(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1995
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 18.6.1995
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 17/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 149

Practiced: 149

Started: 149

Classified: 101

Class 11 : P:11, ST:11, CL:8
Class 10 : P:8, ST:8, CL:8
Class 9 : P:19, ST:19, CL:15
Class 8 : P:14, ST:14, CL:11
Class 7 : P:7, ST:7, CL:6
Class 6 : P:8, ST:8, CL:8
Class 5 : P:14, ST:14, CL:8
Class 4 : P:35, ST:35, CL:21
Class 3 : P:12, ST:12, CL:6
Class 2 : P:17, ST:17, CL:9
Class 1 : P:4, ST:4, CL:1
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i STW - BMW Class 1
BMW Team BigazziClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ravaglia (I)/Marc Duez (B)/Alexander Burgstaller (D)Result: winner - (136.310 kph) - margin: 8 laps
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i - BMW Class 1
BMW Team BigazziClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Winkelhock (D)/Peter Kox (NL)/Ingo Hoffmann (BR)/Jörg Müller (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i - BMW Class 1
BMW Team MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rauno Aaltonen (FIN)/Gerhard Schüler (D)/Günter Steckkönig (D)/Hubert Hahne (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i - BMW Class 1
BMW Team MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Heyer (D)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)/Rainer Braun (D)/Heiner Weiss (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 2
AC Schnitzer Automobile TechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Harald Grohs (D)/Ulli Richter (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoSaab 900 - Saab Class 2
Abbott Racing-
-
Driven by: Lionel Abbott (GB)/Ian Flux (GB)/Chris Goodwin (GB)/Richard Dean (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoSaab 9000 Turbo - Saab TurboClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Johnny Höglund/Lennart Höglund/Mats Gustafsson/Peter DahlResult: 57th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 2
Engels RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Max Janitschek (D)/Jürgen Ostermann/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Örnulf Wirdheim (S)Result: 11th 1st in Class 2 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoVolvo 850 T5 - Volvo TurboClass 2
Heico MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)/Fred Rosterg (D)/Carsten Struwe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 2
Engels RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Millowitsch/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Koit Veertee (S)/Max Janitschek (D)Result: 45th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoVolvo 850 T5 - Volvo TurboClass 2
Heico MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)/Guido Thierfelder/Andy Middendorf (D)Result: 30th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoSaab 900 Turbo - Saab TurboClass 2
Saab Zentrum Bochum-
-
Driven by: Volker Strycek (D)/Konrad Lammers (D)/Gottfried JansenResult: 101st (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 2
Lautner MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Lautner (D)/Helmut Hennes (D)/Frank Katthöfer (D)/Uwe SchirrmeisterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 2
Scuderia Offenbach e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Weiland (D)/Matthias Weiland (D)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)/Ralf WeinerResult: 12th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoAudi 200 Turbo - Audi TurboClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Dirk Riebensahm (D)/Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Achim FenkResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoAudi S2 quattro - Audi Class 2
-
-
Driven by: Reinhold Mölig (D)/Franz-Rudolf Wilbert/Friedrich Ney/Georg Severich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoAudi S2 quattro - Audi Class 2
-
-
Driven by: Franz-Rudolf Wilbert/Reinhold Mölig (D)/Georg Severich (D)Result: 21st (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Sommer/Dieter Heuser/Marcus Stumm/Uwe UnteroberdörsterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 2
Bychl EuroracingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Miloš Bychl (CS)/Jirko Malchárek (SK)/Milan KusýResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 2
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Lerch/Werner LangshausenResult: 71st (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 2
(I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianni Biava (I)/Massimiliano Catto (I)/Fabio Aries (I)/Guido Knycz (I)Result: 41st (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
BMW HammerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Prüser (D)/Rolf Jansen/Friedhelm Coenen (D)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 3
Dobersch Gerüstbau GmbH-
-
Driven by: Olaf Böhm/Jürgen Meyer (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Michael Bonk (D)Result: 20th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Richrath/Friedel Richrath/Helmut Montag/Jürgen Möhle (D)Result: 65th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Wolfsgruber/Michael Gehring/Daniel Pfrommer/Jürgen Weis (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Dobersch Gerüstbau GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Dobersch/Berndt Neutag (D)/Markus NitzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Müller (D)/Harald Peter/Gerhard WitzmannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Superchallenge SRLClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ragazzi (I)/Pierluigi Grassetto (I)/Marzio Romano (CH)/Giuseppe Arlotti (I)Result: 94th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Scheer Motorsport Team BuddeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann Tilke (D)/Dieter Lindenbaum (D)/Edgar Dören (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Scheer Motorsport Team BuddeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Scheer (D)/Artur Deutgen (D)/Michael Prym (A)/Friedrich Burgmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Rudi Seher MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Rudi Seher (D)/Thorsten TrummResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Rudi Seher MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Wiesemann/Thomas Diopan (D)/Michael Wellmann/Ernst Gschwender (D)Result: 42nd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Picard/Reinhold Renger (D)/Walter Haupt/René GassenResult: 4th 1st in Class 3 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guido Fleissner/Uwe Fleissner/Thomas Schultz/Stefan CaplaResult: 60th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Paul-Martin Dose (D)/Uwe Pfeifer/Ingo Bals/Friedrich NeyResult: 81st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
Seikel Motorsport (I)-
-
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Giuseppe Quargentan (I)/Michele Merenao/Raffaele Sangiuolo (I)Result: 58th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Carsten Bube/Bernd Viebranz (D)/Hans Günter BreitenmoserResult: 22nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoVauxhall Astra GSi - Vauxhall Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Paul Michael (B)/David O'Dell (GB)/Julian Bateman (GB)/John Bateman (GB)Result: 76th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 4
DSK "Ja zum Motorsport" e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Lörken/Horst Philipp/Frank Becker/Ralf Zensen (D)Result: 89th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 4
DSK "Ja zum Motorsport" e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralf Zensen (D)/Rainer Pfeifer/Herbert Müller (D)/Karl JonasResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett E GSi - Opel Class 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Josef Fischer/Oliver Koring/Reiner BeumersResult: 97th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoRover 220 GSi - Rover Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Christoph Esser (D)/Harald Jacksties (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
ITT Automotive-
-
Driven by: Frank Klaas/Burkhard Bechtel/Arno Wester (D)/Horst von Saurma JeltschResult: 35th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
ITT Automotive-
-
Driven by: Burkhard Bechtel/Christian Schön/Marcus Schocker/Hermann LambertyResult: 28th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
ITT Automotive (D)-
-
Driven by: Harald Böttner/Roland Stern/Gerhard Freudenberg/Josef TrinklResult: 53rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoVW Golf 16V - VW L4 4v N/AClass 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ludwig Laubach/Bernd Paul/Hans-Peter Siegrist (CH)/Volker PohlResult: 56th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Sauer (D)/Peter Schwalbe/Hans-Jürgen Vogel/Jürgen KollbachResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Förster/Klaus Blauhut/Guido Janzen/Olaf Hoppelshäuser (D)Result: 79th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
Hohenloher Motorsportclub Öhringen e. V.-
-
Driven by: Eckhard Bihlmaier/Torsten Maysenhölder/Ilic Nesa/Jörg BaumannResult: 72nd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Lutz Bölter/Ingo Patscheider/Ralf WilhelmyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: A. M. C. BurgauResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: Michael Dernedde/Florian Billen/Ludwig Damminger/Ralf FeigenspanResult: 23rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel Class 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Schadt/Klaus Otterbach/Uwe Nittel (D)/Hubert FallerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel Class 4
DSK "Ja zum Motorsport" e. V.-
-
Driven by: Gerd Kauff/Stefan Eisinger/Horst Werner (D)Result: 88th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 4
Wolf RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Lübke/Manfred Zimmermann/Thomas Voigt/Claudia Hürtgen (D)Result: 24th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel Class 4
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Kissling (D)/Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Roland Senge/Günther Schmidt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel Class 4
Kreis Opel Sport-
-
Driven by: Karl Jacobs (B)/Jörg Breuer (D)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Michael Hess (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel Class 4
Kreis Opel Sport-
-
Driven by: Harald Knappstein/Achim Berg (D)/Roland RichterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoVW Golf 16V - VW L4 4v N/AClass 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Reuter (D)/Heinz Remmen/Hans Stuckenbrock (D)/Wilfried SelbachResult: 14th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
Mühlner Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D)/Marco Mundig/Dirk Adorf (D)Result: 7th 1st in Class 4 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 33 - Alfa Romeo Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Erwin Derichs (D)/Tino Aaltonen/Ueli Eisenhut/Eva MahatsekResult: 100th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Franck Thouvenel/Mathias ThouvenelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 4
Renault Rhein-Sieg GmbH-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Konopka (D)/Torsten Neuenhöfer (D)/Wolfram LohmeierResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein (D)/Wilhelm-Dieter Kern/Peter ZentlerResult: 38th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
MSC Werl e. V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Jörg Backhaus/Gerd Hakenesch/Fred KochResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu CharadeClass 5
-
-
Driven by: Ulli Packeisen (D)/Stephan Kuchta/Alexandro BusatoResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Toni Ruokonen (FIN)/Niko Tuhkanen/Bengt WesterbergResult: 34th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2i - Ford Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Kaltenecker/Astrid Eifert/Oliver EifertResult: 49th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Schmitz (D)/Bernd Degner (D)/Wilfried BurghartzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
Bernd Degner-
-
Driven by: Ralf-Udo Blöding/Peter Schleifer/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Wayne JohnsonResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Karl Pohler/Claus Bettag/Jürgen Peter (D)/Michael PingelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Karsten Molitor (D)/Dirk Lehn/Auro StraffiResult: 52nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Dino Drössiger (D)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Markus Krauskopf (D)/Ludwig Hölzl (D)Result: 8th 1st in Class 5 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Emmerling/Rolf Scheuring/Markus Krauskopf (D)Result: 74th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Alfred Susan/Gerhard MolzbergerResult: 55th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 5
Team Honda Challenge-
-
Driven by: Kotaro Yamamoto (J)/Jörg Böttcher/Kumi Satou (J)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2i - Ford Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Klink/Matthias Riecker/Thomas Rosenbach/Hans Albert SchäferResult: 78th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW Class 6
-
-
Driven by: Heino Lutz/Norbert Zander/Thomas Simon (D)Result: 98th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX - Citroën Class 6
-
-
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Dirk Obermann (D)/Jörg Obermann (D)/Karl Fraund (D)Result: 25th 1st in Class 6 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX - Citroën Class 6
(F)-
-
Driven by: John Salmona (F)/Regis Laplana (F)/Pilia OuilianResult: 31st (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoRover Mini Cooper - Rover Class 6
-
-
Driven by: Tony Dron (GB)/John Brigden/Jeremy CoulterResult: 92nd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GT - Suzuki Class 5
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: "Schmidtchen Schleicher"/Matthias Ellendt/Thomas Ehrhardt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 Rallye - Peugeot Class 6
AC 1927 Mayen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Mintgen/Fritz Bonin (D)/Jörg BoninResult: 69th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki Class 6
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hester/Dietmar Capelle/Peter Schöller (A)Result: 61st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW Class 6
Dürener Motorsportclub e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Hermanns/Andre Krumbach (D)/Albert Clear/Franz ClearResult: 84th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoFiat Cinquecento - Fiat Class 6
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Weber/Niki Schelle (D)/Olaf KölbachResult: 93rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Bernhard Schnell/Armin Schmid (CH)/Hannes Waimer (D)/Harry ThomaResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Detlef Te Gude/Manfred Huckschlag/Martin GruberResult: 96th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Klos/Christoph Unkel/Michael Quantius/Rainer DiehlResult: 48th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maurizio Lusuardi (I)/Giorgio Cerciello (I)/Emillio Arbizzi (I)Result: 26th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoVW Golf G60 - VW Class 7
MSC Münster e. V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Martin Schilling/Georg S. Kasberger/Thomas SchillingResult: 59th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Del Delaronde (GB)/Ian Khan (GB)/Jonathan Baker (GB)/Mark Peters (GB)Result: 33rd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Fritz Müller (D)/Fritz Möller (D)/Franz Dufter (D)Result: 18th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 7
-
-
Driven by: Pierre Bos (F)/Jacky Marche/Jean-Louis Probst (F)Result: 27th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yves Loubet/Pierre-Cesar Baroni/Frédéric Schmit (F)/Mario IlienResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Cosworth - Ford Class 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gunnar Hermann/Werner Kather (D)/Alfred Vahsen (D)Result: 3rd 1st in Class 7 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andre Duve/Hans MühlenzResult: 73rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Scuderia München e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Anspann (D)/Dieter Steinlein (D)/Joachim Stark/Guido KellerResult: 16th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alistair Davidson (GB)/Simon Duerden (GB)/Robert Nearn (GB)Result: 6th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Matthias Tischner (D)/Wilfried ThalResult: 66th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Eschmann (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)/Kai Lutterbach/Veith KrämerResult: 13th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
MTC Gera e. V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gernot Kretter/Wieslaw Malycha/Volker Fiedler/Harald DemuthResult: 47th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Müller (D)/Helmut Abels/Manfred Volk (D)/Bernd NiessenResult: 15th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Brenauer/Andreas Buhk/Arthur Brauss/Josef Gerold (A)Result: 5th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
HBS Motorsport Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Leufgen/Gerhard Barsahn/Gerhard Müller (D)/Frank HerrmannResult: 46th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 8
-
-
Driven by: Romain Wolff (L)/Nico Demuth (L)/Robert Benoy (L)/George Georgen (B)Result: 32nd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Wagenstetter (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)/Andreas Schall (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Löw/Peter Söhnchen/Uwe Bucks/Heinz Tubbesing (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E30 - BMW Class 8
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Scheid (D)/Hans Widmann (D)/Ingo Jeleniowski (D)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 8 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Traudl Klink/Stefan Neuberger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Hardtke/Roland HardtkeResult: 87th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI 16V - VW L4 4v N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Norbert Rattunde/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Helmut Bolz (D)Result: 54th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Peter Scharmach (D)/Ralf Cardeneo/Heather Victoria Spurle (NZ)/Ralf SichelschmidtResult: 67th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoNissan Sunny - Nissan Class 9
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Detlef Rosengart/Astrid Kremerskothen/Klaus UlbrichtResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 9
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Heinz Sprungmann/Dierk Meyer (D)/Dieter FinkResult: 44th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
ADAC Ortsclub Königstein e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Heinz Kilp (D)/Ludger Henrich/Horst Rotter/Andreas PraschmaResult: 36th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio I Williams # - Renault N/AClass 9
Ecurie Baudouin Visetoise (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claude Corthals (B)/Jacky Delvaux (B)/Martin Gillessen (B)/Etienne Baugnee (B)Result: 62nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel Class 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Kast/Wilfried Schwertfeger (D)/Michael Wagner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
AMC Diepholz e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Sven Rumpfkeil/Kai Riemer (D)/Mario HeblerResult: 9th 1st in Class 9 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 GTi - Peugeot Class 9
-
-
Driven by: Jean Frantz (L)/Lucien Lampach/Jean Schank/Michel WeydertResult: 95th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoNissan Sunny - Nissan Class 9
AMC Lünen e. V.-
-
Driven by: Hans-Helmut Gail (D)/Gerd Flentje/Jörg GuthmannResult: 90th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 9
AMC Lünen e. V.-
-
Driven by: Hans-Helmut Gail (D)/Bernd Küpper (D)/Meinhard Hellweg/Sascha GailResult: 83rd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
147The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 9
Renault Rhein-Sieg GmbH-
-
Driven by: Torsten Neuenhöfer (D)/Katja Müller (D)/Dietmar Konopka (D)/Carsten Meurer (D)Result: 39th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 309 GT - Peugeot Class 9
Scuderia Blau-Weiß Kamp-Lintfort e. V.-
-
Driven by: Holger Butterbach/Michael AbendrothResult: 82nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
149The car is not available on a photoRenault 19 - Renault Class 9
-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Lorken-Korte/Michael Conrad/Kai Jordan (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
Kreis Opel Sport-
-
Driven by: Johann Schachinger/Wilfried Mennel/Fritz Wegerer (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
Fahr- und Sicherheitszentrum Nürburgring-
-
Driven by: Franz Fabian/Christian Menzel (D)/Rudi Adams (D)Result: 63rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
Mühlner Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D)/Wilhelm Hahne (D)/Bernd Hahne (D)Result: 10th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Opfermann/Hans Georg Steinmetz/Nikolaus Arkenau (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel Class 9
-
-
Driven by: Frank Löhr/Fritz Tschirschwitz/Bert Flossbach/Alexander KöhlerResult: 29th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 GTi - Peugeot Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Peter Schauerte/Alfons Schauerte/Dirk SchulteResult: 80th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 GTi - Peugeot Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Torsten Adler/Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Frank Höhner/Karl Josef BiermannResult: 91st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Ove Midtsjö/Haakon Schjärin (N)/Roger Sandberg (N)/Kjetil BolnesetResult: 43rd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)/John Skala-Lund/Roger Mön (N)Result: 40th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Werner Blum/Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)/Wilfried Fasting/Dieter GerhardsResult: 99th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
Rheydter Club für Motorsport e. V.-
-
Driven by: Richard Mertens/Christopher Peters (D)/Dagmar NiemeyerResult: 77th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dino Drössiger (D)/Ulrich Burg/Markus Krauskopf (D)/Hans-Dieter MelzerResult: 37th 1st in Class 10 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX Sport - Citroën Class 11
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Backes/Klaus Hermes/Christopher Peters (D)/Norbert PützResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 XSI - Peugeot Class 11
-
-
Driven by: Peter Schüller/Frank Doll/Werner Hahn/Bernhard WagenerResult: 75th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot Class 11
-
-
Driven by: Mario Köhler/Kurt Hommes/Ulf Giljohann/Axel Friedhoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot Class 11
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Nett (D)/Thomas Reuter/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)/Franz HasenstabResult: 51st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki Class 11
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: Matthias Ellendt/Christian Schmidt/Frank Nowotny/Thomas Ehrhardt (D)Result: 64th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot Class 11
Sesterheim Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Sesterheim/Iris Dorr/Ingo FranzResult: 70th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX Sport - Citroën Class 11
DSK "Ja zum Motorsport" e. V.-
-
Driven by: Uwe Klenke/Wilfried Faßbender/Theo Schorn/Dennis Rostek (D)Result: 85th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot Class 11
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Martin Tschornia (D)/Hubert Nacken (D)/Jürgen Wirtgen (D)/Klaus-Dieter HäckelResult: 19th 1st in Class 11 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 XSI - Peugeot Class 11
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Ingrid Wirtgen/Richard Höhfeld (D)/Jost Reuter/Andreas Kramer (CH)Result: 86th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 XSI - Peugeot Class 11
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dennis Rönz/Klaus-Dieter Häckel/Carsten Müller/Michael OberdriesResult: 50th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX Sport - Citroën Class 11
-
-
Driven by: Helmut Schoddel/Gerhard Mayer/Theo MilzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Johannes Birkemeyer/Eric Lechelt/Hagen SchwarzeResult: 68th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.