(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Silverstone 24 Hours 2011
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Britcar 24 Hour Race SilverstoneDate: 1.10.2011
Track: Silverstone Circuit (GB), 5.142 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Silverstone 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 16:29; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: sunny, dry

Entered: 66

Practiced: 57

Started: 57

Classified: 43

Class 1 : P:7, ST:7, CL:4

Class 2 : P:6, ST:6, CL:1

Class 3 : P:23, ST:23, CL:19

Class 4 : P:21, ST:21, CL:19

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Jeremy Gant (3), John Clonis C.T. Racing limited (1) and Kenure Motor Company (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 24/05/2013 Last photo update on this page: 07/12/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
6363 - BMW M3 E36 - Jensun LunnBMW M3 E36 - BMW Class 3
Jensun LunnClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jensen Lunn (GB)/Adam Sharpe (GB)/Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)/Maher
listed, never drove:
Ryan Hooker (GB)
Result: 34th (162 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (2:28.336) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 06/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Kenure Motor Company
8787 - Honda Civic Type R - Saxon MotorsportHonda Civic Type R - Honda Class 4
Saxon Motorsport-
-
Driven by: John Mawdsley (GB)/Marcus Mahy (GB)/Simon Hill (GB)/George HaynesResult: 32nd (147 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (2:34.544) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 24/05/2013Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Gant
9292 - Smart 4 - Smarts4you RacingSmart 4 - Class 4
Smarts4you Racing-
-
Driven by: Paul Bates (GB)/James Palmer (GB)/David Moore/Tom Mills
listed, never drove:
Al Young (GB)
Result: 28th (117 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (2:41.235) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 24/05/2013Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Gant
9393 - BMW 330 Diesel - AlfatuneBMW 330d # - BMW TDiClass 4
AlfatuneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Clonis (GB)/Phil Brough/Chris Bentley (GB)/David KinghamResult: 29th (139 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (2:37.791) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/12/2014Photo by courtesy of: John Clonis C.T. Racing limited
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
Witt Gamski (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Witt Gamski (GB)/Keith Robinson (GB)/John Gaw (GB)/Phil Dryburgh (GB)Result: 40th - did not finish
Grid: 2nd (2:08.495) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GTC # - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
Michael McInerneyClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael McInerney (GB)/Sean McInerney (GB)/Phil Keen (GB)Result: winner - (140.592 kph) - margin: 13 laps
Grid: 4th (2:08.163) - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 #MTR GT3 0805 - V8 N/AClass 1
Topcats RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrew Beaumont (GB)/Henry Fletcher (GB)/Julien Draper (GB)/Freddie Hetherington (GB)Result: 20th - did not finish
Grid: 6th (2:12.663) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R # - N/AClass 1
Paul WhiteClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul White (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)/Manuel Cintrano (E)/Javier Morcillo (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (2:09.089) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 - Porsche Class 2
ARC BratislavaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Miro Konôpka (SK)/Sean Edwards (GB)/Scott O'Donnell (NZ)/Teodori Myszkowski (PL)/Andrzej Lewandowski (PL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th (2:10.372)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoAquilla CR1 # - Class 1
Nigel Mustill-
-
Driven by: Nigel Mustill (GB)/Bob Berridge (GB)/Gareth Evans (GB)/John Martin (GB)Result: 9th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:03.560)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 - BMW V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
Marco SchelpClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Schelp (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Michael Tischner (D)/Donald Molenaar (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (2:13.983) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR # - Class 1
Mac G Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Jamie Smyth (GB)/Adam Wilcox (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (2:13.942) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 2
Topcats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: David Upton (GB)/Neil Huggins (GB)/Emily Fletcher/Jamie OrtonResult: 8th 1st in Class 2 (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:20.023) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoTVR Sagaris # - Class 2
Fred Tonge (GB)-
-
Driven by: Fred Tonge (GB)/Tim Hood (GB)/Darren Dowling (GB)/Steve Glynn (GB)/David Mason (GB)/Paul Smith (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (2:16.223)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 # - Class 2
Rollcentre Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: /Martin Short (GB)/Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)/Colin Turkington/Mike Simpson (GB)/Matt Nicoll-Jones (GB)
listed, never drove:
Rob Huff (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (2:12.114) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z # - Nissan Class 2
RJN Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Alex Buncombe (GB)/Christopher Ward (GB)/Jann Mardenborough (GB)/Bryan Heitkotter (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th (2:12.977) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda Class 3
Mazda Motors Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Mark Ticehurst (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)/Mike Wilds (GB)Result: not classified (481 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:22.643) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise GT4 - Class 3
Pete Storey-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pete Storey (GB)/Paul Mitson/Ben Gower (GB)/Mike Rowland
listed, never drove:
Simon Phillips (GB)
Result: 6th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:20.895) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Kevin HancockClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Hancock (GB)/Leigh Smart (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)/Craig Wilkins (GB)Result: 33rd (154 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (2:17.046)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR - BMW Class 3
Don GriceClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Don Grice (GB)/Mark Smith (GB)/Jamie McAllistair (GB)/Ric Wood (GB)/John BussellResult: 42nd - did not finish
Grid: 24th (2:20.087) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4735 cc N/AClass 3
Nicholas Mee RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karsten Le Blanc (NL)/Christiaen Van Lanschot (NL)/Dan de Zille (GB)/Robert Nimkoff (USA)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 3 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:18.432)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4280 cc N/AClass 3
Tom BlackClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Black (GB)/Stuart Hall (GB)/Alan Bonner (GB)Result: 38th - did not finish
Grid: 13th (2:16.166)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Optimum Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lee Mowle (GB)/Joe Osborne (GB)/Gary Simms (GB)/Stewart Linn (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (2:14.664)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoToyota MR-2 Roadster - Toyota Class 3
Forza Motorsport 4 / Toyota-
-
Driven by: Patrick Mortell (GB)/Alric Kitson (GB)/Simon Aris (GB)/Lee McKee (USA)Result: 39th - did not finish
Grid: 34th (2:24.654) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 3
Topcats Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Yousuke Shimojima (J)/Ryu Seya (J)/Masashi Kakiuchi (J)/Yasushi Kikuchi (J)Result: 4th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (2:15.630)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW Class 3
Clint Bardwell (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Mark Poole (GB)/Richard Abra (GB)/Clint Bardwell (GB)/WhiteResult: 27th (110 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:21.926) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 3
Brett Niall-
-
Driven by: Archie Hamilton (NL)/Brett Niall (AUS)/Nathan Callaghan (AUS)/Clint Harvey (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Malcolm Niall (AUS)
Result: 35th (164 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:18.059)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW Class 3
VHA Trim MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Pedersen/Kim Holmgaard (DK)/Michael Klostermann (DK)/Christian Dalouiso (DK)/Jacques Moller (DK)
listed, never drove:
Michael Outzen (DK)
Result: 30th (141 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:17.843)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoLotus Evora Cup GT4 # - Cosworth VVT-i 2GR-FE V6 DOHC 4000 cc N/AClass 3
Marcos Racing International (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Cor Euser (NL)/Hal Prewitt (USA)/Jim Briody (USA)/Dick Freebird (NL)/Alistair MacKinnon (GB)Result: 3rd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:17.726)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 N/AClass 3
Peter FairbairnClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Fairbairn (ZA)/Tony Littlejohn (GB)/Paul Mclean (GB)/Paul FollettResult: did not finish
Grid: 28th (2:22.072) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Mike Brown (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Brown (GB)/Dave West (GB)/Paul Cripps (GB)/Jamie Wall (GB)Result: 18th (83 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (2:20.273) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 GT3 - BMW Class 2
John ThorneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Thorne (GB)/Dan Watkins (GB)/Roger Green (GB)/Will Goff/Matt CummingsResult: not classified (402 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:19.971)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Scuderia VittoriaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dan Denis (GB)/Dan Jones (GB)/Gavin Spencer (GB)/James Thorpe (GB)Result: 43rd - did not finish
Grid: 55th (2:20.125) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
BPM Racing Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Owen Thomas (GB)/Ashley Woodman (GB)/Rick Walker (GB)/Rob Cullum (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (2:24.906) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Scuderia VittoriaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dave Bennett (GB)/Marcus Fothergill (GB)/Sam Allpass (GB)/Adam Dawson (GB)/Carlos Arimon (E)Result: 17th (80 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:23.425) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 3
Sub-Zero Wolf-
-
Driven by: Craig Davies (GB)/Adam Jones (GB)/Lee Allen (GB)/Greg RoseResult: 15th (73 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:18.162)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Paul WinterClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Paul Winter (GB)/Graham Mundy (GB)/Peter Morris (GB)/Tim Speed (GB)/Timothy RavenResult: 19th (91 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:19.354)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AClass 3
Kevin Clarke (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Wayne Gibson (GB)/Mark Radcliffe (GB)/Adam Hayes (GB)Result: 5th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:18.844)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoHolden Astra - Holden Class 3
Ryan McLeod-
-
Driven by: Ryan McLeod (AUS)/Ashley Walsh/Jamie Camilleri/James Kaye (GB)/Joseph GirlinResult: 11th (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:23.500) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda Class 4
Mazda Motors UK Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Andrew Frankel (GB)/Ben Anderson (GB)/Matt Prior (GB)/Jethro Bovington (GB)Result: 16th (73 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (2:37.196) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL # - BMW Class 4
Dave CoxClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dave Cox (GB)/Jason Cox (GB)/Michael Cox (GB)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: 12th (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:22.717) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoSeat Toledo # - Seat N/AClass 4
Andre SeversClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Andre Severs (GB)/Pete James (IRL)/Malcolm MacAdam/Mark HeywoodResult: 25th (102 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (2:30.122) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoHonda Jazz Type R # - Honda Class 4
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Dave Allan (GB)/Alyn James (GB)/Stephen Ritchie/Daniel Ludlow (GB)
listed, never drove:
Tim Stanbridge (GB)
Result: 37th (207 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (2:30.604) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda Class 4
Synchro Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Kouichi Okumura (J)/Daniel Wheeler (GB)/Andrew Hack (GB)/Tim Stanbridge (GB)
listed, never drove:
Rob Hedley (GB)
Result: 22nd (94 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (2:30.433) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoSeat León # - Seat Class 4
Alex Osbourne-
-
Driven by: James May (GB)/Alex Osborne (GB)/Guy Parr (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th (2:27.203) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III - VW Class 4
Rob Carvell-
-
Driven by: Ian Carvell (GB)/Rob Carvell (GB)/Henry Wright (GB)/Dave Carvell (GB)/Kevin GloverResult: 13th (71 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (2:37.744) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise GT4 # - Class 4
CTR Developments-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Richard Chamberlain (GB)/Zubin Randeria/James Fillingham (GB)/Jeremy Webb (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 36th (2:25.858) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoSeat León FR 2.0 TDI # - Seat Class 4
Red Camel - Jordans.nl-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Adam Han/Huw Jensien (SGP)Result: 10th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (2:46.101)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic # - Honda Class 4
Bob Stockley-
-
Driven by: Bob Stockley (GB)/Malcolm Edeson (GB)/Gary Fletcher (GB)/Nick Bowers (GB)Result: 31st (143 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (2:32.650) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 GT # - Mazda Class 4
Mazda Motors UK Ltd.-
-
Driven by: James Cameron (GB)/Mike Hickson (GB)/Mike Browning (GB)/Tony Jardine (GB)Result: 24th (98 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (2:38.216) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra DC5 # - Honda Class 4
Mardi Gras Motorsport Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Desmond Smail (GB)/Richard Meins (GB)/Chris Lillington-Price (GB)/Westlie HardingResult: 14th (72 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (2:31.231) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW Class 4
Mark GriffithsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Griffiths (GB)/William Green (GB)/David Forsbrey (GB)/Bill Kirkpatrick (GB)Result: 7th 1st in Class 4 (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (2:28.742) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW Class 4
Dominic MaloneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nigel Rata (GB)/Matthew West (GB)/Dominic Malone (GB)/Giles Groombridge (GB)Result: 23rd (97 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (2:29.014) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoGinetta G40 # - Class 4
Piranha Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Chris Bialan (GB)/Simon Mason (GB)/Ryan Ratcliffe (GB)/Adam Balon (GB)Result: 36th (185 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (2:30.152) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoGinetta G40 - Class 4
Rollcentre Racing-
-
Driven by: Richard Sykes (GB)/Jake Rattenbury (GB)/Brian Saunders/Mark DaviesResult: 26th (107 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (2:32.761) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault Class 4
Jet Balck Racing-
-
Driven by: Anders Majgaard (DK)/Ronnie Bremer (DK)/Jackie Boellingtoft (DK)/Dan Trager (DK)Result: 21st (93 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (2:28.162) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoMG ZR 190 - MG Class 4
Robin Walker-
-
Driven by: Robin Walker (GB)/Doug Cole/Simon Byrne (GB)/Ben Jacques (GB)Result: 41st (261 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (2:38.537) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
9The car did not arriveTrident IceniClass 1
Trident Iceni-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car did not arriveChevron GR8 #Class 2
Track Torque Racing (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Nick Jarvis (GB)/Matt Round (GB)/Chris Hart (GB)/Andy Yool (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arrivePorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Dorset Sports CarsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arrivePorsche 996 GT3 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Scuderia Vittoria LtdClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car did not arriveGinetta G50 GT4 - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Andrew DonaldsonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Andrew DonaldsonResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car did not arriveMitsubishi Lancer Evo X # - Mitsubishi Class 3
James Kaye-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car did not arriveAston Martin - Aston Martin Class 3
Roger Bennington-
-
Drivers listed: Will GoffResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car did not arriveBMW 3 Series - BMW Class 3
Cor Euser-
-
Drivers listed: Cor Euser (NL)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car did not arrive   - Class 3
In 2 Racing-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Jeremy Gant (1)
Additional Photo - Silverstone 24 Hours 2011 
Random Photo
101 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 #197-10.012 - Heico Gravity-Charouz Team
Donations
Recommended
News