michael McInerney (GB)Result: winner - (123.775 kph) - margin: 1s648
Grid: 6th (1:22.794)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 #MT900R-002 - Chevrolet V8/90° OHV N/AClass 1
Neil Garner/Azteca MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: 3rd (12s413 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:19.944)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR # - Class 1
Mac G Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Adam Wilcox (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (1:26.843) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 # - N/AClass 1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul White (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: 4th (48s331 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:20.638)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper Competition Coupe # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 8284 cc N/AClass 2
GT3 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Craig Wilkins (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 5th 1st in Class 2 (1m16s006 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:21.414)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige # - Class 3
Priocept Racing-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dan Norris-Jones (GB)/Fulvio Mussi (GB)Result: 10th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:26.315) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis # - Class 2
Topcats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Sam Head (GB)/Kyle Tilley (GB)Result: 12th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:24.623)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoLamborghini Gallardo GT3 # (Reiter) - Lamborghini 07L1 V10/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Backdraft MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Atkinson (GB)/Glenn McMenimanResult: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:22.627)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFerrari 360 Modena # - Ferrari V8/90° 5v DOHC N/AClass 2
BullrunClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Green (GB)/Richard Adams (GB)/Martin Byford (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st (no time) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 3
Topcats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Owen O'Neill (IRL)/Jon Harrison (GB)Result: 22nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:28.228) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 Challenge # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Horsepower RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Bailey (GB)/Andy Schulz (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (1:24.005)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Hawthorns Motorsport/Neil GarnerClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rod Barrett (GB)/Jan Persson (S)/Jay Shepherd (GB)Result: 8th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:23.978)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 # - Porsche Class 3
Eurotech RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Morgan Jones (GB)/Philip Jones (GB)/Gareth Jones (GB)Result: 7th 1st in Class 3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:24.245)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
Topcats Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mick Mercer (GB)/Gary Smith (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (1:25.766)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P1
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mark Ticehurst (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)Result: 13th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:28.968) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise Series 1 # - N/AClass 3
Orbital Sound (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Headlam (GB)/Jamie Stanley (GB)Result: did not start
Grid: 32nd (1:26.024) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise S2 # - P1
Motionsport (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Phillips (GB)/Pete Storey (GB)Result: 11th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:30.560) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
Reflex Racing GB (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Smith (GB)/Matt Smith (GB)Result: 14th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:26.638) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i E36 # - BMW N/AP2
ING SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Lawson (GB)/WildsResult: 17th 1st in P2 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:31.031) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Simmons Printers (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Phipps (GB)/Robert Day (GB)Result: 15th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:30.983) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)Result: 21st (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:27.087) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise # - Honda P1
Guglielmi Motorsport Ltd. (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stéphen Guglielmi (GB)/Jeff Mileham (GB)Result: 16th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:29.994) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AP1
BPM Racing LimitedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Owen Thomas (GB)/Ashley Woodman (GB)Result: 20th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:29.746) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R # - Honda N/AP2
T H Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Tim Saunders (GB)Result: not classified (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:32.451) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa # - Seat P1
T F Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bernard Hogarth (GB)/Marcus Hoggarth (GB)Result: 18th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:29.683) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa # - Seat P1
SG Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)Result: not classified (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:26.850) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon # - Seat P2
APO Sport-
-
Driven by: Alex Osborne (GB)/James May (GB)Result: 19th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:30.109) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoHonda Jazz Type R # - Honda P2
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Dave Allan (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda P2
Mazda Motors UK / Jota-
-
Driven by: Mike Wilds (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)Result: not classified (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:36.697) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Cupra # - Seat P2
JTECH Automotive-
-
Driven by: Paul Mitson/Mike Pascall/Paul Kite (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (1:31.503) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AP1
Intersport Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Wayne Gibson (GB)Result: 9th 1st in P1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:26.090) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
12 - Ferrari F430 GT3 #152595-02 - VRS Equipment Finance
Donations
Recommended