(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Nürburgring 300 Kilometres 1977
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Nürburgring 300 Kilometres 1977
Event: DRM Nürburgring 300 KilometresDate: 27.3.1977
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 7 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Nürburgring 300 Kilometres

Start time: 11:30 and 16:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 41

Practiced: 33

Started: 30

Classified: 16

Division I (Div.I) : P:11, ST:11, CL:8

Division II (Div.II) : P:22, ST:19, CL:8

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 1800 # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1975 cc N/ADiv.II
Mampe Ford Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (20s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (8:13.200)
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
2The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 1800 # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1975 cc N/ADiv.II
Mampe Ford Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Armin Hahne (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race (8:30.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7/GS L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Warsteiner-GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Obermoser (D)Result: did not start (Engine in formation lap)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race (8:27.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 1428 cc TurboDiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race (8:22.200)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 1428 cc TurboDiv.II
Optische Werke G. Rodenstock (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race (9:02.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7/Heidegger L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Fruit of the Loom Team - Heidegger Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Schneeberger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th in Div.II race (9:11.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 1800 # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Grab L4 4v DOHC 1975 cc N/ADiv.II
Ford-Grab-Weisberg-Werkzeuge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: 5th in race Div.II (2m59s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race (8:41.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-12 - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
BMW Junior Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eddie Cheever (USA)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race (8:17.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
12The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-22? - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
BMW Junior Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marc Surer (CH)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (49s900 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race (8:13.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-10 - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
BMW Junior Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Winkelhock (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (1m02s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race (8:14.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
14The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-06 - BMW M12/7/Faltz L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister-Faltz-BMW-Team-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Grohs (D)Result: did not finish (Tyre)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race (8:20.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-13 - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister-Faltz-BMW-Team-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (162.412 kph) - margin: 20s800
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race (8:12.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7/Heidegger L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Liqui Moly GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Schall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th in Div.II race (8:31.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 #E21-R1-7 - BMW M12/7/HAT L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hohmann Auto Technik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ronnie Peterson (S)Result: did not finish (Oil pressure)
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (8:11.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoFiat X1/9 # - Fiat N/ADiv.II
Wolfgang Wolf (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)Result: did not finish (Oil pressure)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race (9:22.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Günther Hildenbrand (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Hildenbrand (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hannes Pennartz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannes Pennartz (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race (9:42.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Rudolf Gülker (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Gülker (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race (9:45.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoPorsche 914/6 #914 043 0165 - Porsche F6 OHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
BMC - Bergischer Motor-Club Wuppertal (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hans-Günther Agosti (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th in Div.II race (10:07.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Valvoline Auto Budde Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)Result: did not start
Grid: 19th in Div.II race (9:45.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Hans Schell (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schell (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race (10:51.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Ottmar Ickenroth (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ottmar Ickenroth (D)Result: did not start
Grid: 17th in Div.II race (9:45.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0903 - Porsche 930/72; no:677 2902 F6 2v SOHC Single-TurboDiv.I
Vaillant-Kremer-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (28s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race (8:26.400)
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
52The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0905 - Porsche 930/72; no:0677 2904 F6 2v SOHC 2856 cc TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister-Max-Moritz-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Schurti (FL)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (27s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (7:50.400)
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934/5 #930 670 0168 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (4m40s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race (8:21.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0907 - Porsche 930/72; no:677 2905 F6 2v SOHC 2856 cc TurboDiv.I
Brambring-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jochen Mass (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (31s000 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race (7:52.400)
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: Dunlop
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0904 - Porsche 930/72; no:677 2903 F6 2v SOHC 2856 cc TurboDiv.I
Kannacher-GT-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Kannacher (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race (8:35.000)
Colours: red (+yellow)
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934/5 #930 670 0155 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Kannacher GT-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race (8:56.800)
Colours: red
Tyres: Goodyear
58The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #006 00019-K1 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Kannacher-GT-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Konrad (A)Result: 8th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race (8:23.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0158 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Dieter Schornstein (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race (8:45.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0908 - Porsche 930/72; no:677 2907 F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Gelo-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (169.531 kph) - margin: 27s100
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (7:46.100)
Colours: red
Tyres: Goodyear
67The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934/5 #930 670 0160 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboDiv.I
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Sindel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.I race (9:22.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Hahn Sportwagen GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Utz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th in Div.I race (9:54.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Team Warsteiner-GS-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car did not arriveFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Alois Roppes (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alois Roppes (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Hohmann Auto Technik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Bienefeld (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Lothar Wagner (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Team Wietis, BMW Wietis & Co. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Kreinberg (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
ACI München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Harald Müller (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Herbert Hartge (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Hartge (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car did not arriveMazda R100 - Mazda 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.II
Hartwig Seitz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hartwig Seitz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
144 - Sunbeam Alpine - Vincent Tamburo
Donations
Recommended
News