(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen 1980
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen 1980
Event: 43. Int. ADAC-Eifelrennen NürburgringDate: 27.4.1980
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 7 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen

Start time: 15:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 52

Practiced: 42

Started: 42

Classified: 33

Division I (Div.I) : P:11, ST:11, CL:10

Division II (Div.II) : P:31, ST:31, CL:23

Entry List
Entry List - DRM Nürburgring Eifelrennen 1980
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #002/80 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1745 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (151.802 kph) - margin: 1m05s970
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (9:16.460)
Colours: black/red/white
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K3/80 #000 00011 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/80 F6 TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Axel Plankenhorn (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (7m24s790 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race (9:40.040) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K3 #009 0003 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/76 F6 TurboDiv.I
Weralit Elora Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (4m19s430 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race (9:45.810) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 J #000 00016 (Joest) - Porsche 930/80 F6 3160 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Liqui Moly Equipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (3m22s820 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (9:09.100)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 J #009 0001 (Joest) - Porsche F6 2xKKKDiv.I
Liqui Moly Equipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Volkert Merl (D)Result: 10th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race (9:39.810) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/80 #000 00022 (Porsche) - Porsche 930/80 F6 TurboDiv.I
Gelo Racing Team - Georg Loos Werbe KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (1m05s970 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race (9:29.830)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301066 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Kannacher GT Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lässig (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (7m43s130 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race (9:58.780) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301062 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Cassani Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manfred Schurti (FL)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (2m46s860 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race (9:29.830)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 SC # - Porsche F6 N/ADiv.I
Peter Bulian (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Bulian (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoPorsche 930 # - Porsche F6 3300 cc TurboDiv.I
Norddeutscher Automobilclub e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Matthias Lörper (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoLancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo # (Dallara) - Lancia L4 2xOHC 1425 cc KKKDiv.II
Fruit of the Loom / Team GS Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (2m25s380 behind the winner)
Grid: 25th in Div.II race (no time) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #002/79 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
Sachs Sporting (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (9:33.720)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo # (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
D & W - Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (1m32s370 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race (9:42.810) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #001/78 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
D & W - Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Soldeck (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (2m34s060 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (9:58.700) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 4v DOHC 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (151.790 kph) - margin: 1m32s370
Grid: 26th in Div.II race (no time) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 4v DOHC 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.II race (10:30.310) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7/Becker L4 4v DOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (4m21s270 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race (10:19.020) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS Turbo # - Ford /Zakspeed L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Wolfgang Boller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Boller (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (3m36s170 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race (10:11.020) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW /GS L4 4v DOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
BASF Glysantin / Team GS Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Brutschin (D)Result: 16th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race (11:08.760) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 4v DOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Dauer (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (10m01s740 behind the winner)
Grid: 27th in Div.II race (no time) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
Lothar Wagner (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (7m26s950 behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Yale Stapler Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Middelhaufe (D)Result: 23rd in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Yale Stapler Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Hens (D)Result: 19th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoBMW 320/6 # - BMW M20B20 L6 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bremmekamp (D)Result: 20th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
KFZ Gebrauchtteil Racing, Dieter Alzen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Alzen (D)Result: 21st in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoToyota Celica 2000 GT # - Toyota N/ADiv.II
Mäuler Sportswear Team Postert Toyota (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
De Beukelaer TUC Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (7m35s170 behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race (10:31.980) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
Rhein Ruhr Racingteam e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Hegels (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (10m31s380 behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Irmen Verbung (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt König (D)Result: 18th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race (10:26.420) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Ideal Schlauchkiemmen Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)Result: 17th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race (10:28.220) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Joachim Scheefeldt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Scheefeldt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1800 # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (6m48s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race (10:15.340) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
MSC Stadt Allendorf e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Dietz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoPorsche 924 # - Porsche N/ADiv.II
Essen Werdener Automobilclub e. V. im AvD (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Friedrich Winkelmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 24th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Balzar (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel L4 2v CIH N/ADiv.II
Rödler Sport Dienst (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christoph Esser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (10m02s480 behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann-Josef Nett (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (10m00s950 behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1800 # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 N/ADiv.II
Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Kindermann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 29th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Jürgen Brauers (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Döring (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th in Div.II race (10:35.570) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoFiat Ritmo - Fiat N/ADiv.II
Hörmann-Motorsport (D)-
-
Driven by: Lothar Moll (D)Result: 22nd in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera - Porsche N/ADiv.I
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Roland Kußmaul (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The car did not arrivePorsche 935 K3 (Kremer) - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car did not arrivePorsche 935 K3 (Kremer) - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car did not arrivePorsche 911 SC # - Porsche Div.I
Yale Stapler Team (D)-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Walter (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arriveMazda RX-3 # - Mazda 2R RotaryDiv.I
Heinz Becker (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz Becker (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car did not arriveMazda RX-7 # - Mazda 13B 2R 1146 cc RotaryDiv.I
Müllerbräu Valvoline Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Fritz Müller (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveBMW 320 - BMW /GS L4 4v DOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
BASF Glysantin / Team GS Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW /Stern L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Valvoline Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Stern (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Johannes Wollstadt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Lilier (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car did not arriveFord Escort # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 N/ADiv.II
Georg Stummeyer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Georg Stummeyer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car did not arriveBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Überberg (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
15 - Lola T70 Mk.3 Chevrolet #SL73/126 - Lightweight Engineering
Donations
Recommended
News