(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Hill Climb Schauinsland 1965
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Bergpreis Freiburg-SchauinslandDate: 8.8.1965
Track: Schauinsland (D), 11.200 kmsDistance: unknownAttendance: unknown

Hill Climb Schauinsland

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: cold, overcast

Entered: 94

Practiced: 77

Started: 72

Classified: 30

S-R/Prototype 2000 (SR/P2.0) : P:8, ST:6, CL:4
S-R/Prototype 1600 (SR/P1.6) : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
S-R/Prototype 1000 (SR/P1.0) : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
S-R/Prototype 700 (SR/P700) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Grand Touring 2000 (GT2.0) : P:7, ST:6, CL:5
Grand Touring 1600 (GT1.6) : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
Grand Touring 1300 (GT1.3) : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
Grand Touring 1100 (GT1.0) : P:6, ST:4, CL:4
Touring +2000 (T+2.0) : P:4, ST:4
Touring 1600 (T1.6) : P:3, ST:3
Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:5, ST:5
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:9, ST:9
Touring 700 (P700) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: David Garrett (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 19/08/2014 Last photo update on this page: 19/08/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
2121 - Lotus Elan #26-S2-28 - Karl FoitekLotus Elan Racing #26-S2-28 - Lotus Ford Twin-Cam L4 N/AGT1.6
Karl Foitek (CH)Closed hardtop bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Foitek (CH)Result: 9th 1st in GT1.6 (1m34s510 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:13.800)
Colours: dark blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 19/08/2014Photo by courtesy of: David Garrett
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Karl Foitek (CH)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Joe Kretschi (CH)Result: did not start
Grid: (7:44.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Caposcarico (CH)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Affentranger (CH)Result: 25th (3m36s850 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:19.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Kurt Geiss-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Geiss (D)Result: 20th (2m56s490 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:04.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoAlpine A108 - Renault GT1.0
Raymond Hibon-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Raymond Hibon (F)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:20.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Siegfried Spiess-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Spiess (D)Result: 19th 1st in GT1.0 (2m48s480 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:50.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 # - Fiat GT1.0
Helmut Krause-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Helmut Krause (D)Result: 24th (3m31s940 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:11.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Karl Federhofer-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl Federhofer (D)Result: 21st (2m59s930 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:55.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoRené Bonnet Djet #GT1.3
Caposcarico-
-
Driven by: Walter Egger (CH)Result: 26th (3m45s660 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:13.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Gerhard Bodmer-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: 23rd (3m04s710 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:03.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Karl Foitek-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Roland Stierli (CH)Result: 18th 1st in GT1.3 (2m37s500 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:34.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Gabriel Zuppa-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gabriel Zuppa (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:54.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 1300 Bialbero # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1288 cc N/AGT1.3
Berney/Borel-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Denis Borel (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: (7:29.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulietta - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Georg Moritz (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Georg Moritz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:28.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulietta - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Herbert Klewin-
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Klewin (D)Result: 27th (3m49s930 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:16.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia TZ - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AGT1.6
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Charles Ramu-Caccia (CH)Result: 10th (1m34s680 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:13.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoPorsche 356B Carrera - Porsche F4 2v DOHC N/AGT1.6
Reinhold Jöst-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhold Jöst (D)Result: 12th (2m00s110 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:19.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan Racing #26-R-21 - Lotus L4 1594 cc N/AGT1.6
Ecurie du Nord (CH)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Paul Humberset (CH)Result: 13th (2m05s200 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:26.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoPorsche 356B Carrera - Porsche F4 2v DOHC N/AGT1.6
Nick Ukmar-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Nick Ukmar (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (7:59.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoPorsche 356B - Porsche GT1.6
Gerhard von Hacke-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard von Hacke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:34.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904 GTS #064 - Porsche 587/3; no:99 086 F4 2000 cc N/AGT2.0
Sepp GregerClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sepp Greger (D)Result: 5th (51s970 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:45.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAbarth-Simca 2000 GT - Simca L4 2v DOHC 1946 cc N/AGT2.0
Paul Pycroft de Ferranti-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Paul Pycroft de Ferranti (I)Result: did not start
Grid: (8:13.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904 GTS #030 - Porsche 587/3; no:99 021 F4 2000 cc N/AGT2.0
Werner BrockhausClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Werner Brockhaus (D)Result: 8th (1m09s070 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:57.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904 GTS #005 - Porsche 587/3 F4 2000 cc N/AGT2.0
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Günther Klass (D)Result: 6th (53s840 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:54.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904 GTS #026 - Porsche 587/3; no:99 008 F4 2000 cc N/AGT2.0
Michel Weber-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michel Weber (D)Result: 4th 1st in GT2.0 (49s750 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:51.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 4 #GT2.0
Christopher J. Lawrence (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Lawrence (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: (7:52.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904 GTS #102 - Porsche 587/3; no:99 092 F4 2000 cc N/AGT2.0
Rolf StommelenClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: 7th (1m00s710 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:51.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoSWM 700 # - BMW SR/P700
SWM-
-
Driven by: Stefan Mannl (D)Result: 29th (4m21s690 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:41.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoSWM 700 # - BMW 700 cc N/ASR/P700
Karl Hurler-
-
Driven by: /Karl Hurler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:06.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 Proto - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ASR/P700
Karl-Günther Bechem-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Günther Bechem (D)Result: 30th (4m59s060 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:57.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoMartini - BMW SR/P700
Peter Hahn-
-
Driven by: Peter Hahn (D)Result: 28th 1st in SR/P700 (3m58s520 behind the winner)
Grid: (8:24.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat SR/P1.0
Karl Foitek-
-
Driven by: Werner Rüfenacht (CH)Result: 15th (2m12s910 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:25.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 MC - Fiat SR/P1.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Leo Cella (I)Result: 11th 1st in SR/P1.0 (1m45s140 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:15.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoLotus 23 - DKW N/ASR/P1.0
BasiliskOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Heini Buess (CH)Result: 22nd (3m04s160 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:45.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 S Zagato - N/ASR/P1.6
Harry Zweifel-
-
Driven by: Harry Zweifel (CH)Result: 17th (2m28s290 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:44.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoLotus 23 B # - N/ASR/P1.6
Biennoise (CH)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Robert Huber (CH)Result: 14th 1st in SR/P1.6 (2m05s770 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:13.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoLotus 23 # - BRM N/ASR/P2.0
OASC (A)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Walter Schatz (A)Result: did not start
Grid: (7:23.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoElva Mk VIII #80/06 - BMW L4 1991 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Ecurie Biennoise (CH)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sidney Charpilloz (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: (7:00.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoAbarth 2000 OTSR/P2.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Hans Herrmann (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (6:42.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoAbarth 2000 OTSR/P2.0
Abarth-
-
Driven by: Herbert Demetz (I)Result: 3rd (46s990 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:39.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904/8 Bergspyder #906-004 - Porsche Typ 771/1 F8 2000 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Porsche System (D)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Mitter (D)Result: 2nd (1s900 behind the winner)
Grid: (6:23.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoPorsche 904/8 Bergspyder #906-009 - Porsche Typ 771/1 F8 2000 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Porsche System (D)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Herbert Müller (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: (6:32.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoLotus 23 # - BMW N/ASR/P2.0
Anton FischhaberOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)Result: 16th (2m13s250 behind the winner)
Grid: (7:25.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoFerrari Dino 206 P #0834 - Ferrari V6 2000 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Ferrari (I)-
-
Driven by: Ludovico Scarfiotti (I)Result: winner - (106.962 kph) - margin: 1s900
Grid: (6:15.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT2.0
Günther Volle-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Volle (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:30.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 N/AT2.0
Henning VolleClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Henning Volle (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:15.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 N/AT2.0
Dietrich ScheubnerClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dietrich Scheubner (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:25.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T2.0
Luca Mingolla-
-
Driven by: Luca Mingolla (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:37.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz 4 - NSU T2.0
Willi Martini-
-
Driven by: Günter Rieger (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (10:24.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT2.0
Christian Kubon-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Kubon (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:39.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 N/AT2.0
Hans-Jürgen SchwarzClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Schwarz (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:28.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Peter Ruby-
-
Driven by: Peter Ruby (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:17.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett A - Opel L4 2v OHV 993 cc N/AT1.0
Walter HaasClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Haas (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:41.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Fixo-Flex-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Kling (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:17.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Gerhard MetzClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Metz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:31.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoAuto Union 1000T1.0
Max Werner-
-
Driven by: Max Werner (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:42.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Michael RiedmüllerClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Riedmüller (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:35.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoDKW Junior - DKW L3 2-stroke N/AT1.0
Fritz Tröndlin-
Front-engined
Driven by: Fritz Tröndlin (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:15.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoNSU Prinz - NSU T1.0
Eckhard Haffmann-
-
Driven by: Eckhard Haffmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:56.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett A - Opel L4 2v OHV 993 cc N/AT1.0
Leopold von BayernClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Leopold von Bayern (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:15.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS # - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Heinrich Baumgartner (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Baumgartner (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:17.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Gerd Schallenmüller-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Schallenmüller (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:55.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Arno Wenk-
Front-engined
Driven by: Arno Wenk (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:39.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Egon Neininger-
Front-engined
Driven by: Egon Neininger (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:36.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Gottfrid Dieterle-
Front-engined
Driven by: Gottfrid Dieterle (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (10:23.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AT1.6
Klaus-Dieter Müller-
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus-Dieter Müller (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:55.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoFord Taunus 12M - Ford T1.6
Fritz Koenig-
-
Driven by: Fritz Koenig (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:23.830)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AT1.6
Wolfram Spintzik-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfram Spintzik (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:57.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoBMW 1800 - BMW L4 1800 cc N/AT2.0
Heinz SchaeferClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schaefer (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:32.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoBMW 1800 - BMW L4 1800 cc N/AT2.0
Siegfried StoerrleClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Stoerrle (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:40.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoBMW 1800 - BMW L4 1800 cc N/AT2.0
Hubert HohenloheClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Hohenlohe (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:14.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoBMW 1800 - BMW L4 1800 cc N/AT2.0
Bert ZellerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bert Zeller (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:37.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoFord Taunus 17M - Ford T2.0
Manfred Schubert-
-
Driven by: Manfred Schubert (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:44.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 220 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2195 cc N/AT+2.0
Adolf KoerberClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Adolf Koerber (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:11.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoFiat 2300 - Fiat L6 N/AT+2.0
Robert Pilz-
-
Driven by: Robert Pilz (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:33.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
147The car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/AT+2.0
Roger Schweickert-
Front-engined
Driven by: Roger Schweickert (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (8:34.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 220 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2195 cc N/AT+2.0
Willi NesslingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Nessling (D)Result: not classified (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: (9:02.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
4The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 - Fiat GT1.0
Technique-Autos-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jean Mazzanti (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car did not arriveLotus Elan Racing # - Lotus Ford Twin-Cam L4 OHC 1594 cc N/AGT1.6
OASC-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Peter (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car did not arriveLotus Elan - L4 N/AGT1.6
Francois Brelaz-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: François Brélaz (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car did not arrivePorsche 356B - Porsche GT1.6
Robert Pilz-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Robert Pilz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car did not arriveAbarth-Simca 2000 GT #0051 - Simca L4 2v DOHC 1946 cc N/AGT2.0
Basilisk (CH)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Kühnis (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveAbarth-Simca 2000 GT - Simca L4 2v DOHC 1946 cc N/AGT2.0
Abarth-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Steinmetz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car did not arriveAbarth-Simca 2000 GT - Simca L4 2v DOHC 1946 cc N/AGT2.0
Arthur W. Swanson-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Art Swanson (USA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveBMW 700 Proto - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ASR/P700
Richard Lichtenberg-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Richard Lichtenberg (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveBMW 700 Proto - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ASR/P700
Willi Martini-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Tilo Schadrack (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveVico - Fiat SR/P700
San Remo-
-
Drivers listed: Antonio Laurent (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car did not arriveAbarth 1000 - Simca SR/P1.0
Berney/Borel-
-
Drivers listed: Claude Ballot-Léna (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car did not arriveOsca S1100 - Osca SR/P1.6
Formel Rennsport Club, Zurich-
-
Drivers listed: Dieter Spoerry (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arrivePorsche 904 - Porsche 2000 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Porsche System-
Mid-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arrivePorsche 904 - Porsche 2000 cc N/ASR/P2.0
Anton Fischhaber-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Anton Fischhaber (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car did not arriveNSU Prinz - NSU T1.0
Fixo-Flex-
-
Drivers listed: Klaus Günther (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Eugen FauserClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Eugen Fauser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car did not arriveGlas 1204 TS - Glas L4 1189 cc N/AT1.3
Ernst Scharzmayer-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ernst Scharzmayer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
13 - Volvo - Rune Svensson
Donations
Recommended
News