(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Championship Spa 2014
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 8.6.2014
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (B), 7.004 kmsDistance: 2 x 2 hoursAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Championship Spa

Start time: 7/6 and 8/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: dry

Entered: 25

Practiced: 25

Started: 25

Classified: 20

Class 1 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3

Class 2 : P:7, ST:7, CL:6

Class 3 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5

Class 4 : P:7, ST:7, CL:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 # - Chevrolet V8/90° OHV N/AClass 1
Neil Garner Motorsport (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: Race 1: winner - (157.400 kph) - margin: 1 lap ; Race 2: 11th 1st in Class 1 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 1st (2:24.556), race 2: 1st - 1st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
(GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mike Millard (GB)Result: Race 1: 18th - did not finish ; Race 2: 22nd - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 2nd (2:27.987), race 2: 18th - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GTC # - Class 1
-
-
Driven by: Chris Beighton (GB)/Jon Finnemore (GB)Result: Race 1: 21st - did not finish ; Race 2: 21st - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 6th (2:30.676), race 2: 21st - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/AClass 2
Simpson Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Cook (GB)/Franck Pelle (F)Result: Race 1: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd (17s194 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (2:29.315), race 2: 3rd - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Guillaume GruchetClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Guillaume GruchetResult: Race 1: 6th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 13th (2:41.874), race 2: 6th - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
FF CorseClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Mason (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: Race 1: 4th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (1m33s869 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (2:30.367), race 2: 4th - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
BAMDClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Darren Nelson/Nigel Greensall (GB)Result: Race 1: 13th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: winner - (154.600 kph) - margin: 17s194
Grid: race 1: 8th (2:34.120), race 2: 13th - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoChevron GR8 GT3 # - Class 2
Jensen Lunn-
-
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Alistair Lindsay (GB)Result: Race 1: 20th - did not finish ; Race 2: 16th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 17th (2:46.274), race 2: 20th - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW  - BMW Class 3
Name Stitching Ciass Racing-
-
Driven by: Hans van Beek/Joey van BeekResult: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 19th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 19th (2:48.215), race 2: 24th - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford Cyclone V6/60° 4v DOHC 3496 cc N/AClass 3
IntersportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Donaldson/John Stack (GB)Result: Race 1: 8th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 18th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 15th (2:44.032), race 2: 8th - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 3
IntersportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Adam Hayes (GB)/Mark Radcliffe (GB)Result: Race 1: 9th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 13th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 20th (2:48.913), race 2: 9th - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 3
IntersportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Donaldson (GB)/Anna Walewska (GB)Result: Race 1: 11th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 14th (2:43.606), race 2: 11th - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR # - BMW V8 Class 3
Ian MitchellClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Mitchell (GB)Result: Race 1: 16th - did not finish ; Race 2: 15th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 16th (2:44.277), race 2: 16th - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoChevron GR8 # - Class 3
Track Torque Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Martin Parsons (GB)/Chrissy Palmer (GB)Result: Race 1: 22nd - did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 9th (2:38.388), race 2: 22nd - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)Result: Race 1: 10th 1st in Class 4 (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 17th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 11th (2:39.479), race 2: 10th - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa # - Seat Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Jon Cullum (GB)/Rob Cullum (GB)Result: Race 1: 14th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 20th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 23rd (2:51.208), race 2: 14th - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Moss (GB)/Tom Howard (GB)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 12th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 18th (2:47.133), race 2: 25th - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW Z3 M Coupe # - BMW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Emin Sadiq/Will Arif (GB)Result: Race 1: 19th - did not finish ; Race 2: 10th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 25th (2:56.139), race 2: 19th - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Zest Racecar Engineering-
-
Driven by: Robert Taylor (GB)/Graham Cox (GB)Result: Race 1: 15th (11 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 14th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 22nd (2:49.735), race 2: 15th - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Track Torque-
-
Driven by: David Webb (GB)/Andrew Gibbs (GB)Result: Race 1: 17th (22 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 24th (2:52.617), race 2: 17th - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa 2000 # - Seat Class 4
Westlake Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Chris Hayes/Andrew Thompson (GB)Result: Race 1: 12th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th 1st in Class 4 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 21st (2:49.369), race 2: 12th - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
228The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche Class 1
Delahaye Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Viron Alexandre/Bordet Pierre-EtienneResult: Race 1: 23rd - did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 4th (2:29.453), race 2: 23rd - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
391The car is not available on a photoMARC Focus GTC # - Ford Coyote V8/90° N/AClass 2
Racer IndustriesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Keith Kassulke (PNG)/Peter Leemhuis (AUS)Result: Race 1: 5th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (2:39.383), race 2: 5th - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
393The car is not available on a photoMARC Focus GTC # - Ford Coyote V8/90° N/AClass 2
Racer IndustriesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jake Camilleri (AUS)Result: Race 1: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: disqualified (19s340 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 7th (2:33.409), race 2: 2nd - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
450The car is not available on a photoLotus Evora Cup GT4 # - Cosworth VVT-i 2GR-FE V6 DOHC 4000 cc N/AClass 3
Cor Euser Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Cor Euser (NL)/Oz Yusuf (GB)Result: Race 1: 7th 1st in Class 3 - did not finish ; Race 2: 6th 1st in Class 3 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 12th (2:41.498), race 2: 7th - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
152 - Ferrari 375 Mexico #0322AM - M. P. Christensen
Donations
Recommended