(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > 500 km Misano 1986
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 4.5.1986
Track: Misano (I), unknown lengthDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: unknown

500 km Misano

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Group A - Division 3 (Div.3)

Group A - Division 2 (Div.2)

Group A - Division 1 (Div.1)

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoVolvo 240 Turbo # - Volvo B21ET L4 2141 cc TurboDiv.3
RAS SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johnny Cecotto (YV)/Anders Olofsson (S)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoVolvo 240 Turbo # - Volvo B21ET L4 2141 cc TurboDiv.3
RAS SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulf Granberg (S)/Thomas Lindström (S)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra XR4Ti # - Ford L4 2320 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Motorsport - EggenbergerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Steve Soper (GB)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: did not finish (Turbocharger, oil cooler)
Grid: 8th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra XR4Ti # - Ford L4 2320 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Motorsport - EggenbergerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)Pierre Dieudonné (B)Result: did not finish (Turbocharger, oil cooler)
Grid: 9th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoRover Vitesse # - Rover V8 3532 cc N/ADiv.3
Bastos Texaco Racing Team (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)/Armin Hahne (D)Result: did not finish (Oil loss)
Grid: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoRover Vitesse # - Rover V8 3532 cc N/ADiv.3
Bastos Texaco Racing Team (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Win Percy (GB)/Tom Walkinshaw (GB)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoRover Vitesse # - Rover V8 3532 cc N/ADiv.3
TWR - South Pacific Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Denny Hulme (NZ)/Ron Dickson (AUS)/Neville Crichton (NZ)Result: disqualified (Unallowed pit work)
Grid: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi # - BMW M30 L6 2v SOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Berger (A)/Roberto Ravaglia (I)Result: winner
Grid: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi # - BMW M30 L6 2v SOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Otto Rensing (D)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra XR4Ti # - Ford L4 2320 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Rennsport HWRT TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Grohs (D)/Romain Feitler (L)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 # - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/ADiv.2
Snobeck Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Alain Cudini (F)/Dany Snobeck (F)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i # - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.2
Linder RennsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Winni Vogt (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)Result: 5th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i # - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.2
Linder RennsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Massimo Micangeli (I)/Christian Danner (D)Result: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 # - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/ADiv.2
Carlsson MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Zdeněk Vojtěch (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 # - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/ADiv.2
Carlsson MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maurizio Micangeli (I)/Massimo Sigala (I)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i # - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto Budde TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)/Robert Walterscheid-Müller (D)Result: 10th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Toyota CastrolClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Thiim (DK)/Eric Hoyer (DK)/John Nielsen (DK)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GLE # - Audi L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.1
Seikel MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dagmar Suster (YU)/Peter Seikel (D)Result: 3rd in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Georg AlberClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Maier (D)/Georg Alber (D)/Antonín Charouz (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Herbert LingmannClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Lingmann (D)/Ludwig Hölzl (D)Result: 1st in Div.1 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi # - BMW M30 L6 2v SOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
CiBiEmme SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Micangeli (I)Umberto Grano (I)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Bemani (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Weyman/Edy Kobelt (CH)/Philippe Müller (CH)Result: 21st (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (2:16.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i # - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.2
Autohaus Wollstadt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Wollstadt (D)/Peter Hass (D)Result: 6th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Bemani (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philippe Müller (CH)/Bruno Eichmann (CH)Result: 2nd in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/ADiv.2
Snobeck Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Alain Cudini (F)/Dany Snobeck (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
7 - Mazda RX-7 Turbo
Donations
Recommended
News