(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 5 h Relay Oulton Park 1965
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 25.9.1965
Track: Oulton Park (GB), 4.443 kmsDistance: 5 hoursAttendance: unknown

5 h Relay Oulton Park

Non championship race
Start time: 13:00; Grid: 3-2-3, PP left; Weather: cold, rain

Entered: 142

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "A" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Cuff (GB)Result: winner - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
1AThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "A" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Charles Bridges (GB)Result: winner - margin: 2 laps
Grid: - 1st fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
1BThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "A" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Redman (GB)Result: winner - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
1CThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "A" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bond (GB)Result: winner - margin: 2 laps
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Burnand (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2TThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Dick Lynch (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2PThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Anthony Ward (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2AThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1600 cc N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Konig (GB)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Creasey (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elan #26-R-7 - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/A
Lotus Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Dick Crosfield (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoCrosslé - 1600 cc N/A
Team Crosslé (GB)-
-
Driven by: Charles Eyre Maunsell (GB)Result: did not start (Brakes)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3PThe car is not available on a photoCrosslé # - Ford Cosworth 1100 cc N/A
Team Crosslé (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Watson (GB)Result: did not start (Withdrawn)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3AThe car is not available on a photoCrosslé # - Ford 4300 cc N/A
Team Crosslé (GB)-
-
Driven by: John L'Amie (GB)Result: did not start (Accident in practice)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3BThe car is not available on a photoCrosslé 7S - 1600 cc N/A
Team Crosslé (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mervyn Wingfield (GB)Result: did not start (Clutch)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3CThe car is not available on a photoCrosslé 7S # - 1600 cc N/A
Team Crosslé (IRL)-
-
Driven by: Jim Cooney (IRL)Result: did not start (Clutch)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4AThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "B" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: George Humble (GB)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey
Tyres: unknown
4BThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "B" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Henryk Synowiec (GB)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
4CThe car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/A
Red Rose Motors Team "B" (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Edward Nelson (GB)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoChevron B1 #01 - Ford L4 2v OHV 1498 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)Cycle-wing open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Classick (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: silver?
Tyres: unknown
7TThe car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Volvo 1800 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike Smith (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
7PThe car is not available on a photoLotus Eleven # - Ford 997 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jack Walsh (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7AThe car is not available on a photoTriumph TR3 A # - Triumph L4 2v OHV 2200 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken Coffey (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7BThe car is not available on a photoDaimler SP250 # - 2550 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Craig (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
7CThe car is not available on a photoDaimler SP250 # - Daimler 2550 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
-
Driven by: R. J. Connel (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus # - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Pull-N-Pushers (GB)-
-
Driven by: Robin Smith (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
8AThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus # - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Pull-N-Pushers (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jack Newman (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: unknown
8BThe car is not available on a photoFord Cortina Lotus # - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Pull-N-Pushers (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Gorst (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
8CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Pull-N-Pushers (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dave Matthews (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Doug Griffiths (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10TThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S # - 1000 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Barry Gorst (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Colin Malkin (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10AThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: T. Hill (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini - 850 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: R. D. Bromley (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10CThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Team "1.000" (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Blore (GB)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ronald Taylor (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
14TThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Garrity (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
14PThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ronnie McCutcheon (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: red/yellow
Tyres: unknown
14AThe car is not available on a photoAustin Seven Mini # - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: Laurie Kirk (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: Arthur Arnold (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper - 1000 cc N/A
Mid-Cheshire Minis (GB)-
-
Driven by: Peter Birchall (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Rex Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Roy Begent (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
15PThe car is not available on a photoMercury Type A # - Climax 1100 cc N/A
Rex Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Terry Watts (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
15AThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Rex Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Rex (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
15BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Rex Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Rex (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
15CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - 1500 cc N/A
Rex Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Cochran (GB)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1000 cc N/A
Wilson Autos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike Freeman (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16PThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1300 cc N/A
Wilson Autos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Brian Cox (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16AThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1300 cc N/A
Wilson Autos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Colin Youle (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16BThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1000 cc N/A
Wilson Autos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Allan Moore (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - 1000 cc N/A
Wilson Autos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Don Law (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoHillman Imp # - Imp 1000 cc N/A
Dundee Spinners (GB)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Margaret MacKenzie (GB)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17AThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - 1100 cc N/A
Dundee Spinners (GB)-
-
Driven by: H. J. Barrington (GB)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17BThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S # - 1100 cc N/A
Dundee Spinners (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jim Dryden (GB)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17CThe car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper # - 1000 cc N/A
Dundee Spinners (GB)-
-
Driven by: Iain Ower (GB)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoTerrier Mk II # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 N.W. 1172s (GB)-
-
Driven by: Aidan Mason (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
21PThe car is not available on a photoBuckler Special # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 N.W. 1172s (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Sheard (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: red/silver
Tyres: unknown
21AThe car is not available on a photoMallock U2 Mk.4 # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 N.W. 1172s (GB)-
-
Driven by: Dave Berry (GB)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
21BThe car is not available on a photoLadybird Mk V # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 N.W. 1172s (GB)-
-
Driven by: Derek Walker (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
21CThe car is not available on a photoAvenger Mk II # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
750 N.W. 1172s (GB)-
-
Driven by: Alan Groves (GB)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoElva Courier # - 1800 cc N/A
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: R. S. Skilbeck (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
22TThe car is not available on a photo - N/A
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
-
Driven by: F. Howells (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22PThe car is not available on a photoMG Midget - MG 1000 cc s/c
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: G. S. Norris (GB)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22AThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1600 cc N/A
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Taggart (GB)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
22BThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elite # - Climax FWE L4 2v SOHC 1216 cc N/A
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Moss (GB)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
22CThe car is not available on a photoLotus Elite # - Climax FWE L4 2v SOHC 1216 cc N/A
Pit Counter Team (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Willie Green (GB)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoLotus Seven # - Sunbeam 1600 cc N/A
Sunbeam Various (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alan Drury (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23AThe car is not available on a photoSunbeam Alpine - Sunbeam 1600 cc N/A
Sunbeam Various (GB)-
-
Driven by: Paul Pimlott (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23BThe car is not available on a photoSunbeam Rapier - Sunbeam 1600 cc N/A
Sunbeam Various (GB)-
-
Driven by: Reg Hargrave (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23CThe car is not available on a photoSunbeam Alpine # - Sunbeam 1600 cc N/A
Sunbeam Various (GB)-
-
Driven by: Maurice Ford (GB)Result: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoHillman Imp - Imp 950 cc N/A
Nothern Imps (GB)-
-
Driven by: Alan Brewer (GB)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24AThe car is not available on a photoHillman Imp - Imp 950 cc N/A
Nothern Imps (GB)-
-
Driven by: Martyn Radcliffe (GB)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24BThe car is not available on a photoHillman Imp - Imp 950 cc N/A
Nothern Imps (GB)-
-
Driven by: Corinne Charnell (GB)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24CThe car is not available on a photoHillman Imp - Imp 950 cc N/A
Nothern Imps (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Charnell (GB)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoMG TF # - MG 1250 cc N/A
MG "T" Types (GB)-
-
Driven by: Barry Lomas (GB)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28AThe car is not available on a photoMG TC # - MG 1250 cc s/c
MG "T" Types (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Paddy Willmer (GB)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28BThe car is not available on a photoMG TC - MG 1250 cc N/A
MG "T" Types (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Roy Brading (GB)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28CThe car is not available on a photoMG TC # - MG 1250 cc N/A
MG "T" Types (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ron Gammons (GB)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - BMC 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sevens (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Moulds (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
5PThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sevens (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dave Rees (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
5AThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - 1500 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sevens (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ted Worswick (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5BThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sevens (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Don Hulme (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
5CThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sevens (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: J. Paul Gardner (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The presence of the car is unknownMG B - MG 1800 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: George Horne (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6TThe presence of the car is unknownMG Midget # - MG 1100 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Doug Murray (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6PThe presence of the car is unknownFairthorpe Electron # - 1400 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Brian Cocks (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6AThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven Super # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ernie Powrie (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: silver/green
Tyres: unknown
6BThe presence of the car is unknownTriumph TR4 - Triumph 2200 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hamish Stevenson (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6CThe presence of the car is unknownTriumph TR2 - Triumph L4 2v OHV 1991 cc N/A
Dundee Weavers (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Angus Roper (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car did not arriveMG B - BMC 1798 cc N/A
L. & C.C.C. Sports Cars (GB)-
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The presence of the car is unknownMG A # - BMC B series L4 1800 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Robert Green (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9TThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Arnold Milburn (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red/gold
Tyres: unknown
9PThe presence of the car is unknownMG Midget # - MG 1100 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Albert Panatti (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9AThe presence of the car is unknownLotus 23 B # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Nick Cussons (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
9BThe presence of the car is unknownW.R.A. Mk II # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Max Ward (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9CThe presence of the car is unknownMG B # - BMC B series 1800 cc N/A
Gentlemen Various (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Roger Baldwin (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
11The presence of the car is unknownFord Cortina Lotus - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Cyril Williams (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11TThe presence of the car is unknownBMC Mini Cooper - BMC 1100 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Roger Brierley-Jones (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11PThe presence of the car is unknownBMC Mini Cooper - BMC 1000 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Myerscough (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11AThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - 1300 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Arnie Lambe (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
11BThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - 1000 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Arthur Arnold (GB)/Ray Davies (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue?/silver?
Tyres: unknown
11CThe presence of the car is unknownFord Cortina Lotus - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Aintree Circuit Club (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Allan Williams (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
12The presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Team Normanton (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Dixon (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
12PThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - 1000 cc N/A
Team Normanton (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alistair Welch (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12AThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven Super # - 1500 cc N/A
Team Normanton (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jeffrey Still (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12BThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1100 cc N/A
Team Normanton (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Brian Dorey (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
12CThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven # - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Team Normanton (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: John Normanton (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
18The presence of the car is unknownTerrier Mk II # - Ford 100E L4 2v SV 1172 cc N/A
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: David Bridges (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: aluminium
Tyres: unknown
18TThe presence of the car is unknownMG Midget # - MG 1100 cc N/A
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bradbury/Norman Foulds (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18PThe presence of the car is unknownFord Anglia - Ford 2500 cc s/c
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Tony Taylor (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: yellow?
Tyres: unknown
18AThe presence of the car is unknownMG B # - MG 1800 cc N/A
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Brian Stratton (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
18BThe presence of the car is unknownMG B # - MG 1800 cc N/A
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Barry Stratton (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
18CThe presence of the car is unknownMG B # - BMC B series L4 1798 cc N/A
David Plumstead Racing (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Mike Nickell-Lean (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
19The presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - 1000 cc N/A
Sutton & Cheam Club Lotus (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: R. G. Formaggia (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19PThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - N/A
Sutton & Cheam Club Lotus (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Richard Barnaby (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19AThe presence of the car is unknownFord Cortina Lotus - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Sutton & Cheam Club Lotus (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Philip Gleed (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19BThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - 950 cc N/A
Sutton & Cheam Club Lotus (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: B. G. Nelson (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19CThe presence of the car is unknownLotus Seven - 950 cc N/A
Sutton & Cheam Club Lotus (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: D. E. Speers (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The presence of the car is unknownFord Anglia - Ford 1600 cc N/A
Equipe Jonhansoft (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Chris Marshall (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20AThe presence of the car is unknownFord Anglia - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Equipe Jonhansoft (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Alec Payne (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20BThe presence of the car is unknownFord Anglia - Ford 1000 cc N/A
Equipe Jonhansoft (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter McDowell (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20CThe presence of the car is unknownFord Cortina GT # - Ford 1500 cc N/A
Equipe Jonhansoft (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Willy Kay (GB)/John Bennett (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
25The presence of the car is unknownMorris - BMC 848 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Chris Coburn (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25TThe presence of the car is unknownBMC Mini # - BMC 848 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Julian Vereker (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25PThe presence of the car is unknownMorris - BMC 848 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Richard Collier (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25AThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Seven Mini - BMC 848 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Richard Hudson-Evans (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25BThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Mini - BMC 848 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Bob Fox (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25CThe presence of the car is unknownAustin-Healey Sprite Mk I - BMC A series L4 950 cc N/A
Team 848 (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Fred Curtis (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The presence of the car is unknownComplexity 750 # - Austin 750 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Jim Yardley (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
26TThe presence of the car is unknownAustin # - Austin 750 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: W. G. Boult (GB)/Sue Boult (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26PThe presence of the car is unknownJomo # - Austin 750 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Mike Dale (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26AThe presence of the car is unknownAustin - Austin 750 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Robin Smyth (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26BThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Special # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Ward (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
26CThe presence of the car is unknownU.C.E. # - Austin 750 cc N/A
Midland Centre Racing Team (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Trevor Gloster (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The presence of the car is unknownWhico # - Austin 750 cc N/A
750 N.W. 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Jim White (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
27PThe presence of the car is unknownAustin 750 Special # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
750 N.W. 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Patrick Duffy (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
27AThe presence of the car is unknownJ.B. 750 # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
750 N.W. 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: John Brooks (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: silver/blue
Tyres: unknown
27BThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Sports # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
750 N.W. 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Phil Loftus (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
27CThe presence of the car is unknownLewis Mk II # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
750 N.W. 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Humphrey Bloor (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: red?
Tyres: unknown
29The presence of the car is unknownNova # - Austin Seven L4 2v SV 747 cc N/A
U Geminorium 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Alan Gorsuch (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
29AThe presence of the car is unknownAustin - Austin 750 cc N/A
U Geminorium 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Derek Harper (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29BThe presence of the car is unknownAustin Special # - Austin 750 cc N/A
U Geminorium 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Colin Bishop (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29CThe presence of the car is unknownGeronimo Special # - Austin 750 cc N/A
U Geminorium 750s (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Monk (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
6 - Ford Mustang Turbo - Team Zakspeed Roush
Donations
Recommended