(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Grand Prix Brno 1968
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Grand Prix Brno 1968
Event: Evropský pohár, Velká cena BrnaDate: 18.8.1968
Track: Brno (CS), 13.941 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Grand Prix Brno

Start time: unknown; Grid: Le Mans start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 76

Practiced: 62

Started: 58

Classified: 31

Division 3 (Div.3) : P:16, ST:15, CL:8

Division 2 (Div.2) : P:25, ST:23, CL:14

Division 1 (Div.1) : P:21, ST:20, CL:9

Entry List
Entry List - Grand Prix Brno 1968
Photos by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried (71)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 10/03/2010 Last photo update on this page: 10/03/2010
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
22 - Steyr-Puch 650 TR - Caltex-Racing TeamSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Caltex-Racing TeamClosed hardtop bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Liedl (D)/Henning Schmidt (D)
listed, never drove:
Hannes Häring (D)
Result: 23rd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
33 - Steyr-Puch 650 TR - Puch-Motorsport-Sec.Steyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Puch-Motorsport-Sec.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Schorn (A)/Harald Truchsess (A)Result: 31st (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
66 - Fiat 850 Coupé - ASC 18 WienFiat 850 Coupé - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
ASC 18 WienClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz P. Fally (A)/Heinz A. Sadler (A)Result: not classified (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
77 - Saab 96 Sport - Team TussenSaab 96 Sport - Saab L3 2-stroke 841 cc N/ADiv.1
Team TussenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferdinand Gustavsson (S)/Stig Johansson (S)Result: disqualified
Grid: 33rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1616 - Morris Mini Cooper - British Vita RacingMorris Mini Cooper # - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 998 cc N/ADiv.1
British Vita RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Handley (GB)Result: 13th 1st in Div.1 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1818 - NSU 1000 TTS - ASK Stavby PrahaNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
ASK Stavby PrahaClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Viktor Mráz (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 56th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1919 - NSU 1000 TTSNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Falco Jansen (D)/Michael Bultze (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2020 - Austin Mini Cooper - ASK Stavby PrahaAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 998 cc N/ADiv.1
ASK Stavby PrahaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Milan Sedláček (CS)/Falco Jansen (D)Result: not classified
Grid: 49th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2121 - NSU 1000 TTS - Günther FoxNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Günther FoxClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Carl-Jürgen Wirthmüller (D)/Alex Janda (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2424 - Škoda 1000 MB - AMK PrimŠkoda 1000 MB # - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK PrimClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhold Zink (CS)/LiškaResult: not classified
Grid: 54th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2525 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP VrchlabíŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Vrchlabí (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Brunclík (CS)/Josef Srnský (CS)Result: 26th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2626 - Austin Mini Cooper S - BRK - ZV - BadenAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 999 cc N/ADiv.1
BRK - ZV - BadenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Gottlieb (A)/Peter Geyer (A)Result: 30th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2727 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP - Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP - Mladá BoleslavClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: 27th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2929 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP - Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP - Mladá BoleslavClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)Result: 25th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3030 - Škoda 1000 MBŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Štěpán Kříž (CS)/Otto Chaloupka (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 57th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3131 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNPŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNPClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Jelínek (CS)/Karel Kapras (CS)Result: not classified
Grid: 55th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3434 - Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Mirabelle M. M.Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 OHV 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Mirabelle M. M.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "PAM" (I)Result: 14th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th
Colours: light blue (+red/white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3535 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP KvasinyŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP KvasinyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Mrázek (CS)/Václav Nosál (CS)Result: not classified
Grid: 52nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4242 - NSU 1200 TT - ABRÖNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1300 cc N/ADiv.2
ABRÖClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Brückl (A)/Ernst Mitterer (A)Result: 15th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4343 - Austin Mini Cooper S - Valvoline RAR TeamAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline RAR TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lambert Hofer (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4444 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GT JuniorAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not start
Grid: 46th
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
44A44A - Austin Mini Cooper S - The Wienna Sportscar ClubAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
The Wienna Sportscar ClubClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Moser (A)/Gerhard Binder (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4545 - Renault R8 Gordini - Valvoline RAR TeamRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline RAR TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl W. Mörth (A)/Franz Chytra (A)Result: 16th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4646 - Austin Mini Cooper - R. C. AlbatrosAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
R. C. AlbatrosClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Himmetsberger (A)/Hans Himmetsberger (A)Result: 17th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4747 - Renault R8 Gordini - Kärtner RRCRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
Kärtner RRCClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfram Isopp (A)/Horst Fessel (A)
listed, never drove:
Gerhard Tusch (A)
Result: 24th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4949 - Škoda 1100 MBŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Kovář (CS)/Jiří Červa (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 50th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5050 - Renault R8 GordiniRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
(CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jiří Rosický (CS)Result: 18th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5151 - Škoda 1100 MB - F. E. Dahl & Co. A/SŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
F. E. Dahl & Co. A/S (N)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: John Haugland (N)/Per Erik Nygaard (N)Result: 28th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5252 - Renault R8 GordiniRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Vladimír Hubáček (CS)/Vojtěch Rieger (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5757 - Glas 1304 TS - Otto BrindlGlas 1304 TS - Glas L4 N/ADiv.2
Otto BrindlClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Otto Brindl (D)Result: 19th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5858 - Renault R8 Gordini - AK Mototechna PrahaRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
AK Mototechna PrahaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Šustr (CS)Result: 22nd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6161 - Renault R8 Gordini - ÚAMK ČSSRRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
ÚAMK ČSSR (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Kec (CS)Result: 21st (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6363 - Morris Mini Cooper SMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
(YU)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Brano Krnajič (YU)/Goran Strok (YU)Result: 20th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6767 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Pianta (I)/Nanni Galli (I)
listed, never drove:
Ignazio Giunti (I)
Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6868 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Ignazio Giunti (I)
listed, never drove:
Nanni Galli (I)
Result: 5th 1st in Div.2 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6969 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Adolf Veřmiřovský (CS)/Alois Mark (CS)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7070 - BMW 1600 TI - BMW TuningBMW 1600 TI - BMW /Schnitzer L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)/Detlef Basche (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7171 - BMW 1602 - BMW-AlpinaBMW 1602 - BMW /Alpina L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann Bennier (A)/Helmut Bein (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7272 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Valvoline RAR TeamAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline RAR TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Pust (A)/Wolfgang Stumpf (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7474 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Auto-FoxAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-FoxClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Theissen (D)Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8181 - BMW 2002 - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. MünchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Ernst Furtmayr (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 3rd (5:35.600)
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8282 - BMW 2002 - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. MünchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Hahne (D)Dieter Quester (A)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8383 - BMW 2002 - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. MünchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)/Hubert Hahne (D)Result: 4th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8484 - Porsche 911 L - Auto Kremer Racing TeamPorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto Kremer Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erwin Kremer (D)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: winner - (146.078 kph)
Grid: 2nd (5:33.200)
Colours: red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8585 - Porsche 911 L - Auto Kremer Racing TeamPorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto Kremer Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Pesch (D)/Erwin Kremer (D)Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th
Colours: light
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8686 - Porsche 911 L - Edouard DuvigneaudPorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Edouard DuvigneaudClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edouard Duvigneaud (B)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8888 - Porsche 911 - Prinz F. v. HohenzollernPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Prinz F. v. HohenzollernClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: 3rd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9090 - Porsche 911 - P. PrinzhornPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
P. PrinzhornClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerold Pankl (A)/Peter Prinzhorn (A)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9191 - Porsche 911 - ASC 18 WienPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
ASC 18 WienClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Berndt Brodner (A)/Erhard Steinhaus (A)Result: did not start
Grid: 10th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9393 - Fiat 125 - Bosch Racing TeamFiat 125 - Fiat L4 1608 cc N/ADiv.3
Bosch Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Myrteza Dani (A)/W. Löffelmann (A)Result: not classified
Grid: 44th
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9494 - Porsche 911 L - Auto Kremer Racing TeamPorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto Kremer Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: did not finish (Valve gear, main bearing)
Grid: 1st (5:32.700)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9797 - Citroën DS19 - Josef OdrazilCitroën DS 19 - Citroën L4 OHV 1911 cc N/ADiv.3
Josef OdrazilClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vladislav Havlík (CS)/Josef Odrazil (CS)Result: not classified
Grid: 59th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
9999 - Mercedes-Benz 220 SEMercedes-Benz 220 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2195 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willy Liebl (D)/Hanuš Holzer (CS)Result: not classified
Grid: 51st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
101101 - Ford Mustang - Feycok Racing TeamFord Mustang - Ford V8 4738 cc N/ADiv.3
Feycok Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Eymann (D)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th
Colours: red (+dark blue/white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
102102 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA-SA - Auto-FoxAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA-SA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc s/cDiv.3
Auto-FoxClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Sommer (D)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
103103 - Alfa Romeo 2600 compress. - Auto-FoxAlfa Romeo 2600 - Alfa Romeo 2600 cc s/cDiv.3
Auto-FoxClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Günter Liebl
listed, never drove:
Syd Fox (GB)
Result: not classified
Grid: 53rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Coupé - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
S. ZirkelClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Zirkel (D)/Manfred Zirkel (D)Result: did not start
Grid: 48th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia GrazClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Sessitsch (A)
listed, never drove:
Günther Schorn (A)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP - Mladá BoleslavClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Milan Žid (CS)Result: 29th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
ASK Stavby Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Halada (CS)/Miroslav Podubecký (CS)Result: not classified
Grid: 39th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
(CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Šlapáček (CS)/Vratislav Horník (CS)
listed, never drove:
Bohumil Šíp (CS)
Result: not classified
Grid: 60th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
(CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karel Vitásek (CS)/Miloš Vodseďálek (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
W. Schaffran-
-
Drivers listed: W. Schaffran (A)/R. Weiss (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car did not arriveMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Robin SearleClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Robin Searle (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK Sedlčany-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car did not arriveLancia Fulvia HF - Lancia V4/12° DOHC N/ADiv.2
Ecurie d. 3 Chevrons-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Pierre Kapp (CH)/NeuhausResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arriveŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Drivers listed: Václav Šlapáček (CS)/Antonín Uhřík (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car did not arriveŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1107 cc N/ADiv.2
VÚ motor. vozidel-
-
Drivers listed: Karel Vokurka (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.2
Grafo Racing Team-
-
Drivers listed: Jean-Marie Jacquemin (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arriveBMC Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 N/ADiv.2
Otto StuppacherClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Otto Stuppacher (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.2
Alan Mann RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Frank Gardner (AUS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car did not arrivePorsche 356C 1600 SC # - Porsche F4 1598 cc N/ADiv.2
ARC Brno (CS)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jiří Gajdoš (CS)/Zdeněk Čechmánek (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.3
-
-
Drivers listed: Hanuš Holzer (CS)/Willy Liebl (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arrivePorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Bosch Racing Team-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Niki Lauda (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.3
Valvoline RAR Team-
-
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Stumpf (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car did not arriveBMW 2000 - BMW 2000 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. München-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
2T - Ferrari 312 T #024 - SEFAC Ferrari
Donations
Recommended
News