(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969
Event: Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen, Will Stenger Trophy, 6-Stunden Rennen NürburgringDate: 6.7.1969
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: 70000

Nürburgring 6 Hours

Start time: 11:00; Grid: rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 112

Practiced: unknown

Started: 85

Classified: 50

Division 3 (Div.3) : P:27, ST:27, CL:12

Division 2 (Div.2) : P:35, ST:35, CL:22

Division 1 (Div.1) : P:23, ST:23, CL:16

Entry List
Entry List - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969
Photos by courtesy of: H-J Roegler (56)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 05/09/2021 Last photo update on this page: 05/09/2021
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
11 - BMW 2002 TIK - Bayerische MotorenwerkeBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
Bayerische Motorenwerke (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Hubert Hahne (D)Result: did not finish (Transmission)
Grid: 2nd
Colours: light (+dark)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
22 - BMW 2002 TIK - Bayerische MotorenwerkeBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
Bayerische Motorenwerke (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)/Dieter Basche (D)
listed, never drove:
Ernst Furtmayr (D)
Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 1st (9:20.600)
Colours: light (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
44 - Opel Commodore - Irmscher-TuningOpel Commodore A - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Irmscher-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Raschig (D)/Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: 13th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
55 - BMW 2500 - Racing Team Jürgen GraehserBMW 2500 - BMW L6 2494 cc N/ADiv.3
Racing Team Jürgen Graehser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Grähser (D)/Michel Roussin (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark (+light)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
77 - Mercedes-Benz 300 SE - Fixo-Flex-Sports-TeamMercedes-Benz 300 SE # - Mercedes-Benz L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Fixo-Flex-Sports-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Katz (D)/Alfred Kling (D)Result: 36th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
88 - Ford Mustang - Friedhelm MeyerFord Mustang - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
Friedhelm Meyer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Peter Peters (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
99 - Ford Mustang - Texaco-Racing-TeamFord Mustang - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
Texaco-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Eymann (D)/Heide Utz (D)Result: 43rd - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1010 - Ford Mustang USA - A.M.R.C. e.V.Ford Mustang # - Ford V8 4728 cc N/ADiv.3
A.M.R.C. e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Lange (D)/Friedhelm Theissen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+dark)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1414 - Opel Commodore GS - Günter WiensOpel Commodore A GS - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Günter Wiens (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Wiens (D)/Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1919 - BMW 2002 TI - Bayerische MotorenwerkeBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Bayerische Motorenwerke (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Helmut Kelleners (D)
listed, never drove:
Dieter Glemser (D)
Result: did not finish (Transmission)
Grid: 5th (9:35.600)
Colours: light (+dark)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2121 - Porsche 911 - Lachbg./S.R.T. HollandPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Lachbg./S.R.T. Holland (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)/Gijs van Lennep (NL)Result: winner - margin: 2m33s700
Grid: 3rd
Colours: light (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2525 - BMW 2002 TI - Förenade Bil Racing-TeamBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Förenade Bil Racing-Team (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rune Tobiasson (S)/Ake Persson (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2626 - BMW 2002 TI - Koepchen-BMW-TuningBMW 2002 TI - BMW /Koepchen L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl von Wendt (D)/Willi Kauhsen (D)
listed, never drove:
H.-W. Mineif (D), Hans-W. Christmann (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: darker (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3030 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW-Alpina KaufbeurenBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina Kaufbeuren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Peter Peter (A)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker/dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3131 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW-Alpina-KaufbeurenBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina-Kaufbeuren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mineif (D)/Nicolas Koob (L)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: darker/dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3333 - Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa-Romeo DeutschlandAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 N/ADiv.3
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schultze (D)/Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3535 - Porsche 911 - Auto-Kremer-Racing-TeamPorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto-Kremer-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erwin Kremer (D)/Helmut Gall (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3737 - Porsche 911 L - August-Hermann ObermarkPorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
August-Hermann Obermark (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: August-Hermann Obermark (D)/Gotthard Egerland (D)Result: 14th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4040 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrea de Adamich (I)/Spartaco Dini (I)Result: 2nd 1st in Div.2 (2m33s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: dark (+light)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4141 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Alfa-Romeo DeutschlandAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ignazio Giunti (I)/Nanni Galli (I)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4343 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Auto-Braunheim GmbH.Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-Braunheim GmbH. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Strobl (D)/Udo Braunheim (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4444 - BMW 1600 TI - BMW-AlpinaBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Helmut Marko (A)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker/dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4545 - BMW 1600 TI - BMW-AlpinaBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Treser (D)/Paul Bergner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
5757 - BMW 1600 TI - Friedrich-Wilhelm KleinBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Friedrich-Wilhelm Klein (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich-Wilhelm Klein (D)/Wolfgang Haaf (D)Result: 32nd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7272 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775358 - Auto Delta SpAAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775358 - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Delta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Enrico Pinto (I)/Carlo Facetti (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7373 - BMC Mini Cooper S - British Leyland Motor-Corporation LTDMini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
British Leyland Motor-Corporation LTD (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Rhodes (GB)/Geoff Mabbs (GB)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7474 - BMC Mini Cooper S - British Leyland Motor-Corporation LTDMini Cooper S - BMC L4 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
British Leyland Motor-Corporation LTD (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Handley (GB)/Roger Enever (GB)Result: 35th - did not finish (Rear suspension)
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7676 - Austin Mini Cooper S - John AlleyAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC L4 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
John Alley (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jeremy Mitchell (GB)/Chris Alford (GB)Result: 27th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7979 - NSU 1200 TT - Hediri-Racing-TeamNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.2
Hediri-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Axel-Rainer Houben (D)/Jochen Herrmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
8383 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Touren- und Sportwagen Hans-H. StahlbergAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Touren- und Sportwagen Hans-H. Stahlberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Stahlberg (D)/Werner Buls (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
8585 - Ford Escort 1300 GT - Hans-Wienand ClaassenFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc N/ADiv.2
Hans-Wienand Claassen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Gert Mayer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark/darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
9999 - Porsche 911 - Georg LoosPorsche 911 # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Georg Loos (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Georg Loos (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 4th
Colours: darker (+light)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
101101 - Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Team Radio VeronicaFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Radio Veronica (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ed Swart (NL)/Hans Koster (NL)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
102102 - Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Scuderia Brescia CorseFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "PAM" (I)/Alessandro Uberti (I)Result: 8th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+light/dark)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
107107 - DKW F11 - Willi FeuersängerDKW F11 - DKW L3 2-stroke 796 cc N/ADiv.1
Willi Feuersänger (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Willi Feuersänger (D)/Horst Fingerhurt (D)Result: 28th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
121121 - BMW 700 S - Renngemeinschaft LangenfeldBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)/Rüdiger Dahlhäuser (D)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Sachse (D)
Result: 29th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
126126 - Steyr-Puch 650 TR - Karl LübberingSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Karl Lübbering (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Karl Lübbering (D)/Dieter Walterscheid (D)Result: 24th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/09/2021Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
No photos available:
12The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 250 SE - Mercedes-Benz L6 2496 cc N/ADiv.3
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Nakaten (D)/Helmut Eck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A GS - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Heinrich Oestreich (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)/Willi Nickel (D)Result: 25th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore A GS - Opel L6 2v CIH 2490 cc N/ADiv.3
Irmscher-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Herrmann (EAK)/Herbert Heuser (D)Result: 47th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Automobil-Club Mayen e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Simonis (D)/Horst Hoier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Automobil-Club Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Hens (D)/Franz Lotzen (D)Result: 26th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/ADiv.3
Seeois Motor (S)-
-
Driven by: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Lars Thaung (S)Result: 23rd (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Peter Linzen, Jr. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Linzen (D)/Hugo Kathmann (D)Result: 20th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina Kaufbeuren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: did not finish (Alternator)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobil-Sportler (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Eberhardt (D)/Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Konrad Riemer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Konrad Riemer (D)/Hans Bohlmeier (D)Result: 22nd - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus - Ford L4 1594 cc N/ADiv.2
Damo-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulf Dahl (S)/Hans Moberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Tuning-Krefeld Koepchen & Kersten (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Clemens Schickentanz (D)/Peter Kersten (D)Result: 50th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Palladio (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Zefferino Filippi (I)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Rainer Zweibäumer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Günther Schons (D)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA #613600 - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Kurz & Menzel-Alfa-Romeo (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Mass (D)/Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 49th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Fritz Erbach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fritz Erbach (D)/Wilhelm Kern (D)Result: 16th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
A. C. 1927 e.V. Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Scherer (D)/Alfred Schatz (D)Result: 17th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Scholz Alfa-Romeo (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Scholz (D)/Ingo Peters (D)Result: 44th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Delta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Mario Casoni (I)
listed, never drove:
Carlo Benelli (I)
Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoFiat 124 # - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.2
Ecurie Hannover (D)-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Fiedeler (D)/Winfried Huke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Hecker & Co. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Vogt (D)/Helmut Gillen (D)Result: 19th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Hans Schnock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Willi Hild (D)Result: 21st (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Ernst Willi Tölle (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Weizinger (D)/Richard Thiel (D)Result: 15th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Autohaus Alwin Ritter (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Wolfgang Kirch (D)Result: 45th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.2
VC-Kleber-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Theo Michels (D)/Rolf Michels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1100 - Ford L4 1098 cc N/ADiv.2
Erich Zakowski (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Kranefuss (D)/Gerhard Schüler (D)
listed, never drove:
Franz Pesch (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC L4 1071 cc N/ADiv.2
Dieter Sieker (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Sieker (D)/Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC L4 1071 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-Hessel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)/Manfred Schott (D)
listed, never drove:
Toni Brenn (D)
Result: 37th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett Rallye - Opel L4 2v OHV 1078 cc N/ADiv.2
Automobil- u. Motorrad-Club Frankfurt-Main (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Heimer (D)/Wolfgang Bingemer (D)Result: 39th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Gianfranco Plazzoli (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Pal Joe" (I)/Franco Galli (I)
listed, never drove:
Piero Botalla (I)
Result: 33rd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Victor (S)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Olof Wijk (S)/Leif Englund (S)Result: 18th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
ACBL-Team Motul (D)-
-
Driven by: Günther Binzenbach (D)/Manfred-Jürgen Wendt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Renn- und Rallye-Gem. Diepholz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)
listed, never drove:
Heino Klostermann (D)
Result: 42nd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft MSF Honsberg (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Boden (D)/Peter Grimberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Renn- und Rallye-Gem. Diepholz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Rumpfkeil (D)/Holger Bohne (D)Result: 40th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Chevron-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Matthieß (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 30th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 847 cc N/ADiv.1
Rolf Krenzer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Krenzer (D)/Helmut Amelung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special # - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
Heinz Winz (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz Winz (D)/Heinz-Dieter Prüss (D)Result: 41st (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
Peter Ernst (D)-
-
Driven by: Peter Ernst (D)/Gernot Hamann (D)Result: 34th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Dr. Peter Otto (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)/Wilfried Schmitz (D)Result: 31st (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Bernd Becker (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Becker (D)/Elmar Clever (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoNSU Sport Prinz - NSU L2 598 cc N/ADiv.1
August Stawicki (D)-
-
Driven by: August Stawicki (D)/Horst Taubitz (D)Result: 46th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 660 cc N/ADiv.1
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobil-Sportler e.V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Franz Eichhammer (D)/Hannes Haering (D)Result: 48th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Jürgen Grewe (D)/Nikolaus Killenberg (D)Result: 38th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Anton Schramm (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anton Schramm (D)/Hermann Hauenstein (D)
listed, never drove:
Franz Hein (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Jochen Schramm (D)-
-
Driven by: Jochen Schramm (D)/Klaus Henrich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 CS - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/ADiv.1
Peter H. Theurich (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Theurich (D)/Karlheinz Meub (D)
listed, never drove:
Holger Maassen (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Mohr (D)/Horst Eiteneuer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
Hans-Koster BMW-Holland (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The presence of the car is unknownJaguar Mk II 3.8 # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/ADiv.3
Roger Schweickert (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Roger Schweickert (D)/Walter Lampert (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Bayerische Motorenwerke (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Peter Hoffman (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Hoffmann (D)/Dieter Fröhlich (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Scuderia Auto-Neuser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl Hurler (D)/Siegfried Zirkel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW /Koepchen L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Struckmann (D)/Hans-Dieter Dutzi (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Escuderia Nacional "CS" (E)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jorge de Bagration (E)/Giorgio Pianta (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car did not arrivePorsche 911 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
Hans Schüller (D)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Schuller (D)/Edgar Herrmann (EAK)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Schultze (D)/Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The presence of the car is unknownBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 N/ADiv.2
Racing Team Jürgen Graehser (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Horst Floth (D)/Helmut Hölch (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
German B.G. Racing-Team (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)/Gerhard Koch (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Frami-Racing-Holland (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Frans Lubin (NL)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 N/ADiv.2
Frami-Racing-Holland (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Han Akersloot (NL)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.2
Endfors Racing-Motor (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Johnny Lundberger (S)/Boo Johansson (S)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The presence of the car is unknownBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Bernd Gundel (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Bernd Gundel (D)/Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-Fox-Racing (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Hannelore Werner (D)/Axel Sommer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)-
-
Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Grafo-Motor-Racing Developments (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jean-Marie Jacquemin (B)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The presence of the car is unknownMini Cooper - BMC L4 N/ADiv.2
R. Eklund Bil & Trimning (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ragnar Eklund (S)/Gösta Pettersson (S)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The presence of the car is unknownAustin Mini Cooper S - L4 N/ADiv.2
Phillip Stewart De Banks (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Phil De Banks (GB)/Stephen Marshall (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.2
Willi Bayer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willy Bayer (D)/Hans Zschernitz (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The presence of the car is unknownAustin Mini Cooper S - N/ADiv.2
Erich Klepsch (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Erich Klepsch (A)/Heinz Fitzka (A)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The presence of the car is unknownNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.2
Günther Weinrank (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Weinrank (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The presence of the car is unknownFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat N/ADiv.1
MSC Münster e.V. (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Dirk Petersen (D)/Erich Stegemann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The presence of the car is unknownDKW F12 - DKW N/ADiv.1
Fina-Graßtankstelle Franz Maintz (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Franz Maintz (D)/Udo Neumöck (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The presence of the car is unknownSteyr-Puch 650 TR II - N/ADiv.1
VC-Kleber-Team Mettmann (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Ernst Jüntgen (D)/Rolf Kienen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: H-J Roegler (7)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1969 
Random Photo
1 - Rebellion R13 Gibson #02 (Oreca) - Rebellion Racing
Donations
Recommended