(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Schauinsland Hill Climb 1972
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 32. Int. ADAC-Bergpreis Freiburg-SchauinslandDate: 6.8.1972
Track: Schauinsland (D), 11.200 kmsDistance: unknownAttendance: unknown

Schauinsland Hill Climb

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 39

Finished:

Division 2 (Div.I) : ST:15

Division 1 (Div.II) : ST:24

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Rallye Racing (4) and Miguel Soler-Roig (3)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 07/10/2013 Last photo update on this page: 08/01/2023
Sort By:    Default  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
5858 - Opel KadettOpel Kadett - Opel L4 2v CIH N/A
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Mander (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 107th
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/10/2013Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
6868 - BMW 2002 - GS-BMW-TuningBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC T2.0
GS-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)Result: 8th (30s630 behind the winner)
Grid: 104th
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 07/10/2013Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
7777 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - FordFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/AT3.0
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: winner - (116.200 kph) - margin: 10s530
Grid: 1st (5:44.800)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 07/10/2013Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
7878 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Bulova Capri Team Paul NeerpaschFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/AT3.0
Bulova Capri Team Paul NeerpaschClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Soler-Roig (E)Result: 6th (27s440 behind the winner)
Grid: 107th
Colours: light/darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 08/01/2023Photo by courtesy of: Miguel Soler-Roig
8383 - Ford Escort RS 1600 #BSG 2006 - Texaco Team WoodingFord Escort I RS 1600 #BSG 2006 - Ford Cosworth BDA/Wooding L4 4v DOHC 1780 cc N/A
Texaco Team Wooding (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: 12th (39s160 behind the winner)
Grid: 105th
Colours: dark/darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/10/2013Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
No photos available:
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: 27th (1m38s280 behind the winner)
Grid: 113th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gordon Zimmermann (D)Result: 26th (1m20s420 behind the winner)
Grid: 120th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat T1.0
-
-
Driven by: Günther Volle (D)Result: 29th 1st in T1.0 (2m01s460 behind the winner)
Grid: 119th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alex Hartmann (D)Result: 28th (1m44s460 behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Gründer (D)Result: 23rd (1m16s190 behind the winner)
Grid: 111th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/AT1.3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weber (D)Result: 24th 1st in T1.3 (1m16s460 behind the winner)
Grid: 114th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Wangemann (D)Result: 21st (1m00s480 behind the winner)
Grid: 112th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/AT1.3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Waldhier (D)Result: 25th (1m19s030 behind the winner)
Grid: 116th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC
Walter Luft (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Luft (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 108th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Weber (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 117th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Fritz Tröndlin (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 123rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oskar Orth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 118th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlpine - Renault
-
-
Driven by: Norbert Fuß (D)Result: 32nd (2m38s350 behind the winner)
Grid: 115th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hubert Sehringer (D)Result: 30th (2m22s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 121st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort I RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1786 cc N/A
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Menzel (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 101st (5:52.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Kölmel (D)Result: 33rd (3m20s430 behind the winner)
Grid: 124th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort I RS 1600 - Ford L4 N/A
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 20th (58s820 behind the winner)
Grid: 106th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST #911 230 0910 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 2494 cc N/AGT3.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Barth (D)Result: 7th (28s740 behind the winner)
Grid: 104th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Claude Haldi (CH)Result: 4th 1st in GT3.0 (26s150 behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dominique Thiry (F)Result: 11th (34s450 behind the winner)
Grid: 108th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST #911 230 08722 - Porsche no:662 2026 F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
(CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Florian Vetsch (CH)Result: 10th (34s380 behind the winner)
Grid: 106th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort I RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Wooding L4 4v DOHC 1800 cc N/AT2.0
Texaco Team Wooding (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: 3rd 1st in T2.0 (18s150 behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2940 cc N/AT3.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: 2nd (10s530 behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 ST # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)Result: 5th (27s030 behind the winner)
Grid: 105th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC T2.0
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Georg Bock (D)Result: 9th (34s360 behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 S - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
(S)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Åke Andersson (S)Result: 13th (40s050 behind the winner)
Grid: 109th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 S - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Samuleit (D)Result: 31st (2m31s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 115th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
Hans-Peter Ziegler-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Ziegler (D)Result: 22nd (1m02s160 behind the winner)
Grid: 113th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort I - Ford
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Floth (D)Result: 16th (45s770 behind the winner)
Grid: 109th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TII - BMW L4 2v SOHC
OAC Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Schöchlin (D)Result: 14th (40s920 behind the winner)
Grid: 110th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sepp Greger (D)Result: 17th (50s380 behind the winner)
Grid: 110th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Fischer (D)Result: 15th (42s790 behind the winner)
Grid: 111th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/AGr.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Moritz Gerny (CH)Result: 19th (58s090 behind the winner)
Grid: 114th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 T - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AGT3.0
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Joisten (B)Result: 18th (50s770 behind the winner)
Grid: 112th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.