(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Grosser Preis der TourenwagenDate: 6.7.1969
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: 70000

Nürburgring 6 Hours

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 85

Classified: 50

Division 3 (Div.3) : P:27, ST:27, CL:12

Division 2 (Div.2) : P:35, ST:35, CL:22

Division 1 (Div.1) : P:23, ST:23, CL:16

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW AGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Hubert Hahne (D)Result: did not finish (Transmission)
Grid: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW AGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)/Dieter Basche (D)Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 1st (9:20.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Steinmetz AutomobiltechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Raschig (D)/Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: 13th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Lange (D)/Friedhelm Theissen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 300 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Alfred Katz (D)/Alfred Kling (D)Result: 36th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A GS - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Wiens (D)/Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
SRT Holland-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)/Gijs van Lennep (NL)Result: winner - margin: 2m33s700
Grid: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen BMW TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Hens (D)/Franz Lotzen (D)Result: 26th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Lars Thaung (S)Result: 23rd (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Peter Peter (A)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A.-
-
Driven by: Andrea de Adamich (I)/Spartaco Dini (I)Result: 2nd 1st in Div.2 (2m33s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina-
-
Driven by: Walter Treser (D)/Paul Bergner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC L4 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
BLMCClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Handley (GB)/Roger Enever (GB)Result: 35th - did not finish (Rear suspension)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 # - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Georg Loos-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Georg Loos (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Ed Swart (NL)/Hans Koster (NL)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: "PAM" (I)/Alessandro Uberti (I)Result: 8th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
(S)-
-
Driven by: Olof Wijk (S)/Leif Englund (S)Result: 18th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Hans Stahlberg (D)/Werner Buls (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: did not finish (Alternator)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Friedhelm Vogt (D)/Helmut Gillen (D)Result: 19th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC L4 1071 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Sieker (D)/Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc Div.1
-
-
Driven by: Jochen Schramm (D)/Klaus Henrich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Herbert Schultze (D)/Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Gert Mayer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Peter Peters (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Scholz (D)/Ingo Peters (D)Result: 44th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775358 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)-
-
Driven by: Enrico Pinto (I)/Carlo Facetti (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW AGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: did not finish (Transmission)
Grid: 5th (9:35.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Günther Binzenbach (D)/Manfred-Jürgen Wendt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Theurich (D)/Karlheinz Meub (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Konrad Riemer (D)/Hans Bohlmeier (D)Result: 22nd - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoDKW F11 - DKW L3 2-stroke 796 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Willi Feuersänger (D)/Horst Fingerhurt (D)Result: 28th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Strobl (D)/Udo Braunheim (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rune Tobiasson (S)/Ake Persson (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 847 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Rolf Krenzer (D)/Helmut Amelung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 124 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Fiedler (D)/Winfried Huke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Simonis (D)/Horst Hoier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Herrmann (EAK)/Herbert Heuser (D)Result: 47th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Theo Michels (D)/Rolf Michels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus - Ford L4 1594 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulf Dahl (S)/Hams Moberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 660 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Franz Eichhammer (D)/Hannes Haering (D)Result: 48th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen BMW TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl von Wendt (D)/Willy Kauhsen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2500 - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.3
Jürgen Grähser Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Grähser (D)/Michel Roussin (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Eymann (D)/Heide Utz (D)Result: 43rd - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Peter Boden (D)/Peter Grimberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Eberhardt (D)/Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mineif (D)/Nicolas Koob (L)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1100 - Ford L4 1098 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Kranefuss (D)/Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 250 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2496 cc N/ADiv.3
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Nakaten (D)/Helmut Eck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC L4 1071 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)/Manfred Schott (D)Result: 37th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Willi Hild (D)Result: 21st (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: "Pal Joe" (I)/Franco Galli (I)Result: 33rd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Zefferino Filippi (I)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A GS - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)/Willi Nickel (D)Result: 25th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett Rallye - Opel L4 2v OHV 1078 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Heimer (D)/Wolfgang Bingemer (D)Result: 39th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A.-
-
Driven by: Ignazio Giunti (I)/Nanni Galli (I)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Winz (D)/Heinz-Dieter Prüss (D)Result: 41st (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Jürgen Grewe (D)/Nikolaus Killenberg (D)Result: 38th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: August-Hermann Obermark (D)/Gotthard Egerland (D)Result: 14th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Scherer (D)/Alfred Schatz (D)Result: 17th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU Sport Prinz - NSU L2 598 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: August Stawicki (D)/Horst Taubitz (D)Result: 46th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Helmut Marko (A)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Clemens Schickentanz (D)/Peter Kersten (D)Result: 50th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Wilhelm Friedrich Klein (D)/Wolfgang Haaf (D)Result: 32nd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Fritz Erbach (D)/Wilhelm Kern (D)Result: 16th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weizinger (D)/Richard Thiel (D)Result: 15th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erwin Kremer (D)/Helmut Gall (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Günther Schons (D)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A.-
-
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Mario Casoni (I)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)/Wilfried Schmitz (D)Result: 31st (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Peter Rumpfkeil (D)/Holger Bohne (D)Result: 40th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)Result: 42nd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Becker (D)/Elmar Clever (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Mohr (D)/Horst Eiteneuer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Schramm (D)/Hermann Hauenstein (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Axel-Rainer Houben (D)/Joachim Herrmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Jochen Mass (D)/Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 49th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)/Rüdiger Dahlhäuser (D)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Sachse (D)
Result: 29th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC L4 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Jeremy Mitchell (GB)/Chris Alford (GB)Result: 27th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
BLMCClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Rhodes (GB)/Geoff Mabbs (GB)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Karl Lübbering (D)/Dieter Walterscheid (D)Result: 24th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Wolfgang Kirch (D)Result: 45th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Peter Matthieß (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 30th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Peter Ernst (D)/Gernot Hamann (D)Result: 34th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Linzen (D)/Hugo Kathmann (D)Result: 20th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
28 - Chevrolet Corvette
Donations
Recommended
News