(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > ETCC Zolder 1980
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - ETCC Zolder 1980
Event: E.G. Trophy ZolderDate: 28.9.1980
Track: Zolder (B), 4.261 kmsDistance: 3 hoursAttendance: unknown

ETCC Zolder

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 44

Classified: 14

Division 5 (Div.5)
Division 4 (Div.4)
Division 3 (Div.3)
Division 2 (Div.2)
Division 1 (Div.1)
Entry List
Entry List - ETCC Zolder 1980
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi #635180 - BMW L6 2v 1xOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.5
BMW Italia (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Neger (A)/Umberto Grano (I)/Heribert Werginz (A)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi # - BMW L6 2v 1xOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.5
BMW ItaliaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schmid (D)/Umberto Grano (I)/Eddy Joosen (B)/Karl Hurler (D)Result: 5th 1st in Div.5 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Belga Castrol TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alain Semoulin (B)/Gordon Spice (GB)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S # - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Rennsport - ABR (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Ringshausen (D)/Siegfried Müller (D)Result: 10th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Jan Op ‘t Root B.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jacques Cleutjens (NL)/Frans Lubin (NL)Result: 11th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 - Mazda R2 1146 cc RotaryDiv.4
Müllerbräu Valvoline Team-
-
Driven by: Fritz Müller (D)/Heinz Kuhn-Weiss (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 - Mazda 13B R2 1146 cc RotaryDiv.4
Motul TWR Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Walkinshaw (GB)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)Result: 3rd 1st in Div.4 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 2v 1xOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
Bellara Wohnbau Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Kindlmann (D)/Ludwig Linder (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 2v 1xOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Vanoli (CH)/Enzo Calderari (CH)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: 2nd (13s640 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 2v 1xOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kelleners (D)/Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)Result: winner - (136.109 kph) - margin: 13s640
Grid: (1:50.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoVW Golf - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Sachs Sporting-
-
Driven by: Elmar Hölscher (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi L4 1300 cc N/ADiv.1
Haribo Lakritzen-
-
Driven by: Heinz Pütz (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)/Reinhold Pütz (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi L4 2v 1xOHC 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Kilian TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)/Fred Rosterg (D)Result: did not finish (Flywheel)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi L4 2v 1xOHC 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Abex Pagid Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Seikel (D)/Manfred Trint (D)Result: 12th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE - Audi L4 2v 1xOHC 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Team DuboisClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Trintignant (F)/Franz Dubois (B)Result: not classified
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoFiat Ritmo 75 CL - Fiat L4 1500 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Master Team BresciaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Dona (I)/Enzo de Vito (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoDatsun B110 Sunny # - Datsun L4 1296 cc N/ADiv.1
Janspeed EnglandClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Pearson (GB)/Jon Mowatt (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS # - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
ÚAMK ČSSR Praha 1Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Vojtěch (CS)/Jan Šenkýř (CS)/Břetislav Enge (CS)Result: 13th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (1:54.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS # - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
ÚAMK ČSSR Praha 1Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Vojtěch (CS)/Jan Šenkýř (CS)/Břetislav Enge (CS)Result: 9th 1st in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (1:54.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
ÚAMK ČSSR Praha 1Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Vaníček (CS)/Antonín Charouz (CS)Result: started, result unknown (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi L4 2v 1xOHC 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Audi MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Freddy Kottulinsky (S)/Richard Lloyd (GB)Result: 4th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi /Spiess L4 2v 1xOHC 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Audi MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)/Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoTalbot Sunbeam Lotus # - Lotus 907 L4 4v 2xOHC 2172 cc N/ADiv.4
Jolly ClubClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Martino Finotto (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: (1:41.910)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW L6 2985 cc N/ADiv.4
-
-
Driven by: Maurizio Micangeli (I)/Marco Micangeli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: (4:13.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Juma Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dany Swyssen (B)/Marc Duez (B)Result: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK SSZ PrahaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Petr Martinovský (CS)/Josef Michl (CS)/Adolf Fešárek (CS)Result: 14th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
11The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Gilden KoelschClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Herler (D)/Helmut Döring (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Jan Op ‘t Root B.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Frans Lubin (NL)/George Houthuyzen (NL)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The presence of the car is unknownChevrolet Camaro Z28 - Chevrolet V8/90° 2v 1xOHC 5736 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing BastosClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Reine Wisell (S)/Claude Bourgoignie (B)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The presence of the car is unknownBMW 530i - BMW N/ADiv.4
I.B.R.T.-
-
Drivers listed: Michel Paulus (B)/CremerResult: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The presence of the car is unknownMazda RX-7 - Mazda R2 1146 cc RotaryDiv.4
Motul TWR Racing Team-
-
Drivers listed: Win Percy (GB)/Pete Lovett (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.3
Ronnie Scotts CllubClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dave McPherson (GB)/Pete King (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.3
Zakspeed TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Mohr (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.3
Weber Kus KoblenzClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rudolf Dötsch (D)/Helmut Gall (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The presence of the car is unknownToyota Celica - Toyota N/ADiv.2
Guillemet-
-
Drivers listed: Roland Guillemet (F)/Hermano De Medeiros (F)/Lucien Garcin (F)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco - VW N/ADiv.2
Fenstermans Rennsport-
-
Drivers listed: H. W. Ailger (D)/Wolfgang Jacobs (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The presence of the car is unknownVauxhall - Vauxhall N/ADiv.2
-
-
Drivers listed: Michel Bienvault (F)/J. P. Lagnese (F)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Sud Sprint - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.2
Delta Racing Team-
-
Drivers listed: Richard Mattozza (B)/Pierre Jamin (B)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The presence of the car is unknownFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Hettelder-
-
Drivers listed: Hans Hettelder (NL)/Rob Redeker (NL)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The presence of the car is unknownTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot N/ADiv.1
ETH Tuning Sieglar-
-
Drivers listed: Ernst Thierfelder (D)/Remy Marquet (B)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Sprint - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.1
Arend-
-
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Arend (D)/Harry Schulze (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
32 - BMW 2002 - Team Menzenbach
Donations
Recommended
News